Team 111 - WildStang (2016)


2016 Robot: WildStang

Pre-Qualified: Team 111 is Pre-Qualified for the 2016 FIRST Championship

2016 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions Foundation / Methode Electronics / Township High School District 214 / Numerical Precision, Inc. / Nu-Way Industries / Lendrix / Magnetic Inspection Laboratory / Just Manufacturing / Automatic Precision & Rolling Meadows High School & Wheeling High School & Prospect High School & John Hersey High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 21 (70%) 9 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 7 (50%) 7 (50%) 0
Total 44 28 (64%) 16 (36%) 0 (0%)

Team 111's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Midwest Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:19 AM 111 1732 2704 5847 2220 4212 49 78
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:06 AM 93 3352 2169 111 2709 876 82 62
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/18 - 11:18 AM 1094 5822 2709 1038 4143 111 62 80
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/18 - 1:11 PM 1038 2704 1091 4787 2022 111 48 81
Qualification 30 (B) Fri 3/18 - 2:08 PM 111 2358 4213 4021 1736 1756 70 104
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:52 PM 4296 4213 3528 111 1625 2039 104 90
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:40 PM 111 1091 4646 876 2081 2481 99 135
Qualification 53 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:10 AM 4143 5442 5541 1094 4645 111 74 87
Qualification 56 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:39 AM 2220 5442 111 1732 4645 4655 102 80
Qualification 61 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:27 AM 4212 5822 111 2040 4096 4213 96 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 111 4021 5822 2169 93 4655 68 90
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 111 4021 5822 2169 93 4655 165 75
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 111 4021 5822 2169 93 4655 118 65
Semifinal 2 (D) 111 4021 5822 1736 1756 4156 119 115
Semifinal 4 (D) 111 4021 5822 1736 1756 4156 64 157
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 111 4021 5822 1736 1756 4156 79 110

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 52
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 4/1 - 9:55 AM 111 375 2151 3061 4979 5934 94 64
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:58 AM 111 101 4247 3067 4241 291 102 83
Qualification 22 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:59 AM 111 2039 2022 4676 1625 3110 115 54
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:32 PM 111 1625 4296 3390 3695 2704 112 72
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:39 PM 4702 375 1756 111 2704 6237 80 132
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:20 PM 1739 1850 2039 111 4096 5847 65 101
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 4/1 - 5:11 PM 2062 1781 3488 4329 1850 111 100 79
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:59 AM 111 2709 379 5125 4191 4143 140 88
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:42 AM 4292 3135 4787 2451 3488 111 58 146
Qualification 80 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:17 AM 2725 171 1756 111 5822 2781 98 108
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 2338 111 4241 6237 5847 4655 189 53
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 2338 111 4241 6237 5847 4655 129 99
Semifinal 2 (C) 2338 111 4241 4096 4329 171 160 137
Semifinal 4 (C) 2338 111 4241 4096 4329 171 184 86
Final 1 (D) 2451 1736 3352 2338 111 4241 152 121
Final 2 (D) 2451 1736 3352 2338 111 4241 176 140

FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:34 AM 3245 1510 1675 111 5437 3130 113 162
Qualification 16 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:31 AM 2619 5053 6171 111 1860 781 98 111
Qualification 35 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:43 PM 111 2834 604 2056 5915 3238 126 110
Qualification 47 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:14 PM 3039 1405 111 2522 2054 1806 81 112
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:32 AM 4930 4401 3560 111 540 5030 80 129
Qualification 73 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:30 AM 423 1690 5854 3158 537 111 134 80
Qualification 86 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:02 PM 1622 2415 111 3303 4905 66 92 93
Qualification 95 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:04 PM 111 548 5114 6134 5809 5439 125 85
Qualification 109 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:39 PM 272 3042 111 5677 6221 6219 105 83
Qualification 125 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:38 PM 5016 461 3853 111 1250 2451 94 122
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 2451 1806 2194 177 111 1675 152 113
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 2451 1806 2194 111 177 3044 195 144

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016