Team 1287 - Aluminum Assault (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Horry County Schools/Grand Strand Technology Council/Santee Cooper & Academy for Arts/Science/Technology


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1287 attended in 2017.
Team 1287 had a record of 23-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 5)

Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 62
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/3 - 9:28 AM 5022 4074 5020 3651 6693 1287 45 75
Qualification 12 Fri 3/3 - 11:04 AM 1051 4575 1319 359 1287 2815 195 169
Qualification 21 Fri 3/3 - 1:39 PM 6366 329 1287 283 1708 3489 197 132
Qualification 32 Fri 3/3 - 3:30 PM 11 2187 4265 1287 1398 2393 95 175
Qualification 43 Fri 3/3 - 5:31 PM 1287 283 6222 1539 5063 4020 250 257
Qualification 56 Fri 3/3 - 7:34 PM 1876 1287 4075 5327 343 1102 250 223
Qualification 63 Sat 3/4 - 9:32 AM 5777 4451 1287 1553 4504 5898 195 141
Qualification 73 Sat 3/4 - 11:00 AM 4533 1758 4083 1051 1287 4073 140 225
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 283 1553 1287 3976 6222 4965 255 273
Quarterfinal 6 283 1553 1287 3976 6222 4965 280 169
Tiebreaker 2 283 1553 1287 3976 6222 4965 255 168
Semifinal 1 3489 1876 329 1287 1553 283 271 305
Semifinal 3 3489 1876 329 1287 1553 283 316 395
Final 1 1287 1553 283 359 3824 1319 236 227
Final 2 1287 1553 283 359 3824 1319 210 223
Tiebreaker 1287 1553 283 359 3824 1319 240 283

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 9:01 AM 1287 4576 63 6302 6219 3140 230 100
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 10:13 AM 342 6302 1287 5423 6157 744 200 155
Qualification 24 Fri 3/24 - 1:10 PM 3824 3000 1466 1287 3821 108 318 210
Qualification 28 Fri 3/24 - 1:44 PM 3824 279 6517 1287 4504 1466 280 290
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 2:56 PM 5423 1287 1876 5022 6105 108 255 210
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 3:39 PM 1287 4306 2393 3844 5186 5002 255 165
Qualification 56 Fri 3/24 - 5:33 PM 4265 1287 4533 3966 2641 5744 248 205
Qualification 64 Sat 3/25 - 9:44 AM 3843 2393 342 6654 1287 48 256 257
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 10:50 AM 1287 3843 4521 4098 6517 4264 200 195
Qualification 76 Sat 3/25 - 11:23 AM 4020 4306 4630 6517 3259 1287 205 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:32 PM 5816 1287 4020 2641 5492 4462 259 260
Quarterfinal 5 5816 1287 4020 2641 5492 4462 267 287

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/20 - 10:21 AM 3219 6384 5417 6390 2473 1287 235 180
Qualification 21 Thu 4/20 - 11:53 AM 5829 6413 2990 6640 1287 1523 336 260
Qualification 27 Thu 4/20 - 2:03 PM 5104 3476 5889 6554 2761 1287 360 291
Qualification 37 Thu 4/20 - 3:33 PM 5124 16 1287 2046 2221 3337 315 186
Qualification 48 Thu 4/20 - 5:08 PM 5889 1287 4586 4135 2158 6431 190 260
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 10:24 AM 1296 3103 6554 1287 5802 1884 345 255
Qualification 78 Fri 4/21 - 1:43 PM 1287 4587 6417 2907 1540 1323 306 293
Qualification 85 Fri 4/21 - 2:46 PM 1165 399 1287 4610 948 4451 205 305
Qualification 90 Fri 4/21 - 3:22 PM 6431 1287 2147 5648 4468 5960 335 305
Qualification 112 Fri 4/21 - 6:22 PM 108 2102 399 3794 1287 3006 363 255
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 62
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/3 - 9:28 AM 5022 4074 5020 3651 6693 1287 45 75
Qualification 12 Fri 3/3 - 11:04 AM 1051 4575 1319 359 1287 2815 195 169
Qualification 21 Fri 3/3 - 1:39 PM 6366 329 1287 283 1708 3489 197 132
Qualification 32 Fri 3/3 - 3:30 PM 11 2187 4265 1287 1398 2393 95 175
Qualification 43 Fri 3/3 - 5:31 PM 1287 283 6222 1539 5063 4020 250 257
Qualification 56 Fri 3/3 - 7:34 PM 1876 1287 4075 5327 343 1102 250 223
Qualification 63 Sat 3/4 - 9:32 AM 5777 4451 1287 1553 4504 5898 195 141
Qualification 73 Sat 3/4 - 11:00 AM 4533 1758 4083 1051 1287 4073 140 225
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 283 1553 1287 3976 6222 4965 255 273
Quarterfinal 6 283 1553 1287 3976 6222 4965 280 169
Tiebreaker 2 283 1553 1287 3976 6222 4965 255 168
Semifinal 1 3489 1876 329 1287 1553 283 271 305
Semifinal 3 3489 1876 329 1287 1553 283 316 395
Final 1 1287 1553 283 359 3824 1319 236 227
Final 2 1287 1553 283 359 3824 1319 210 223
Tiebreaker 1287 1553 283 359 3824 1319 240 283

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 9:01 AM 1287 4576 63 6302 6219 3140 230 100
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 10:13 AM 342 6302 1287 5423 6157 744 200 155
Qualification 24 Fri 3/24 - 1:10 PM 3824 3000 1466 1287 3821 108 318 210
Qualification 28 Fri 3/24 - 1:44 PM 3824 279 6517 1287 4504 1466 280 290
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 2:56 PM 5423 1287 1876 5022 6105 108 255 210
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 3:39 PM 1287 4306 2393 3844 5186 5002 255 165
Qualification 56 Fri 3/24 - 5:33 PM 4265 1287 4533 3966 2641 5744 248 205
Qualification 64 Sat 3/25 - 9:44 AM 3843 2393 342 6654 1287 48 256 257
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 10:50 AM 1287 3843 4521 4098 6517 4264 200 195
Qualification 76 Sat 3/25 - 11:23 AM 4020 4306 4630 6517 3259 1287 205 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:32 PM 5816 1287 4020 2641 5492 4462 259 260
Quarterfinal 5 5816 1287 4020 2641 5492 4462 267 287

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/20 - 10:21 AM 3219 6384 5417 6390 2473 1287 235 180
Qualification 21 Thu 4/20 - 11:53 AM 5829 6413 2990 6640 1287 1523 336 260
Qualification 27 Thu 4/20 - 2:03 PM 5104 3476 5889 6554 2761 1287 360 291
Qualification 37 Thu 4/20 - 3:33 PM 5124 16 1287 2046 2221 3337 315 186
Qualification 48 Thu 4/20 - 5:08 PM 5889 1287 4586 4135 2158 6431 190 260
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 10:24 AM 1296 3103 6554 1287 5802 1884 345 255
Qualification 78 Fri 4/21 - 1:43 PM 1287 4587 6417 2907 1540 1323 306 293
Qualification 85 Fri 4/21 - 2:46 PM 1165 399 1287 4610 948 4451 205 305
Qualification 90 Fri 4/21 - 3:22 PM 6431 1287 2147 5648 4468 5960 335 305
Qualification 112 Fri 4/21 - 6:22 PM 108 2102 399 3794 1287 3006 363 255
Playoff Matches