Team 2781 - RoboPRIDE (2016)


2016 Robot: IotaBOT

2016 Sponsors: Caterpillar & QUEEN OF PEACE HIGH SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2781 attended in 2016.
Team 2781 had a record of 7-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 4/1 - 9:21 AM 4191 2781 4241 1850 4292 4296 62 61
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:50 AM 2781 4979 931 3061 2062 4645 70 132
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:43 AM 2781 4655 2704 3135 101 5350 92 72
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:38 PM 4329 2709 5822 2781 375 3061 79 91
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:09 PM 2022 3390 2781 4787 291 1739 61 72
Qualification 51 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:27 PM 4247 5125 4702 2338 2781 4645 7 94
Qualification 56 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:04 PM 4676 4655 6237 3067 4143 2781 60 108
Qualification 66 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:36 AM 1781 5847 2704 291 2781 3110 83 80
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:34 AM 2781 1625 379 2151 931 3352 119 64
Qualification 80 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:17 AM 2725 171 1756 111 5822 2781 98 108
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/2 - 1:36 PM 2451 1736 3352 2781 2151 2039 158 99
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 2451 1736 3352 2781 2151 2039 174 114

Team 2781's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 4/1 - 9:21 AM 4191 2781 4241 1850 4292 4296 62 61
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:50 AM 2781 4979 931 3061 2062 4645 70 132
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:43 AM 2781 4655 2704 3135 101 5350 92 72
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:38 PM 4329 2709 5822 2781 375 3061 79 91
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:09 PM 2022 3390 2781 4787 291 1739 61 72
Qualification 51 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:27 PM 4247 5125 4702 2338 2781 4645 7 94
Qualification 56 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:04 PM 4676 4655 6237 3067 4143 2781 60 108
Qualification 66 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:36 AM 1781 5847 2704 291 2781 3110 83 80
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:34 AM 2781 1625 379 2151 931 3352 119 64
Qualification 80 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:17 AM 2725 171 1756 111 5822 2781 98 108
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/2 - 1:36 PM 2451 1736 3352 2781 2151 2039 158 99
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 2451 1736 3352 2781 2151 2039 174 114