Team 375 - Robotic Plague (2016)


2016 Robot: The Think Tank

2016 Sponsors: Con Edison/New Jersey-New York Port Authority & Staten Island Technical High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 375 attended in 2016.
Team 375 had a record of 15-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 5)

New York City Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Sat 3/12 - 10:26 AM 334 6195 2869 335 3004 375 22 50
Qualification 18 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:05 PM 375 5806 5946 2579 5558 1382 67 22
Qualification 31 (C) Sat 3/12 - 3:27 PM 4640 4263 4012 375 5202 3053 27 82
Qualification 42 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:21 PM 375 4571 1396 333 5814 806 67 40
Qualification 51 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:41 PM 375 640 4383 6014 5298 1635 72 53
Qualification 66 (B) Sun 3/13 - 9:30 AM 694 5955 375 5891 3646 4481 89 53
Qualification 71 (C) Sun 3/13 - 10:09 AM 354 375 395 1884 1880 694 49 62
Qualification 80 (D) Sun 3/13 - 11:21 AM 1797 5123 5599 375 1796 1230 45 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sun 3/13 - 1:36 PM 1796 375 806 2869 395 1546 85 122
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 1796 375 806 2869 395 1546 102 82
Tiebreaker 1 (B) 1796 375 806 2869 395 1546 110 104
Semifinal 1 (C) 1796 375 806 694 5030 5016 92 93
Semifinal 3 (C) 1796 375 806 694 5030 5016 95 120

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 4/1 - 9:55 AM 111 375 2151 3061 4979 5934 94 64
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:29 AM 1756 4143 1625 375 3135 1739 112 65
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:52 AM 5125 3695 375 291 4096 4292 70 65
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:38 PM 4329 2709 5822 2781 375 3061 79 91
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:39 PM 4702 375 1756 111 2704 6237 80 132
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:45 PM 3110 3067 375 2451 3390 4191 66 105
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 4/1 - 5:30 PM 4296 5350 5847 375 2136 4645 65 76
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 3695 4645 4676 2725 4241 375 74 80
Qualification 77 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:55 AM 4247 375 4296 1781 1736 1739 57 93
Qualification 86 (D) Sat 4/2 - 12:01 PM 3135 2338 3488 375 2062 2022 113 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 1756 4143 375 4096 4329 171 127 98
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 1756 4143 375 4096 4329 171 135 142
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 1756 4143 375 4096 4329 171 109 142

Team 375's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York City Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Sat 3/12 - 10:26 AM 334 6195 2869 335 3004 375 22 50
Qualification 18 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:05 PM 375 5806 5946 2579 5558 1382 67 22
Qualification 31 (C) Sat 3/12 - 3:27 PM 4640 4263 4012 375 5202 3053 27 82
Qualification 42 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:21 PM 375 4571 1396 333 5814 806 67 40
Qualification 51 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:41 PM 375 640 4383 6014 5298 1635 72 53
Qualification 66 (B) Sun 3/13 - 9:30 AM 694 5955 375 5891 3646 4481 89 53
Qualification 71 (C) Sun 3/13 - 10:09 AM 354 375 395 1884 1880 694 49 62
Qualification 80 (D) Sun 3/13 - 11:21 AM 1797 5123 5599 375 1796 1230 45 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sun 3/13 - 1:36 PM 1796 375 806 2869 395 1546 85 122
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 1796 375 806 2869 395 1546 102 82
Tiebreaker 1 (B) 1796 375 806 2869 395 1546 110 104
Semifinal 1 (C) 1796 375 806 694 5030 5016 92 93
Semifinal 3 (C) 1796 375 806 694 5030 5016 95 120

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 4/1 - 9:55 AM 111 375 2151 3061 4979 5934 94 64
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:29 AM 1756 4143 1625 375 3135 1739 112 65
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:52 AM 5125 3695 375 291 4096 4292 70 65
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:38 PM 4329 2709 5822 2781 375 3061 79 91
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:39 PM 4702 375 1756 111 2704 6237 80 132
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:45 PM 3110 3067 375 2451 3390 4191 66 105
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 4/1 - 5:30 PM 4296 5350 5847 375 2136 4645 65 76
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 3695 4645 4676 2725 4241 375 74 80
Qualification 77 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:55 AM 4247 375 4296 1781 1736 1739 57 93
Qualification 86 (D) Sat 4/2 - 12:01 PM 3135 2338 3488 375 2062 2022 113 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 1756 4143 375 4096 4329 171 127 98
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 1756 4143 375 4096 4329 171 135 142
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 1756 4143 375 4096 4329 171 109 142