Team 6237 - Martin Motion (2016)


2016 Robot: King Marty the OrangeHeart

2016 Sponsors: Neighborhood Group


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6237 attended in 2016.
Team 6237 had a record of 5-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:19 AM 4329 2704 3352 4787 6237 2022 81 47
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:21 AM 6237 2136 2725 379 4787 2039 52 116
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:10 PM 4979 2062 4191 6237 1736 5847 84 104
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:08 PM 4096 6237 379 3488 4247 4655 91 85
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:39 PM 4702 375 1756 111 2704 6237 80 132
Qualification 48 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:06 PM 6237 1781 2151 3135 3695 2136 77 54
Qualification 56 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:04 PM 4676 4655 6237 3067 4143 2781 60 108
Qualification 61 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:00 AM 101 931 1739 171 5125 6237 82 80
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:48 AM 6237 5822 1850 3110 4645 5350 92 54
Qualification 84 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:45 AM 101 6237 3061 1625 5934 2451 89 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 2338 111 4241 6237 5847 4655 189 53
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 2338 111 4241 6237 5847 4655 129 99

Team 6237's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:19 AM 4329 2704 3352 4787 6237 2022 81 47
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:21 AM 6237 2136 2725 379 4787 2039 52 116
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:10 PM 4979 2062 4191 6237 1736 5847 84 104
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:08 PM 4096 6237 379 3488 4247 4655 91 85
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:39 PM 4702 375 1756 111 2704 6237 80 132
Qualification 48 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:06 PM 6237 1781 2151 3135 3695 2136 77 54
Qualification 56 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:04 PM 4676 4655 6237 3067 4143 2781 60 108
Qualification 61 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:00 AM 101 931 1739 171 5125 6237 82 80
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:48 AM 6237 5822 1850 3110 4645 5350 92 54
Qualification 84 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:45 AM 101 6237 3061 1625 5934 2451 89 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 2338 111 4241 6237 5847 4655 189 53
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 2338 111 4241 6237 5847 4655 129 99