Team 4329 - Lutheran Roboteers (2016)


2016 Robot: Trogdor

2016 Sponsors: The Boeing Company / Microsoft / STEM2U Youth Programs / Lowe's Hardware of O'Fallon, MO / The Lutheran Foundation of St. Louis / EPC Computers / Innovative Technology Education Fund / Kelly Casters / Beta Sigma Psi Lutheran Fraternity Alumni / Time Station / Foobadap Imprinting / FPE Automation / No Magic Software / SugarBot Sweet Shop & Lutheran High School of St Charles County

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 13 (42%) 15 (48%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 16 8 (50%) 8 (50%) 0
Total 47 21 (45%) 23 (49%) 2 (4%)

Team 4329's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists St. Louis Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


St. Louis Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Central Illinois Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


St. Louis Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


St. Louis Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:24 AM 1178 931 5060 5476 4329 2451 62 40
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:29 PM 4329 4600 5758 3284 1985 2838 57 80
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 3/11 - 1:39 PM 4329 4931 4187 2707 5147 5836 65 32
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/11 - 8:24 AM 1094 2081 4329 1329 5479 5176 113 82
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:07 PM 2783 1178 4329 5492 4404 5484 47 30
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:01 PM 1658 3330 4232 4329 4330 2838 92 40
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:58 PM 4246 4256 5583 4329 4154 4500 102 75
Qualification 59 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:48 PM 4329 931 1444 1706 3868 4500 56 59
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/12 - 10:37 AM 4329 1985 4232 4356 3397 2408 72 87
Qualification 81 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:22 PM 4931 2707 4331 5583 4329 2978 65 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:19 AM 4329 2704 3352 4787 6237 2022 81 47
Qualification 15 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:07 AM 2151 4702 4655 4329 3110 4296 47 42
Qualification 19 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:36 AM 1739 2338 4296 4329 1756 931 87 114
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:38 PM 4329 2709 5822 2781 375 3061 79 91
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:55 PM 4241 5847 3110 4143 4329 1736 79 119
Qualification 47 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:59 PM 1736 5822 4676 101 4329 1625 100 100
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 4/1 - 5:11 PM 2062 1781 3488 4329 1850 111 100 79
Qualification 65 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:30 AM 4292 2338 4329 101 171 2151 104 78
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:05 AM 3135 4329 291 4296 5934 3067 94 84
Qualification 83 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:39 AM 2039 4645 4247 2151 4329 4191 76 94
Qualification 87 (D) Sat 4/2 - 12:15 PM 379 4676 4329 3695 5350 1739 85 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 1756 4143 375 4096 4329 171 127 98
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 1756 4143 375 4096 4329 171 135 142
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 1756 4143 375 4096 4329 171 109 142
Semifinal 2 (C) 2338 111 4241 4096 4329 171 160 137
Semifinal 4 (C) 2338 111 4241 4096 4329 171 184 86

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Thu 4/28 - 8:46 AM 1073 5940 3656 2557 3230 4329 65 96
Qualification 24 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:14 AM 4329 1389 166 3546 836 5279 120 129
Qualification 38 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:56 PM 3506 2974 191 5837 4329 321 131 87
Qualification 48 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:15 PM 3234 3930 4329 25 2220 379 96 121
Qualification 62 (C) Fri 4/29 - 8:53 AM 6034 3925 2848 8 4061 4329 52 98
Qualification 73 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:11 AM 4180 2883 4455 3339 4329 858 99 135
Qualification 79 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:54 AM 1089 1511 5933 4329 339 4180 117 78
Qualification 98 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:09 PM 3641 5837 5976 5679 4329 3310 111 93
Qualification 112 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:51 PM 5892 3005 4329 1662 1123 5199 87 87
Qualification 119 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:40 PM 6034 4329 3147 2980 5803 4646 91 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 2848 25 4329 287 3990 639 191 178
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 2848 25 4329 287 3990 1662 133 166
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 2848 25 4329 639 3990 1662 139 170

St. Louis Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Lithium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Germanium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


MoKan Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017


Gateway Robotics Challenge

  September 29 to September 29, 2018


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018


Missouri State FRC Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019


Gateway Robotics Challenge (GRC)

  September 27 to September 28, 2019


Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019