Team 4409 - Ground Zero (2019)


2019 Robot: Atom
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: AEP/L.Lowe/Michiana Youth Robotics and Engineering/Camden's Aplliances/Eagle Technologies/Chassix/Brandywine Innovation Academy & Brandywine Senior High School & Home School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 16 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 42 22 (52%) 20 (48%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:15 AM 4409 5980 3620 5927 7814 5152 53 45
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:52 PM 288 5610 7234 4409 1940 3603 15 26
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:27 PM 5462 5110 2959 4409 5194 7814 26 54
Qualification 25 Fri 3/8 - 4:16 PM 4409 5878 5462 5204 3620 216 27 54
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 5:30 PM 1254 5248 3452 2337 4409 5182 32 47
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 6:36 PM 3620 4003 85 4325 3688 4409 51 66
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 7:09 PM 6588 4409 4237 4325 5110 2767 36 66
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 8:00 PM 5927 244 4409 5194 216 6588 60 46
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 8:10 AM 7809 5535 2959 7234 4409 216 37 41
Qualification 61 Sat 3/9 - 9:27 AM 5535 7210 5927 85 74 4409 34 59
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 10:49 AM 6588 3688 4337 2959 3452 4409 44 74
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 11:47 AM 6568 4409 5248 5473 6588 5878 52 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4409 3452 3603 74 3620 5110 54 54
Quarterfinal 8 4409 3452 3603 74 3620 5110 57 64

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 10 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:21 AM 4819 7213 5231 4409 6963 3570 29 41
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:35 PM 4409 6548 4994 5509 5502 6753 65 55
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 1:59 PM 5424 5084 862 5622 6533 4409 80 46
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 3:09 PM 6552 6582 4409 7226 4994 5448 48 53
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 3:46 PM 5448 4409 5231 5229 6594 1188 33 60
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 5:09 PM 4409 7226 5982 7495 5193 5162 61 53
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 5:43 PM 4409 6128 1188 5982 6582 6611 59 40
Qualification 51 Fri 3/29 - 6:37 PM 5193 7109 6963 5502 4409 7495 53 40
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 9:32 AM 6581 4409 862 6552 3572 503 63 65
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 6128 3572 5622 4004 4409 7202 49 62
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 5257 5448 6582 94 6642 4409 63 56
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 11:48 AM 2959 94 6552 3572 4409 5193 51 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:17 PM 862 503 6642 4819 5193 4409 82 82
Quarterfinal 5 862 503 6642 4819 5193 4409 68 75
Semifinal 1 4819 5193 4409 4004 5084 6533 68 71
Semifinal 3 4819 5193 4409 4004 5084 6533 67 71

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 4:23 PM 3641 494 7823 3534 4409 4392 64 52
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:55 PM 4409 3542 7823 3536 3767 7501 65 69
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:59 PM 7154 5577 6753 3667 4409 3767 65 84
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:47 PM 4362 5424 3542 4409 7154 1918 90 89
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 10:12 AM 5577 4409 5501 7160 5086 6591 57 69
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 10:44 AM 4409 7553 2619 3604 3707 3767 86 84
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:46 AM 4003 904 5152 6753 862 4409 78 61
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:39 PM 6591 3707 4409 4216 4362 5860 92 80
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:23 PM 3604 4409 4362 3452 2137 7154 80 78
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 4216 2137 4409 5501 5424 4003 67 78
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 3:57 PM 4391 3604 4003 5675 5712 4409 100 88
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 5:23 PM 5712 3667 6002 4409 5436 904 73 65
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 98
Rank: 145 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4409 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 38
FIM District Shepherd Event 36
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 24

If Team 4409 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 56
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 88
Level 9 Random Sort ---