Team 3489 - Category 5 (2017)


2017 Robot: NOAA
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Robert Bosch/The Boeing Company/Dorchester County Council/SPAWAR / National Defense Education Program/Dorchester District 2 Schools/Tijuana Flats/Coastal Coffee Roasters/Low Country Bottle Tree/Alpha Sheet Metal&Ashley Ridge High&Summerville High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3489 attended in 2017.
Team 3489 had a record of 24-19-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 7)

Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 62
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/3 - 9:57 AM 4965 4075 11 2815 3489 6167 169 145
Qualification 16 Fri 3/3 - 12:18 PM 4547 4582 3489 1398 4748 5063 110 45
Qualification 21 Fri 3/3 - 1:39 PM 6366 329 1287 283 1708 3489 197 132
Qualification 42 Fri 3/3 - 5:20 PM 3489 1369 5898 1051 5020 4582 190 101
Qualification 47 Fri 3/3 - 6:11 PM 4575 6366 3489 4074 281 3140 185 210
Qualification 58 Fri 3/3 - 7:50 PM 4847 2815 4451 4265 6222 3489 145 259
Qualification 69 Sat 3/4 - 10:23 AM 4243 3489 1319 1293 6693 2187 235 80
Qualification 74 Sat 3/4 - 11:08 AM 4504 5022 3008 3489 3976 1539 190 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/4 - 1:43 PM 329 1876 3489 343 5777 1539 266 56
Quarterfinal 5 329 1876 3489 343 5777 1539 316 192
Semifinal 1 3489 1876 329 1287 1553 283 271 305
Semifinal 3 3489 1876 329 1287 1553 283 316 395

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/24 - 9:09 AM 5002 3824 337 3489 5423 4098 285 210
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 10:21 AM 2393 3140 3966 337 3984 3489 255 280
Qualification 19 Fri 3/24 - 11:31 AM 3489 5744 4521 63 4630 5186 295 205
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 1:53 PM 337 48 3844 3489 3821 63 205 285
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 3:12 PM 801 3489 4265 6219 4098 3843 205 210
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 4:12 PM 3489 108 1466 5816 4576 5508 230 256
Qualification 55 Fri 3/24 - 5:24 PM 4020 3259 6654 1876 3824 3489 162 325
Qualification 63 Sat 3/25 - 9:22 AM 6517 3489 6157 1876 4462 4533 205 290
Qualification 71 Sat 3/25 - 10:43 AM 3984 4306 342 279 3489 4576 306 330
Qualification 78 Sat 3/25 - 11:40 AM 4504 4533 3489 4264 5492 6105 235 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 108 4265 3489 342 4264 337 455 273
Quarterfinal 8 108 4265 3489 342 4264 337 445 188
Semifinal 2 801 3824 2393 3489 4265 108 305 305
Semifinal 4 801 3824 2393 3489 4265 108 253 307
Tiebreaker 2 801 3824 2393 3489 4265 108 308 450
Final 1 3140 48 744 3489 4265 108 320 280
Final 2 3140 48 744 3489 4265 108 313 280

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/20 - 10:22 AM 330 704 5930 5160 120 3489 331 254
Qualification 23 Thu 4/20 - 1:32 PM 4189 3556 3489 1294 6418 3527 306 205
Qualification 33 Thu 4/20 - 2:59 PM 968 589 3189 3847 3489 4320 230 345
Qualification 43 Thu 4/20 - 4:24 PM 118 2096 3008 3489 3473 4188 350 350
Qualification 54 Fri 4/21 - 8:43 AM 696 1678 4662 997 3489 3647 327 305
Qualification 65 Fri 4/21 - 10:10 AM 3189 3489 1369 3616 6430 2240 260 230
Qualification 73 Fri 4/21 - 11:12 AM 4486 5295 159 3335 1745 3489 305 310
Qualification 84 Fri 4/21 - 2:47 PM 6025 2240 3489 3743 2073 1156 310 245
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:48 PM 1622 1156 3489 3218 6546 1533 259 316
Qualification 111 Fri 4/21 - 6:22 PM 3489 3663 5869 5012 3735 744 298 440
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3008 3489 5842 3473 3663 1294 505 276
Quarterfinal 8 3008 3489 5842 3473 3663 1294 235 446
Tiebreaker 4 3008 3489 5842 3473 3663 1294 478 449
Semifinal 2 696 330 180 5842 3489 3008 450 220
Semifinal 4 696 330 180 5842 3489 3008 405 475
Tiebreaker 2 696 330 180 5842 3489 3008 458 418

