Team 1251 - TechTigers (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Sonny's Enterprises, The Car Wash Factory / NASA / Leidos, Inc / Florida, Power & Light / Samco Properties, Inc. / GIC Aluminum, Inc. / Dart Foundation / Alro Metals, Inc. / The Ervin Family / Broward County 4H / Atlantic Technical College & Atlantic Technical High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1251 attended in 2016.
Team 1251 had a record of 16-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:31 AM 5628 4592 386 3932 1251 5412 70 35
Qualification 18 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:45 AM 1251 4471 6184 79 2152 3880 65 81
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:48 PM 1592 233 1902 5816 1251 2797 83 62
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:59 PM 3242 4451 1251 801 4024 5616 92 71
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:23 PM 744 1557 5816 1251 945 2916 87 74
Qualification 57 (C) Fri 3/11 - 6:04 PM 4118 1293 5557 5842 1251 744 42 77
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:55 AM 4064 4622 2556 1744 3164 1251 61 76
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:23 AM 4065 1251 1065 5145 4451 2383 84 124
Qualification 90 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:23 PM 1251 5276 3011 1876 3233 86 67 77
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:45 AM 4924 3490 343 1251 5317 283 44 72
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:42 AM 16 3490 1251 4013 945 5045 114 99
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:18 PM 5006 3319 1251 5034 3397 1466 103 52
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:22 PM 5845 4188 3861 3397 1251 118 67 117
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:47 PM 538 4553 3966 6158 442 1251 60 86
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:30 PM 5034 1251 3814 118 2973 179 78 159
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:27 PM 624 5180 6107 5717 5472 1251 99 85
Qualification 61 (B) Sat 3/26 - 8:56 AM 1251 4020 5858 79 3959 1902 80 82
Qualification 72 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:17 AM 3337 801 364 1251 79 5045 75 113
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:57 AM 4553 1251 801 5717 34 2783 61 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 364 4188 801 79 1251 3959 150 140
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 364 4188 801 79 1251 3959 85 159
Tiebreaker 4 (C) 364 4188 801 79 1251 3959 170 97

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:47 AM 4500 1251 744 694 6232 5816 62 55
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:25 AM 3242 3233 5109 1251 6231 5329 15 47
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:04 PM 2797 6228 180 2590 4575 1251 75 103
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:48 PM 59 5665 1251 4500 2383 4707 57 107
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:11 PM 5819 3410 21 2905 4471 1251 49 62
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:31 PM 5816 1251 5536 5410 5753 5243 72 83
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:31 AM 4471 5665 348 1251 2265 1758 70 102
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:18 AM 6001 6165 1251 87 6225 1155 55 105
Qualification 87 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:38 AM 5949 141 108 1251 1523 179 51 134
Playoff Matches

Team 1251's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:31 AM 5628 4592 386 3932 1251 5412 70 35
Qualification 18 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:45 AM 1251 4471 6184 79 2152 3880 65 81
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:48 PM 1592 233 1902 5816 1251 2797 83 62
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:59 PM 3242 4451 1251 801 4024 5616 92 71
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:23 PM 744 1557 5816 1251 945 2916 87 74
Qualification 57 (C) Fri 3/11 - 6:04 PM 4118 1293 5557 5842 1251 744 42 77
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:55 AM 4064 4622 2556 1744 3164 1251 61 76
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:23 AM 4065 1251 1065 5145 4451 2383 84 124
Qualification 90 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:23 PM 1251 5276 3011 1876 3233 86 67 77
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:45 AM 4924 3490 343 1251 5317 283 44 72
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:42 AM 16 3490 1251 4013 945 5045 114 99
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:18 PM 5006 3319 1251 5034 3397 1466 103 52
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:22 PM 5845 4188 3861 3397 1251 118 67 117
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:47 PM 538 4553 3966 6158 442 1251 60 86
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:30 PM 5034 1251 3814 118 2973 179 78 159
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:27 PM 624 5180 6107 5717 5472 1251 99 85
Qualification 61 (B) Sat 3/26 - 8:56 AM 1251 4020 5858 79 3959 1902 80 82
Qualification 72 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:17 AM 3337 801 364 1251 79 5045 75 113
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:57 AM 4553 1251 801 5717 34 2783 61 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 364 4188 801 79 1251 3959 150 140
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 364 4188 801 79 1251 3959 85 159
Tiebreaker 4 (C) 364 4188 801 79 1251 3959 170 97

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:47 AM 4500 1251 744 694 6232 5816 62 55
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:25 AM 3242 3233 5109 1251 6231 5329 15 47
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:04 PM 2797 6228 180 2590 4575 1251 75 103
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:48 PM 59 5665 1251 4500 2383 4707 57 107
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:11 PM 5819 3410 21 2905 4471 1251 49 62
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:31 PM 5816 1251 5536 5410 5753 5243 72 83
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:31 AM 4471 5665 348 1251 2265 1758 70 102
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:18 AM 6001 6165 1251 87 6225 1155 55 105
Qualification 87 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:38 AM 5949 141 108 1251 1523 179 51 134
Playoff Matches