Team 379 - RoboCats (2016)


2016 Robot: STEM CAT 17

2016 Sponsors: Millwood Industries / Girard-Liberty Rotary Club & Girard Sr High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 18 (62%) 11 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 21 13 (62%) 8 (38%) 0
Total 50 31 (62%) 19 (38%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (D) Fri 3/18 - 9:44 AM 1676 4521 4145 379 63 337 57 86
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/18 - 10:58 AM 1787 303 2010 5418 2399 379 98 95
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:01 PM 3591 120 1590 3314 4780 379 82 62
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:08 PM 451 1248 5077 379 263 639 42 103
Qualification 45 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:57 PM 2632 379 4028 3173 1259 4119 107 72
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:33 PM 379 4284 3324 5146 4269 3171 71 82
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:22 AM 4039 379 4601 1317 1014 156 138 81
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:43 AM 639 2252 5667 379 5947 6032 100 122
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:24 AM 781 379 5973 533 5413 870 92 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 217 303 1787 379 27 706 115 117
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 217 303 1787 379 27 706 116 105
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 217 303 1787 379 27 1014 79 154
Semifinal 2 (D) 379 27 1014 120 5413 2010 156 115
Semifinal 4 (D) 379 27 1014 120 5413 2010 173 122
Final 1 (A) 781 4039 4121 379 27 1014 133 102
Final 2 (A) 781 4039 4121 379 27 1014 103 113
Tiebreaker (A) 781 4039 4121 379 27 1014 119 118

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:12 AM 5847 3067 2062 5125 1781 379 122 86
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:21 AM 6237 2136 2725 379 4787 2039 52 116
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:24 PM 379 2136 2451 4645 4241 5934 127 93
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:08 PM 4096 6237 379 3488 4247 4655 91 85
Qualification 37 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:46 PM 2338 3061 2725 5350 3067 379 91 40
Qualification 46 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:52 PM 379 4296 4979 4292 171 2022 82 86
Qualification 59 (A) Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 1736 2704 3135 4702 379 2725 114 71
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:59 AM 111 2709 379 5125 4191 4143 140 88
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:34 AM 2781 1625 379 2151 931 3352 119 64
Qualification 87 (D) Sat 4/2 - 12:15 PM 379 4676 4329 3695 5350 1739 85 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 379 3061 4645 2062 1625 5822 107 121
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 379 3061 4645 2062 1625 5822 107 105
Tiebreaker 2 (B) 379 3061 4645 2062 1625 5822 114 163

FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Thu 4/28 - 8:37 AM 379 2974 5199 339 5406 3641 112 155
Qualification 14 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:04 AM 3506 2980 5199 5803 379 2175 94 104
Qualification 31 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:07 PM 3310 379 3925 4188 321 3965 146 82
Qualification 48 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:15 PM 3234 3930 4329 25 2220 379 96 121
Qualification 54 (B) Thu 4/28 - 5:04 PM 1511 5892 5279 3656 379 2168 90 117
Qualification 75 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:27 AM 4010 3546 639 379 3230 191 128 94
Qualification 82 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:12 AM 379 2080 955 4087 3005 166 91 140
Qualification 100 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:23 PM 3147 3990 4910 836 3770 379 115 119
Qualification 110 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:37 PM 1885 379 8 4455 287 4646 128 111
Qualification 125 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:40 PM 2557 1123 5940 1389 379 3374 93 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/30 - 9:32 AM 166 3618 3546 3339 379 694 216 190
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 166 3618 3546 3339 379 694 168 202
Tiebreaker 1 (B) 166 3618 3546 3339 379 694 201 234
Semifinal 1 (C) 3339 379 694 3641 5406 1261 194 188
Semifinal 3 (C) 3339 379 694 3641 5406 1261 185 172
Final 1 (D) 3339 379 694 876 3005 2557 190 189
Final 2 (D) 3339 379 694 876 4061 2557 187 185

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Curie

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3339 379 694 120 2481 330 185 240
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3339 379 694 120 2481 330 205 200
Tiebreaker 3 (B) 3339 379 694 120 2481 330 127 245