Team 171 - Cheese Curd Herd (2016)



2016 Sponsors: John Deere/University of Wisconsin - Platteville & Platteville High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 4 (40%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 30 14 (47%) 16 (53%) 0 (0%)

Team 171's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox Midwest Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

National Championship

  March 30 to April 1, 1995


FIRST National Championship

  April 18 to April 20, 1996


National Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 1997


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


St. Louis Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


St. Louis Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Central Illinois Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Central Illinois Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:22 AM 3298 5576 1208 171 3067 1764 64 53
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:54 AM 171 3018 3883 6164 5308 2705 57 60
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:22 PM 5906 2470 2164 5576 171 5837 15 84
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 5442 171 1816 5041 3018 1723 112 61
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:46 PM 1730 4230 171 3184 3883 3928 107 89
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:11 PM 3026 525 5172 171 1810 2883 137 85
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:20 PM 5306 3633 2410 171 1723 1775 66 100
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:32 AM 171 3750 6164 1825 3130 2220 84 46
Qualification 75 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:44 AM 2512 167 1775 967 171 4330 106 76
Qualification 85 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:56 AM 3081 2175 4330 4646 4536 171 85 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 2512 5442 171 2883 3130 2220 192 107
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 2512 5442 171 2883 3130 2220 61 92
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 2512 5442 171 2883 3130 2220 120 120
Semifinal 1 (B) 525 5172 1208 2512 5442 171 185 152
Semifinal 3 (B) 525 5172 1208 2512 5442 171 150 105

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 52
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:04 AM 4655 3695 171 1736 4645 2451 105 158
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:43 AM 5350 171 4191 3390 5125 3488 40 57
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:17 PM 2725 4787 3352 171 1781 1850 64 76
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:32 PM 2136 291 5934 4676 171 2062 49 63
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:25 PM 2709 4292 1625 171 2136 4247 69 65
Qualification 46 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:52 PM 379 4296 4979 4292 171 2022 82 86
Qualification 61 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:00 AM 101 931 1739 171 5125 6237 82 80
Qualification 65 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:30 AM 4292 2338 4329 101 171 2151 104 78
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:12 AM 171 4241 2039 4702 2704 3061 101 57
Qualification 80 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:17 AM 2725 171 1756 111 5822 2781 98 108
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 1756 4143 375 4096 4329 171 127 98
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 1756 4143 375 4096 4329 171 135 142
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 1756 4143 375 4096 4329 171 109 142
Semifinal 2 (C) 2338 111 4241 4096 4329 171 160 137
Semifinal 4 (C) 2338 111 4241 4096 4329 171 184 86

Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Indium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017


Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018


Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019