Team 2016 - Mighty Monkey Wrenches (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Johnson & Johnson Consumer and Personal Products Worldwide/nrg/DOTC STEM Picatinny/National Defense Education Program/Ewing Township Education Association/Morris Millwork & New Jersey School for the Deaf & Ewing High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 17 (50%) 17 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 8 (62%) 5 (38%) 0
Total 47 25 (53%) 22 (47%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/11 - 11:29 AM 2016 4035 1923 3314 5732 293 130 210
Qualification 7 Sat 3/11 - 12:10 PM 747 11 2016 5992 3515 1811 155 140
Qualification 18 Sat 3/11 - 2:23 PM 5438 752 2554 2016 1811 1089 70 90
Qualification 24 Sat 3/11 - 3:10 PM 2016 3314 2577 4281 1089 1923 144 199
Qualification 30 Sat 3/11 - 4:06 PM 1923 1279 2600 2016 5310 5992 55 45
Qualification 36 Sat 3/11 - 4:59 PM 41 222 11 2016 3142 2600 195 140
Qualification 39 Sat 3/11 - 5:21 PM 2016 41 4361 3142 4281 25 142 197
Qualification 47 Sat 3/11 - 6:30 PM 2600 2070 4361 555 2016 1672 110 200
Qualification 53 Sun 3/12 - 9:24 AM 5438 2016 193 1279 219 41 85 200
Qualification 56 Sun 3/12 - 9:48 AM 222 75 555 2554 2016 1228 305 140
Qualification 64 Sun 3/12 - 10:54 AM 5624 6016 4281 1279 752 2016 69 140
Qualification 73 Sun 3/12 - 12:23 PM 3340 1403 303 25 2016 222 215 400
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 50
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/24 - 9:17 AM 2386 5005 442 79 6107 2016 97 228
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 11:20 AM 4451 4256 2010 3490 2973 2016 310 170
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 12:16 PM 1758 6366 2016 6373 5858 5616 235 100
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 1:56 PM 1319 1706 2016 2815 179 1108 229 222
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 3:12 PM 3959 5045 4740 1539 2016 442 139 195
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 4:20 PM 3861 538 1369 3814 2016 6396 95 306
Qualification 56 Fri 3/24 - 5:27 PM 2016 5058 3319 6491 2556 180 115 257
Qualification 64 Sat 3/25 - 9:41 AM 4965 2016 5551 4707 4924 3139 210 145
Qualification 70 Sat 3/25 - 10:33 AM 1758 5058 1319 2016 34 547 275 235
Qualification 77 Sat 3/25 - 11:42 AM 3139 3959 2016 4471 2783 3319 270 190
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 2:06 PM 1108 4451 5842 6055 2016 34 310 332
Quarterfinal 5 1108 4451 5842 6055 2016 34 255 305
Semifinal 1 34 2016 6055 79 1319 2783 251 260
Semifinal 3 34 2016 6055 79 1319 2783 328 309
Tiebreaker 1 34 2016 6055 79 1319 2783 261 312

MAR District - Montgomery Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 2 20 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/1 - 11:02 AM 1403 4653 1923 4637 3314 2016 255 265
Qualification 10 Sat 4/1 - 12:04 PM 6327 2016 223 265 75 4637 255 285
Qualification 16 Sat 4/1 - 2:00 PM 2016 2070 555 3314 4575 136 190 209
Qualification 23 Sat 4/1 - 2:55 PM 2070 2458 5624 1403 2016 225 190 360
Qualification 32 Sat 4/1 - 4:08 PM 303 2016 222 1391 11 3637 294 326
Qualification 35 Sat 4/1 - 4:31 PM 2016 5666 4575 5624 1391 4361 165 256
Qualification 39 Sat 4/1 - 5:02 PM 25 222 4361 2016 2458 1676 305 307
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 6:21 PM 5438 1672 2016 3637 2577 555 235 330
Qualification 55 Sun 4/2 - 9:15 AM 2016 56 265 4573 5438 303 280 309
Qualification 63 Sun 4/2 - 10:22 AM 1923 2495 102 75 2016 6016 305 255
Qualification 70 Sun 4/2 - 11:17 AM 102 4637 4361 2016 25 714 205 255
Qualification 75 Sun 4/2 - 11:56 AM 3314 5666 25 2016 2495 11 238 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2016 11 222 4575 4573 3637 445 305
Quarterfinal 7 2016 11 222 4575 4573 3637 310 306
Semifinal 2 2016 11 222 4637 2458 1391 195 305
Semifinal 4 2016 11 222 4637 2458 1391 425 286
Tiebreaker 2 2016 11 222 4637 2458 1391 330 255
Final 1 1923 75 25 222 11 2016 205 375
Final 2 1923 75 25 222 11 2016 440 305
Final 3 1923 75 25 222 11 2016 340 285

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 47
Rank: 70 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2016 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Mount Olive Event 10
MAR District - Montgomery Event 37

If Team 2016 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 425
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 400
Level 9 Random Sort ---