Team Avatar Team 834 - SparTechs (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 834 attended in 2019.
Team 834 had a record of 37-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 5)

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 10 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:34 AM 5113 7110 834 4342 2180 5420 36 44
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 12:26 PM 1391 87 486 834 484 4575 44 46
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 12:54 PM 433 5407 834 7110 423 1712 82 39
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:08 PM 5407 5113 365 5420 1370 834 65 70
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:25 PM 3151 5404 1495 834 4750 204 53 45
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:18 PM 365 2191 4342 834 3151 423 59 21
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 5:01 PM 3929 87 834 4750 1370 272 43 34
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:40 PM 204 3929 5113 5404 834 341 48 58
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:55 PM 1640 834 4638 4342 1791 87 66 50
Qualification 53 Sun 3/10 - 9:54 AM 5404 4454 4575 1495 834 1168 51 49
Qualification 56 Sun 3/10 - 10:20 AM 834 4342 272 2180 1811 3151 75 38
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 11:11 AM 365 834 4454 4750 5113 4638 47 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1712 5407 1811 341 834 1370 61 78
Quarterfinal 8 1712 5407 1811 341 834 1370 65 78
Semifinal 2 1640 4342 2191 341 834 1370 67 67
Semifinal 4 1640 4342 2191 341 834 1370 64 68
Tiebreaker 2 1640 4342 2191 341 834 1370 58 56

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:32 AM 75 6327 5490 1712 834 2191 32 59
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:16 PM 203 204 6226 5684 834 365 48 82
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:23 PM 834 5310 2729 2495 272 6327 60 48
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 3:13 PM 1712 714 7110 834 219 6226 49 63
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 3:43 PM 204 3151 365 834 423 341 73 56
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 4:12 PM 2600 1640 834 1370 2191 341 81 57
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 5:08 PM 272 5895 834 2559 423 5684 83 66
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:25 PM 1370 834 75 2729 1640 5490 81 68
Qualification 50 Sun 3/24 - 9:28 AM 1807 6921 834 7110 1370 5113 76 74
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 10:14 AM 816 203 834 341 5420 1712 47 65
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 10:46 AM 423 5490 1647 834 2495 1791 18 61
Qualification 70 Sun 3/24 - 12:18 PM 5113 834 2559 3151 816 484 91 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1640 834 6327 341 5113 484 69 74
Quarterfinal 7 1640 834 6327 341 5113 484 76 53
Tiebreaker 3 1640 834 6327 341 5113 484 81 81
Semifinal 2 1640 834 6327 5895 1712 1647 76 65
Semifinal 4 1640 834 6327 5895 1712 1647 72 50
Final 1 1807 365 6921 1640 834 6327 51 75
Final 2 1807 365 6921 1640 834 6327 63 109

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 21 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/4 - 2:06 PM 222 2577 223 834 1923 2729 82 93
Qualification 14 Thu 4/4 - 3:19 PM 2607 1712 2016 303 834 103 89 109
Qualification 24 Thu 4/4 - 4:46 PM 3637 834 5113 4573 7414 5407 77 60
Qualification 32 Thu 4/4 - 5:58 PM 6943 5684 25 3314 834 5895 70 80
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 9:27 AM 1403 1257 834 102 3314 433 73 82
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 11:43 AM 11 1676 708 834 1279 5684 76 73
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 12:43 PM 5420 272 5895 102 834 3974 84 67
Qualification 77 Fri 4/5 - 3:08 PM 56 5181 834 4653 5407 5113 76 81
Qualification 88 Fri 4/5 - 4:28 PM 6945 75 834 5992 1626 1391 70 84
Qualification 94 Fri 4/5 - 5:12 PM 103 2590 1647 834 365 1676 77 98
Qualification 101 Sat 4/6 - 9:42 AM 5684 3340 6945 834 5401 25 69 59
Qualification 113 Sat 4/6 - 11:09 AM 5992 2539 834 56 4454 5404 84 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 747 225 5401 103 5992 834 100 56
Quarterfinal 7 747 225 5401 103 5992 834 90 41

