Team 4065 - Nerds of Prey (2016)


2016 Robot: The Phantom

2016 Sponsors: Leidos/Lake County Schools/Affordable Pull Outs/Outback Steakhouse/Preferred Family Chiropractic/RGP and Company, Inc./Miss Trasea Fishing Charter/Bishop's Gate Sports Services & Lake Minneola High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4065 attended in 2016.
Team 4065 had a record of 2-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:35 AM 4065 6184 4622 744 233 5722 39 76
Qualification 15 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:17 AM 5628 5557 5646 4451 4592 4065 31 80
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:59 PM 4065 3880 1369 3653 4562 4953 84 77
Qualification 35 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:44 PM 4769 386 3880 4065 2797 3164 68 57
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:05 PM 1744 4024 79 5276 3233 4065 61 49
Qualification 62 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:31 AM 3011 5472 4471 1872 4065 1592 106 49
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 3/12 - 10:46 AM 801 1876 4352 1293 4065 945 120 73
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:23 AM 4065 1251 1065 5145 4451 2383 84 124
Qualification 87 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:57 PM 5412 5616 21 4065 1523 5283 81 65
Playoff Matches

Team 4065's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:35 AM 4065 6184 4622 744 233 5722 39 76
Qualification 15 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:17 AM 5628 5557 5646 4451 4592 4065 31 80
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:59 PM 4065 3880 1369 3653 4562 4953 84 77
Qualification 35 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:44 PM 4769 386 3880 4065 2797 3164 68 57
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:05 PM 1744 4024 79 5276 3233 4065 61 49
Qualification 62 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:31 AM 3011 5472 4471 1872 4065 1592 106 49
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 3/12 - 10:46 AM 801 1876 4352 1293 4065 945 120 73
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:23 AM 4065 1251 1065 5145 4451 2383 84 124
Qualification 87 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:57 PM 5412 5616 21 4065 1523 5283 81 65
Playoff Matches