Team 4409 - Ground Zero (2017)


2017 Robot: Atom
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: AEP/L.Lowe/Michiana Youth Robotics and Engineering/Camden's Aplliances/Eagle Technologies/Chassix/Brandywine Innovation Academy&Home School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 8 (57%) 6 (43%) 0
Total 50 26 (52%) 24 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 4409's 2017 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FIM District - St. Joseph Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


St Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


St. Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 20 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/10 - 11:06 AM 5152 5194 5559 5535 4409 2767 90 135
Qualification 12 Fri 3/10 - 1:33 PM 2767 5069 66 5182 5610 4409 245 148
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 2:10 PM 5194 6128 3452 4237 5069 4409 140 190
Qualification 24 Fri 3/10 - 3:25 PM 4409 5567 85 2474 6627 1940 140 230
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 4:50 PM 3604 6097 5056 4409 2405 1918 135 255
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 5:19 PM 3620 4409 2474 6635 3604 1918 200 198
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 6:33 PM 4409 4325 3572 3604 6615 3688 155 190
Qualification 49 Fri 3/10 - 7:11 PM 5535 5182 4855 4409 5173 5316 186 180
Qualification 55 Fri 3/10 - 8:00 PM 3546 5152 4409 3688 3452 4237 255 305
Qualification 67 Sat 3/11 - 10:20 AM 2959 5182 5462 4409 5194 3688 165 305
Qualification 70 Sat 3/11 - 10:42 AM 3620 5927 5610 6128 4409 4855 230 140
Qualification 78 Sat 3/11 - 11:45 AM 5559 4409 6568 6122 6635 6128 195 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4409 85 3546 5559 1940 5152 285 230
Quarterfinal 7 4409 85 3546 5194 1940 5152 315 145
Semifinal 2 4409 85 3546 2474 4325 4237 306 305
Semifinal 4 4409 85 3546 2474 4325 4237 255 260
Tiebreaker 2 4409 85 3546 2474 4325 4237 306 256
Final 1 5567 3620 2767 3546 85 4409 455 235
Final 2 5567 3620 2767 3546 85 4409 252 255
Final 3 5567 3620 2767 3546 85 4409 324 255

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 11:46 AM 216 6065 5963 6638 3875 4409 231 270
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 12:35 PM 4967 5963 4409 3234 5664 6534 214 145
Qualification 15 Fri 3/31 - 12:56 PM 4004 6065 5256 2767 3357 4409 304 295
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 2:55 PM 3458 4409 5664 4855 858 904 235 255
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 3:33 PM 1243 904 4409 141 6531 5069 260 247
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 4:23 PM 6065 6571 5664 1677 5256 4409 190 305
Qualification 43 Fri 3/31 - 5:00 PM 4337 6090 4409 3357 5056 5473 256 188
Qualification 49 Fri 3/31 - 5:40 PM 141 4855 6090 4482 4409 6571 313 280
Qualification 53 Fri 3/31 - 6:08 PM 4409 6428 216 2771 4337 5664 256 205
Qualification 60 Fri 3/31 - 7:00 PM 6600 5056 4409 1243 6638 6428 195 170
Qualification 72 Sat 4/1 - 10:47 AM 4967 4337 6089 2054 4409 6114 230 305
Qualification 76 Sat 4/1 - 11:20 AM 2771 4409 858 2767 3458 3234 255 366
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2771 904 4004 141 4409 3234 284 258
Quarterfinal 6 2771 904 4004 141 4409 3234 212 343
Tiebreaker 2 2771 1677 4004 141 4409 3234 212 215
Semifinal 1 5069 4967 2767 141 4409 3234 387 255
Semifinal 3 5069 4967 2767 141 4409 3234 284 305
Tiebreaker 1 5069 4967 2767 141 4409 3234 325 305

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/13 - 4:07 PM 4327 6066 6582 4409 1025 2586 290 235
Qualification 9 Thu 4/13 - 4:35 PM 2834 1684 4325 6618 4409 3655 297 215
Qualification 15 Thu 4/13 - 5:25 PM 70 4325 4409 123 5155 2474 247 311
Qualification 23 Thu 4/13 - 6:29 PM 494 4409 2474 2960 1025 469 295 250
Qualification 32 Fri 4/14 - 9:53 AM 4409 33 4327 3098 5069 123 262 307
Qualification 39 Fri 4/14 - 10:52 AM 4409 3098 6066 70 5067 5915 284 261
Qualification 44 Fri 4/14 - 11:33 AM 4409 5547 2834 4967 2054 123 375 347
Qualification 50 Fri 4/14 - 1:17 PM 5915 4409 6425 3175 2611 3542 310 303
Qualification 54 Fri 4/14 - 1:48 PM 245 5567 33 5709 4409 6193 300 255
Qualification 62 Fri 4/14 - 2:52 PM 2834 5436 5150 4409 1684 3542 346 337
Qualification 70 Fri 4/14 - 3:49 PM 6618 5048 2586 67 4810 4409 340 209
Qualification 75 Fri 4/14 - 4:28 PM 33 4810 5547 4409 5436 2960 355 310
Playoff Matches

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 91
Rank: 148 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4409 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - St. Joseph Event 34
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 39
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 18

If Team 4409 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 47
Level 6 Highest Match Score 375
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 343
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 337
Level 9 Random Sort ---