Team 4013 - Clockwork Mania (2017)


2017 Robot: Stephenson's Rocket
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: NASA/State of Florida/Mills & Nebraska Door & Trim/Lockheed Martin/Florida Fluid Power Society/Walt Disney World Co Design & Engineering & Orlando Science Middle High Charter

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 10 (36%) 18 (64%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 28 10 (36%) 18 (64%) 0 (0%)

Team 4013's 2017 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jaelen Alexander)
Rocket City Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Rocket City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


South Florida Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016


Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/10 - 9:06 AM 4769 1557 5722 180 1872 4013 97 250
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 11:17 AM 4013 3653 4481 801 386 945 200 172
Qualification 24 Fri 3/10 - 1:21 PM 6145 5800 4013 5145 1972 2425 85 196
Qualification 41 Fri 3/10 - 5:01 PM 2797 4013 4622 6409 1523 5842 205 182
Qualification 51 Fri 3/10 - 6:39 PM 4064 1649 79 3627 4013 86 195 173
Qualification 59 Sat 3/11 - 9:11 AM 4013 21 5872 6527 1065 4592 310 330
Qualification 65 Sat 3/11 - 9:53 AM 6232 6722 5412 4562 4013 744 50 171
Qualification 75 Sat 3/11 - 11:07 AM 233 6184 4024 4013 6669 1744 211 190
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 50
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 9:47 AM 2556 1758 4013 3959 4707 6366 197 143
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 10:39 AM 2815 4471 6491 5616 4013 547 140 50
Qualification 24 Fri 3/24 - 12:44 PM 4740 4013 2783 1706 343 34 140 256
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 1:35 PM 6055 1369 5858 5721 3319 4013 166 230
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 3:03 PM 4013 3139 6107 547 3861 6373 85 220
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 3:51 PM 180 4924 4965 4256 442 4013 280 135
Qualification 52 Fri 3/24 - 4:52 PM 6396 1539 5845 4013 4965 2010 169 190
Qualification 66 Sat 3/25 - 9:58 AM 5842 4013 4471 5058 3814 442 154 165
Qualification 75 Sat 3/25 - 11:22 AM 538 179 79 4013 5005 3861 242 185
Qualification 83 Sat 3/25 - 12:31 PM 5858 5551 4013 1319 2386 6107 135 170
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/20 - 10:14 AM 3735 2839 3556 6377 5839 4013 282 285
Qualification 22 Thu 4/20 - 1:24 PM 3847 5160 4013 4486 3473 1156 295 307
Qualification 32 Thu 4/20 - 2:53 PM 6652 1369 3527 4013 1622 2096 185 286
Qualification 41 Thu 4/20 - 4:08 PM 1678 4013 3616 1622 180 159 304 305
Qualification 46 Thu 4/20 - 11:51 AM 79 5869 900 3556 2240 4013 252 305
Qualification 64 Fri 4/21 - 10:02 AM 6546 6666 4013 3663 4320 5839 235 275
Qualification 74 Fri 4/21 - 11:20 AM 4918 118 1255 589 6430 4013 370 185
Qualification 85 Fri 4/21 - 2:54 PM 5892 4013 6369 3255 330 6418 305 408
Qualification 90 Fri 4/21 - 3:34 PM 6321 5012 5842 704 4013 4662 331 262
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 5:58 PM 3008 6546 1294 120 1369 4013 345 282
Playoff Matches

Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Titanium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Palladium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Yttrium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Florida Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021