Team 60 - Bionic Bulldogs (2016)


2016 Robot: Soup Shot

2016 Sponsors: KUSD #20 Kingman High School/Kingman Academy of Learning High School/Chrysler Foundation/Laron Incorporated/Purvis Industries/Brackett Aircraft/Potters, Inc/Praxair/Sutton Funeral Home/3-Systems and the Coca Cola Company/Mohave County Block Grant/I Corp/West Coast Netting/Kingman Regional Medical Center/True Value/Coast Aluminum /Freiday Construction/Data Max and Wecom & Kingman High School & Kingman Academy of Learning - High School & Lee Williams High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 17 (55%) 13 (42%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 7 4 (57%) 3 (43%) 0
Total 38 21 (55%) 16 (42%) 1 (3%)

Team 60's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Las Vegas Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Las Vegas Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jody Schanaman)
Arizona North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

National Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 1997


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


NASA Ames Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Southern California Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Arizona Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Arizona Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Arizona Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Arizona Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Las Vegas Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Arizona Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Las Vegas Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Arizona Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Las Vegas Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Arizona Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Arizona Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Arizona Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2012


Las Vegas Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2012


Phoenix Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Las Vegas Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Arizona Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Las Vegas Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


Arizona East Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Las Vegas Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 52
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:29 AM 3669 1619 6221 1339 60 3250 69 60
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:34 AM 3187 4565 2403 3785 60 2647 60 59
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:17 PM 6221 269 60 1011 125 4550 50 87
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:19 PM 4388 5613 3009 6109 3598 60 72 56
Qualification 38 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:01 PM 4388 662 60 3256 996 3577 69 59
Qualification 52 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:46 PM 5771 4985 2657 3470 60 842 32 64
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:46 PM 1165 60 2122 2144 269 4841 86 52
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:52 AM 60 1011 2996 1492 2657 1410 78 91
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:18 AM 192 1828 4183 60 1619 3019 83 81
Qualification 86 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:52 AM 60 2144 4499 6127 2486 2647 81 80
Playoff Matches

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:32 AM 5869 1515 987 687 5480 60 102 60
Qualification 11 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:32 AM 5199 4792 3128 60 4415 6154 75 85
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:23 AM 842 60 2144 5851 3009 3200 62 105
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:17 PM 5875 5012 60 5449 2543 5831 69 60
Qualification 36 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:33 PM 4141 597 4415 2839 3011 60 63 82
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:58 PM 3491 5429 1661 60 4276 3577 86 92
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:15 PM 60 3009 3491 6154 3965 2839 110 74
Qualification 63 (D) Fri 4/1 - 6:00 PM 3577 585 3255 60 988 3200 72 72
Qualification 67 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:21 AM 3794 60 5516 2972 4141 4800 70 67
Qualification 75 (B) Sat 4/2 - 3:16 AM 5199 4603 60 2429 3794 295 103 49
Qualification 85 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:53 AM 5049 5800 5824 5429 60 597 63 131
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3495 3255 5429 5199 60 295 108 140
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3495 3255 5429 5199 60 295 127 99
Tiebreaker 3 (B) 3495 3255 5429 5199 60 295 81 113
Semifinal 2 (C) 5199 60 295 3009 3011 3128 110 93
Semifinal 4 (C) 5199 60 295 3009 3011 3128 122 66
Final 1 (D) 842 987 3965 5199 60 295 141 66
Final 2 (D) 842 987 3965 5199 60 295 154 114

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Thu 4/28 - 8:44 AM 5332 60 2978 1533 5897 1156 53 42
Qualification 24 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:40 AM 6144 2771 5663 1369 60 1258 102 95
Qualification 38 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:03 PM 319 60 2202 4592 2067 5572 93 77
Qualification 48 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:18 PM 3352 2122 868 3021 60 2761 143 87
Qualification 61 (C) Fri 4/29 - 8:48 AM 60 2445 1718 296 41 4135 138 100
Qualification 73 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:17 AM 1137 2445 1024 904 60 5879 131 87
Qualification 84 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:41 AM 2052 319 1625 6025 3688 60 150 72
Qualification 92 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:29 PM 5712 2590 5907 2474 51 60 148 87
Qualification 106 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:13 PM 4362 233 1918 3824 60 1137 116 135
Qualification 116 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:22 PM 2137 4028 60 2403 1987 11 136 96
Playoff Matches

Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Las Vegas Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Las Vegas Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Lansing Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Las Vegas Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Fluorine Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Potassium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Yttrium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Southwestern Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship

  October 21 to October 21, 2017


Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship

  October 19 to October 19, 2019