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 62
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/3 - 9:57 AM 4965 4075 11 2815 3489 6167 169 145
Qualification 16 Fri 3/3 - 12:18 PM 4547 4582 3489 1398 4748 5063 110 45
Qualification 21 Fri 3/3 - 1:39 PM 6366 329 1287 283 1708 3489 197 132
Qualification 42 Fri 3/3 - 5:20 PM 3489 1369 5898 1051 5020 4582 190 101
Qualification 47 Fri 3/3 - 6:11 PM 4575 6366 3489 4074 281 3140 185 210
Qualification 58 Fri 3/3 - 7:50 PM 4847 2815 4451 4265 6222 3489 145 259
Qualification 69 Sat 3/4 - 10:23 AM 4243 3489 1319 1293 6693 2187 235 80
Qualification 74 Sat 3/4 - 11:08 AM 4504 5022 3008 3489 3976 1539 190 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/4 - 1:43 PM 329 1876 3489 343 5777 1539 266 56
Quarterfinal 5 329 1876 3489 343 5777 1539 316 192
Semifinal 1 3489 1876 329 1287 1553 283 271 305
Semifinal 3 3489 1876 329 1287 1553 283 316 395

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/24 - 9:09 AM 5002 3824 337 3489 5423 4098 285 210
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 10:21 AM 2393 3140 3966 337 3984 3489 255 280
Qualification 19 Fri 3/24 - 11:31 AM 3489 5744 4521 63 4630 5186 295 205
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 1:53 PM 337 48 3844 3489 3821 63 205 285
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 3:12 PM 801 3489 4265 6219 4098 3843 205 210
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 4:12 PM 3489 108 1466 5816 4576 5508 230 256
Qualification 55 Fri 3/24 - 5:24 PM 4020 3259 6654 1876 3824 3489 162 325
Qualification 63 Sat 3/25 - 9:22 AM 6517 3489 6157 1876 4462 4533 205 290
Qualification 71 Sat 3/25 - 10:43 AM 3984 4306 342 279 3489 4576 306 330
Qualification 78 Sat 3/25 - 11:40 AM 4504 4533 3489 4264 5492 6105 235 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 108 4265 3489 342 4264 337 455 273
Quarterfinal 8 108 4265 3489 342 4264 337 445 188
Semifinal 2 801 3824 2393 3489 4265 108 305 305
Semifinal 4 801 3824 2393 3489 4265 108 253 307
Tiebreaker 2 801 3824 2393 3489 4265 108 308 450
Final 1 3140 48 744 3489 4265 108 320 280
Final 2 3140 48 744 3489 4265 108 313 280

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/20 - 10:22 AM 330 704 5930 5160 120 3489 331 254
Qualification 23 Thu 4/20 - 1:32 PM 4189 3556 3489 1294 6418 3527 306 205
Qualification 33 Thu 4/20 - 2:59 PM 968 589 3189 3847 3489 4320 230 345
Qualification 43 Thu 4/20 - 4:24 PM 118 2096 3008 3489 3473 4188 350 350
Qualification 54 Fri 4/21 - 8:43 AM 696 1678 4662 997 3489 3647 327 305
Qualification 65 Fri 4/21 - 10:10 AM 3189 3489 1369 3616 6430 2240 260 230
Qualification 73 Fri 4/21 - 11:12 AM 4486 5295 159 3335 1745 3489 305 310
Qualification 84 Fri 4/21 - 2:47 PM 6025 2240 3489 3743 2073 1156 310 245
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:48 PM 1622 1156 3489 3218 6546 1533 259 316
Qualification 111 Fri 4/21 - 6:22 PM 3489 3663 5869 5012 3735 744 298 440
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3008 3489 5842 3473 3663 1294 505 276
Quarterfinal 8 3008 3489 5842 3473 3663 1294 235 446
Tiebreaker 4 3008 3489 5842 3473 3663 1294 478 449
Semifinal 2 696 330 180 5842 3489 3008 450 220
Semifinal 4 696 330 180 5842 3489 3008 405 475
Tiebreaker 2 696 330 180 5842 3489 3008 458 418