Team 6002 - ZooBOTix (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: F&A FABRICATING / Michigan Department of Education / Argosy Foundation / ALRO Steel & Kalamazoo Central High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 14 (39%) 20 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 8 (67%) 4 (33%) 0
Total 48 22 (46%) 24 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 10 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/3 - 2:59 PM 6425 4381 6002 6092 5205 1254 138 195
Qualification 12 Fri 3/3 - 4:22 PM 5448 3603 4408 3655 6002 4327 145 195
Qualification 16 Fri 3/3 - 4:58 PM 3875 4453 6002 6011 6119 5448 85 80
Qualification 26 Fri 3/3 - 6:43 PM 830 3602 4568 5502 6002 6053 120 60
Qualification 29 Fri 3/3 - 7:10 PM 5205 4453 6138 5248 6002 3603 155 195
Qualification 35 Fri 3/3 - 8:05 PM 3603 5559 5685 6002 4003 3658 190 98
Qualification 42 Fri 3/3 - 9:07 PM 6002 6571 5205 4003 4482 3655 216 271
Qualification 48 Sat 3/4 - 9:38 AM 6002 830 5559 5676 6043 6571 267 145
Qualification 59 Sat 3/4 - 11:29 AM 6002 5980 5448 830 6571 5256 245 205
Qualification 65 Sat 3/4 - 12:18 PM 6425 5227 4216 6002 6011 5204 171 115
Qualification 71 Sat 3/4 - 1:08 PM 5227 6589 5623 6092 4568 6002 91 145
Qualification 74 Sat 3/4 - 1:33 PM 5501 6002 6580 4381 6053 4327 225 192
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/4 - 3:48 PM 5685 3875 830 5248 5256 6002 255 235
Quarterfinal 5 5685 3875 830 5248 5256 6002 160 255
Tiebreaker 1 5685 3875 830 5248 5256 6002 200 255
Semifinal 1 5248 5256 6002 4003 4327 5204 305 310
Semifinal 3 5248 5256 6002 4003 4327 5204 170 255

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 5 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/17 - 11:53 AM 6119 5623 5675 5248 1940 6002 235 215
Qualification 12 Fri 3/17 - 1:22 PM 3658 5161 6002 4453 910 5685 115 170
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 1:53 PM 6011 4956 6002 5248 4237 5674 145 315
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 3:32 PM 6589 6002 1677 5161 6119 5501 126 215
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 3:59 PM 6588 5248 4327 1254 858 6002 255 215
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 5:14 PM 1677 3656 5194 6002 5675 6094 255 245
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 6:38 PM 5204 6002 4327 5710 5182 5161 235 255
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 7:25 PM 6002 5501 5674 1504 6589 5204 261 255
Qualification 57 Sat 3/18 - 9:27 AM 4237 4381 6002 2959 4408 1940 307 256
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 10:27 AM 6043 4453 5535 6119 6002 5194 195 306
Qualification 69 Sat 3/18 - 11:07 AM 6580 5462 6568 5182 3656 6002 165 255
Qualification 74 Sat 3/18 - 11:50 AM 5227 2834 1940 5535 6002 6580 286 186
Playoff Matches

FIM District - Marysville Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/7 - 11:34 AM 6002 5072 6093 3619 5046 5926 235 286
Qualification 9 Fri 4/7 - 12:19 PM 6093 1701 5155 6002 5527 6633 305 202
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 1:06 PM 2851 6002 5046 6120 5612 2075 305 236
Qualification 23 Fri 4/7 - 3:01 PM 5150 6119 6338 6002 3619 6567 305 281
Qualification 28 Fri 4/7 - 3:44 PM 6019 6002 5926 5215 904 5167 295 185
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 4:43 PM 2851 5860 5843 5201 2604 6002 305 255
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 5:48 PM 217 6002 5150 6567 3667 6120 305 185
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 6:25 PM 5046 5527 3534 6013 6002 1684 220 291
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 7:21 PM 5612 5155 6002 5167 217 5527 305 314
Qualification 61 Sat 4/8 - 9:38 AM 6120 6119 5167 4779 1189 6002 285 301
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 10:38 AM 68 6633 2851 6002 5843 6538 314 257
Qualification 79 Sat 4/8 - 11:53 AM 6002 1701 6020 5048 6344 4130 205 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 904 68 6002 5860 6344 6093 307 265
Quarterfinal 7 904 68 6002 5860 6344 6093 310 285
Semifinal 2 904 68 6002 5155 5048 6538 454 208
Semifinal 4 904 68 6002 5155 5048 6538 403 303
Final 1 1701 1684 217 6002 68 904 462 258
Final 2 1701 1684 217 6002 68 904 264 269
Final 3 1701 1684 217 6002 68 904 265 267

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 52
Rank: 207 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6002 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Lakeview Event 36
FIM District - Gull Lake Event 11
Team Age 5

If Team 6002 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 307
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 305
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 267
Level 9 Random Sort ---