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:31 AM 4967 4145 834 4907 6569 3197 81 60
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 10:56 AM 333 3572 834 6909 379 7554 75 57
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:36 AM 3357 2451 977 4917 834 229 90 57
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:49 PM 1747 2095 4817 834 1259 5667 61 76
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:33 AM 1153 1629 2177 834 3620 341 113 79
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:42 AM 7850 2534 525 834 2168 4476 93 92
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:25 AM 2168 1262 4338 3357 834 2626 94 89
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:17 PM 6328 834 1285 5618 3026 203 63 61
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:15 PM 4909 3313 834 5585 7531 5401 69 46
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:03 PM 1086 7626 834 2358 1577 5934 67 80
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 10 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:34 AM 5113 7110 834 4342 2180 5420 36 44
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 12:26 PM 1391 87 486 834 484 4575 44 46
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 12:54 PM 433 5407 834 7110 423 1712 82 39
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:08 PM 5407 5113 365 5420 1370 834 65 70
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:25 PM 3151 5404 1495 834 4750 204 53 45
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:18 PM 365 2191 4342 834 3151 423 59 21
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 5:01 PM 3929 87 834 4750 1370 272 43 34
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:40 PM 204 3929 5113 5404 834 341 48 58
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:55 PM 1640 834 4638 4342 1791 87 66 50
Qualification 53 Sun 3/10 - 9:54 AM 5404 4454 4575 1495 834 1168 51 49
Qualification 56 Sun 3/10 - 10:20 AM 834 4342 272 2180 1811 3151 75 38
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 11:11 AM 365 834 4454 4750 5113 4638 47 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1712 5407 1811 341 834 1370 61 78
Quarterfinal 8 1712 5407 1811 341 834 1370 65 78
Semifinal 2 1640 4342 2191 341 834 1370 67 67
Semifinal 4 1640 4342 2191 341 834 1370 64 68
Tiebreaker 2 1640 4342 2191 341 834 1370 58 56

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:32 AM 75 6327 5490 1712 834 2191 32 59
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:16 PM 203 204 6226 5684 834 365 48 82
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:23 PM 834 5310 2729 2495 272 6327 60 48
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 3:13 PM 1712 714 7110 834 219 6226 49 63
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 3:43 PM 204 3151 365 834 423 341 73 56
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 4:12 PM 2600 1640 834 1370 2191 341 81 57
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 5:08 PM 272 5895 834 2559 423 5684 83 66
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:25 PM 1370 834 75 2729 1640 5490 81 68
Qualification 50 Sun 3/24 - 9:28 AM 1807 6921 834 7110 1370 5113 76 74
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 10:14 AM 816 203 834 341 5420 1712 47 65
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 10:46 AM 423 5490 1647 834 2495 1791 18 61
Qualification 70 Sun 3/24 - 12:18 PM 5113 834 2559 3151 816 484 91 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1640 834 6327 341 5113 484 69 74
Quarterfinal 7 1640 834 6327 341 5113 484 76 53
Tiebreaker 3 1640 834 6327 341 5113 484 81 81
Semifinal 2 1640 834 6327 5895 1712 1647 76 65
Semifinal 4 1640 834 6327 5895 1712 1647 72 50
Final 1 1807 365 6921 1640 834 6327 51 75
Final 2 1807 365 6921 1640 834 6327 63 109

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 21 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/4 - 2:06 PM 222 2577 223 834 1923 2729 82 93
Qualification 14 Thu 4/4 - 3:19 PM 2607 1712 2016 303 834 103 89 109
Qualification 24 Thu 4/4 - 4:46 PM 3637 834 5113 4573 7414 5407 77 60
Qualification 32 Thu 4/4 - 5:58 PM 6943 5684 25 3314 834 5895 70 80
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 9:27 AM 1403 1257 834 102 3314 433 73 82
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 11:43 AM 11 1676 708 834 1279 5684 76 73
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 12:43 PM 5420 272 5895 102 834 3974 84 67
Qualification 77 Fri 4/5 - 3:08 PM 56 5181 834 4653 5407 5113 76 81
Qualification 88 Fri 4/5 - 4:28 PM 6945 75 834 5992 1626 1391 70 84
Qualification 94 Fri 4/5 - 5:12 PM 103 2590 1647 834 365 1676 77 98
Qualification 101 Sat 4/6 - 9:42 AM 5684 3340 6945 834 5401 25 69 59
Qualification 113 Sat 4/6 - 11:09 AM 5992 2539 834 56 4454 5404 84 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 747 225 5401 103 5992 834 100 56
Quarterfinal 7 747 225 5401 103 5992 834 90 41

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:31 AM 4967 4145 834 4907 6569 3197 81 60
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 10:56 AM 333 3572 834 6909 379 7554 75 57
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:36 AM 3357 2451 977 4917 834 229 90 57
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:49 PM 1747 2095 4817 834 1259 5667 61 76
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:33 AM 1153 1629 2177 834 3620 341 113 79
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:42 AM 7850 2534 525 834 2168 4476 93 92
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:25 AM 2168 1262 4338 3357 834 2626 94 89
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:17 PM 6328 834 1285 5618 3026 203 63 61
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:15 PM 4909 3313 834 5585 7531 5401 69 46
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:03 PM 1086 7626 834 2358 1577 5934 67 80
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 182
Rank: 15 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 834 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Westtown Event 48
FMA District Seneca Event 71
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 63

If Team 834 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 47
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 109
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 109
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---