Team Avatar Team 4409 - Ground Zero (2018)

Brandywine Senior High School & Home School


From: Niles, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2012

2018 Robot: Atom
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: AEP/L.Lowe/Michiana Youth Robotics and Engineering/Camden's Aplliances/Eagle Technologies/Chassix/Brandywine Innovation Academy & Brandywine Senior High School & Home School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4409's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4409 attended in 2018.
Team 4409 had a record of 19-12-0 at their 2 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:35A
- 4409 - 4988 2959 -342-
5056 5227 7203 84
Qualification 9
11:56A
5204 6137 3620 194
- 4409 - 288 2337 -310-
Qualification 15
12:38P
5069 4237 6128 139
- 4409 - 5535 6615 -237-
Qualification 21
2:21P
244 6568 5069 219
5927 216 - 4409 - -339-
Qualification 31
3:31P
5610 5676 7210 119
3620 1940 - 4409 - -390-
Qualification 36
4:06P
2611 5501 3452 569
3546 - 4409 - 6137 -334-
Qualification 41
4:41P
3452 7203 - 4409 - -225-
3658 5182 5152 221
Qualification 48
5:30P
- 4409 - 2474 6627 -346-
6568 2959 5535 317
Qualification 55
6:19P
6128 2474 1254 278
3658 5056 - 4409 - -260-
Qualification 62
9:58A
5676 - 4409 - 85 -297-
2474 3546 470 335
Qualification 70
10:54A
2611 - 4409 - 5227 -288-
216 4325 5110 249
Qualification 74
11:22A
3452 5980 6627 217
4237 5501 - 4409 - -298-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3620 2474 5927 279
470 - 4409 - 5980 -425-
Quarterfinal 7
3620 2474 5927 314
470 - 4409 - 5980 -275-
Tiebreaker 3
3620 2474 5927 405
470 - 4409 - 5980 -277-


FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 0 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:14A
5194 3875 7289 233
3234 - 4409 - 6065 -379-
Qualification 9
11:56A
2474 7256 5056 377
7289 - 4409 - 904 -289-
Qualification 20
2:14P
4967 - 4409 - 858 -238-
4855 5470 4325 368
Qualification 24
2:42P
- 4409 - 4325 5194 -256-
4855 5567 4482 297
Qualification 33
3:45P
4482 6090 - 4409 - -122-
7256 2771 2767 451
Qualification 36
4:06P
4325 7248 6002 288
- 4409 - 4384 5069 -361-
Qualification 46
5:16P
3458 2767 - 4409 - -541-
5664 904 6065 170
Qualification 49
5:37P
6065 5963 6428 322
- 4409 - 5056 216 -282-
Qualification 60
6:54P
858 5256 3234 270
3875 6600 - 4409 - -280-
Qualification 65
9:58A
5567 244 - 4409 - -304-
4384 5473 4004 196
Qualification 71
10:40A
- 4409 - 5963 2474 -346-
244 5316 858 243
Qualification 79
11:36A
288 6002 7234 155
1918 - 4409 - 4855 -435-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2474 5567 904 284
4384 - 4409 - 288 -399-
Quarterfinal 8
2474 5567 904 285
4384 - 4409 - 288 -291-
Semifinal 2
6090 2771 7234 472
4384 - 4409 - 288 -317-
Semifinal 4
6090 2771 7234 451
4384 - 4409 - 288 -273-



FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:35A
- 4409 - 4988 2959 -342-
5056 5227 7203 84
Qualification 9
11:56A
5204 6137 3620 194
- 4409 - 288 2337 -310-
Qualification 15
12:38P
5069 4237 6128 139
- 4409 - 5535 6615 -237-
Qualification 21
2:21P
244 6568 5069 219
5927 216 - 4409 - -339-
Qualification 31
3:31P
5610 5676 7210 119
3620 1940 - 4409 - -390-
Qualification 36
4:06P
2611 5501 3452 569
3546 - 4409 - 6137 -334-
Qualification 41
4:41P
3452 7203 - 4409 - -225-
3658 5182 5152 221
Qualification 48
5:30P
- 4409 - 2474 6627 -346-
6568 2959 5535 317
Qualification 55
6:19P
6128 2474 1254 278
3658 5056 - 4409 - -260-
Qualification 62
9:58A
5676 - 4409 - 85 -297-
2474 3546 470 335
Qualification 70
10:54A
2611 - 4409 - 5227 -288-
216 4325 5110 249
Qualification 74
11:22A
3452 5980 6627 217
4237 5501 - 4409 - -298-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3620 2474 5927 279
470 - 4409 - 5980 -425-
Quarterfinal 7
3620 2474 5927 314
470 - 4409 - 5980 -275-
Tiebreaker 3
3620 2474 5927 405
470 - 4409 - 5980 -277-

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 0 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:14A
5194 3875 7289 233
3234 - 4409 - 6065 -379-
Qualification 9
11:56A
2474 7256 5056 377
7289 - 4409 - 904 -289-
Qualification 20
2:14P
4967 - 4409 - 858 -238-
4855 5470 4325 368
Qualification 24
2:42P
- 4409 - 4325 5194 -256-
4855 5567 4482 297
Qualification 33
3:45P
4482 6090 - 4409 - -122-
7256 2771 2767 451
Qualification 36
4:06P
4325 7248 6002 288
- 4409 - 4384 5069 -361-
Qualification 46
5:16P
3458 2767 - 4409 - -541-
5664 904 6065 170
Qualification 49
5:37P
6065 5963 6428 322
- 4409 - 5056 216 -282-
Qualification 60
6:54P
858 5256 3234 270
3875 6600 - 4409 - -280-
Qualification 65
9:58A
5567 244 - 4409 - -304-
4384 5473 4004 196
Qualification 71
10:40A
- 4409 - 5963 2474 -346-
244 5316 858 243
Qualification 79
11:36A
288 6002 7234 155
1918 - 4409 - 4855 -435-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2474 5567 904 284
4384 - 4409 - 288 -399-
Quarterfinal 8
2474 5567 904 285
4384 - 4409 - 288 -291-
Semifinal 2
6090 2771 7234 472
4384 - 4409 - 288 -317-
Semifinal 4
6090 2771 7234 451
4384 - 4409 - 288 -273-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 64
Rank: 166 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4409 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 27
FIM District East Kentwood Event 37

If Team 4409 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 33
Level 6 Highest Match Score 541
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 435
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 425
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.