Team 3135 - Robotic Colonels (2016)


2016 Robot: Geoff

2016 Sponsors: FRANCIS W PARKER SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 3135's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 4/1 - 9:39 AM 3390 3135 3352 4676 2709 931 54 45
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:29 AM 1756 4143 1625 375 3135 1739 112 65
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:43 AM 2781 4655 2704 3135 101 5350 92 72
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:26 PM 5125 3110 2039 4241 3135 4979 31 95
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:02 PM 4191 5822 3695 4655 931 3135 84 95
Qualification 48 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:06 PM 6237 1781 2151 3135 3695 2136 77 54
Qualification 59 (A) Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 1736 2704 3135 4702 379 2725 114 71
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:05 AM 3135 4329 291 4296 5934 3067 94 84
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:42 AM 4292 3135 4787 2451 3488 111 58 146
Qualification 86 (D) Sat 4/2 - 12:01 PM 3135 2338 3488 375 2062 2022 113 87
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:40 AM 1540 1986 3135 3211 5404 4534 106 104
Qualification 15 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:13 AM 2338 4590 6032 5050 3166 3135 81 97
Qualification 31 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:09 PM 4931 498 3135 1973 999 6035 92 104
Qualification 47 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:08 PM 2586 3098 1310 6082 5417 3135 120 69
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 4/29 - 7:59 AM 839 1325 6075 3135 2064 1923 96 122
Qualification 68 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:36 AM 1768 45 1747 3630 4828 3135 132 71
Qualification 78 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:42 AM 3389 5926 3135 5624 4508 3932 76 96
Qualification 99 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:20 PM 4519 4003 207 4911 3135 5876 131 68
Qualification 107 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:19 PM 3847 1501 3135 3102 401 4125 176 102
Qualification 120 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:48 PM 4761 1629 3135 3534 107 4039 85 133
Playoff Matches