Team 3067 - Robovikes (2016)



2016 Sponsors: The Label Printers / MayTech / Geneva Ale House & GENEVA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 6 (30%) 14 (70%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 6 (30%) 14 (70%) 0 (0%)

Team 3067's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Midwest Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Midwest Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Midwest Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Central Illinois Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:22 AM 3298 5576 1208 171 3067 1764 64 53
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:08 AM 5172 1156 648 3750 1775 3067 115 109
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 3/25 - 11:56 AM 648 3067 1208 3883 2512 4330 83 87
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 2175 167 3026 2164 2410 3067 82 72
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:08 PM 1775 4536 5935 3067 5823 1810 85 63
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:58 PM 5906 1730 3067 4230 2220 5306 92 64
Qualification 60 (C) Sat 3/26 - 8:56 AM 3067 3298 4646 2705 3928 1816 47 75
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:14 AM 3067 2470 5041 5906 3883 6164 74 45
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:04 AM 2538 2883 3184 4818 3067 3284 72 124
Qualification 88 (B) Sat 3/26 - 12:18 PM 5576 967 3067 5442 3630 5308 86 120
Playoff Matches

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 52
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:12 AM 5847 3067 2062 5125 1781 379 122 86
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:58 AM 111 101 4247 3067 4241 291 102 83
Qualification 23 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:00 PM 3488 5822 2151 2709 4702 3067 75 55
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:14 PM 3067 4645 4292 2022 3352 1736 61 105
Qualification 37 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:46 PM 2338 3061 2725 5350 3067 379 91 40
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:45 PM 3110 3067 375 2451 3390 4191 66 105
Qualification 56 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:04 PM 4676 4655 6237 3067 4143 2781 60 108
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:16 AM 4096 3067 4979 1625 4787 4702 74 102
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:05 AM 3135 4329 291 4296 5934 3067 94 84
Qualification 82 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:32 AM 3067 5125 2136 2704 3110 1850 74 19
Playoff Matches

Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Iron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Chromium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021