Team Avatar Team 4409 - Ground Zero (2018)


2018 Robot: Atom
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: AEP/L.Lowe/Michiana Youth Robotics and Engineering/Camden's Aplliances/Eagle Technologies/Chassix/Brandywine Innovation Academy & Brandywine Senior High School & Home School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4409 attended in 2018.
Team 4409 had a record of 19-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/9 - 12:06 PM 4409 4988 2959 5056 5227 7203 342 84
Qualification 9 Fri 3/9 - 12:35 PM 5204 6137 3620 4409 288 2337 194 310
Qualification 15 Fri 3/9 - 2:18 PM 5069 4237 6128 4409 5535 6615 139 237
Qualification 21 Fri 3/9 - 3:03 PM 244 6568 5069 5927 216 4409 219 339
Qualification 31 Fri 3/9 - 4:23 PM 5610 5676 7210 3620 1940 4409 119 390
Qualification 36 Fri 3/9 - 5:03 PM 2611 5501 3452 3546 4409 6137 569 334
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 5:38 PM 3452 7203 4409 3658 5182 5152 225 221
Qualification 48 Fri 3/9 - 6:25 PM 4409 2474 6627 6568 2959 5535 346 317
Qualification 55 Fri 3/9 - 7:20 PM 6128 2474 1254 3658 5056 4409 278 260
Qualification 62 Sat 3/10 - 10:01 AM 5676 4409 85 2474 3546 470 297 335
Qualification 70 Sat 3/10 - 12:17 PM 2611 4409 5227 216 4325 5110 288 249
Qualification 74 Sat 3/10 - 11:26 AM 3452 5980 6627 4237 5501 4409 217 298
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3620 2474 5927 470 4409 5980 279 425
Quarterfinal 7 3620 2474 5927 470 4409 5980 314 275
Tiebreaker 3 3620 2474 5927 470 4409 5980 405 277

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 11:11 AM 5194 3875 7289 3234 4409 6065 233 379
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:01 PM 2474 7256 5056 7289 4409 904 377 289
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 4967 4409 858 4855 5470 4325 238 368
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 2:54 PM 4409 4325 5194 4855 5567 4482 256 297
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:06 PM 4482 6090 4409 7256 2771 2767 122 451
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 4:29 PM 4325 7248 6002 4409 4384 5069 288 361
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 5:42 PM 3458 2767 4409 5664 904 6065 541 170
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 6:04 PM 6065 5963 6428 4409 5056 216 322 282
Qualification 60 Fri 3/30 - 7:23 PM 858 5256 3234 3875 6600 4409 270 280
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 9:53 AM 5567 244 4409 4384 5473 4004 304 196
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 10:31 AM 4409 5963 2474 244 5316 858 346 243
Qualification 79 Sat 3/31 - 11:23 AM 288 6002 7234 1918 4409 4855 155 435
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2474 5567 904 4384 4409 288 284 399
Quarterfinal 8 2474 5567 904 4384 4409 288 285 291
Semifinal 2 6090 2771 7234 4384 4409 288 472 317
Semifinal 4 6090 2771 7234 4384 4409 288 451 273

Team 4409's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/9 - 12:06 PM 4409 4988 2959 5056 5227 7203 342 84
Qualification 9 Fri 3/9 - 12:35 PM 5204 6137 3620 4409 288 2337 194 310
Qualification 15 Fri 3/9 - 2:18 PM 5069 4237 6128 4409 5535 6615 139 237
Qualification 21 Fri 3/9 - 3:03 PM 244 6568 5069 5927 216 4409 219 339
Qualification 31 Fri 3/9 - 4:23 PM 5610 5676 7210 3620 1940 4409 119 390
Qualification 36 Fri 3/9 - 5:03 PM 2611 5501 3452 3546 4409 6137 569 334
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 5:38 PM 3452 7203 4409 3658 5182 5152 225 221
Qualification 48 Fri 3/9 - 6:25 PM 4409 2474 6627 6568 2959 5535 346 317
Qualification 55 Fri 3/9 - 7:20 PM 6128 2474 1254 3658 5056 4409 278 260
Qualification 62 Sat 3/10 - 10:01 AM 5676 4409 85 2474 3546 470 297 335
Qualification 70 Sat 3/10 - 12:17 PM 2611 4409 5227 216 4325 5110 288 249
Qualification 74 Sat 3/10 - 11:26 AM 3452 5980 6627 4237 5501 4409 217 298
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3620 2474 5927 470 4409 5980 279 425
Quarterfinal 7 3620 2474 5927 470 4409 5980 314 275
Tiebreaker 3 3620 2474 5927 470 4409 5980 405 277

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 11:11 AM 5194 3875 7289 3234 4409 6065 233 379
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:01 PM 2474 7256 5056 7289 4409 904 377 289
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 4967 4409 858 4855 5470 4325 238 368
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 2:54 PM 4409 4325 5194 4855 5567 4482 256 297
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:06 PM 4482 6090 4409 7256 2771 2767 122 451
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 4:29 PM 4325 7248 6002 4409 4384 5069 288 361
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 5:42 PM 3458 2767 4409 5664 904 6065 541 170
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 6:04 PM 6065 5963 6428 4409 5056 216 322 282
Qualification 60 Fri 3/30 - 7:23 PM 858 5256 3234 3875 6600 4409 270 280
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 9:53 AM 5567 244 4409 4384 5473 4004 304 196
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 10:31 AM 4409 5963 2474 244 5316 858 346 243
Qualification 79 Sat 3/31 - 11:23 AM 288 6002 7234 1918 4409 4855 155 435
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2474 5567 904 4384 4409 288 284 399
Quarterfinal 8 2474 5567 904 4384 4409 288 285 291
Semifinal 2 6090 2771 7234 4384 4409 288 472 317
Semifinal 4 6090 2771 7234 4384 4409 288 451 273

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 64
Rank: 166 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4409 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 27
FIM District East Kentwood Event 37

If Team 4409 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 33
Level 6 Highest Match Score 541
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 435
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 425
Level 9 Random Sort ---