Team 2634 - The Gryphons (2016)


2016 Robot: The Gryphon

2016 Sponsors: Toronto Catholic DSB / Pratt and Whitney Canada / Computer Sciences Corp & Chaminade College

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 9 (45%) 11 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 6 (300%) 1 (50%) 0
Total 22 15 (68%) 12 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 2634's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Toronto East Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:00 AM 1547 2634 1114 6046 3710 2013 100 82
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:24 AM 4976 4476 5031 2634 2198 4783 86 60
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/11 - 8:05 AM 5428 6125 5036 1305 5807 2634 84 83
Qualification 32 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:36 AM 2634 3541 2228 4525 4308 6140 49 59
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 3/11 - 10:51 AM 3117 4939 1305 4732 2634 5031 90 81
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:21 AM 3117 6070 2634 6141 5094 5807 68 54
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:23 PM 2634 2185 4618 2056 118 2340 82 167
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 3/12 - 3:56 AM 1325 2185 746 2634 4252 5596 76 74
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:01 AM 2634 4525 1325 1246 1285 2935 77 58
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:58 AM 1305 4015 610 4308 4704 2634 98 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/12 - 8:58 AM 118 2056 2634 5031 4783 4343 165 24
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 118 2056 2634 5031 4783 4343 115 86

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:38 AM 3735 85 2634 5980 27 330 91 124
Qualification 18 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:49 AM 141 2212 359 4607 2634 5460 121 125
Qualification 33 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:22 PM 3478 4405 5822 1902 2634 1665 91 70
Qualification 44 (B) Thu 4/28 - 3:42 PM 5048 3490 5870 2634 1836 3357 91 115
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 4/29 - 7:59 AM 4536 1648 2634 190 2767 5472 110 102
Qualification 64 (D) Fri 4/29 - 9:10 AM 6086 2634 27 1305 1648 2846 139 130
Qualification 83 (A) Fri 4/29 - 11:34 AM 2634 3562 834 1723 2481 4253 80 119
Qualification 100 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:22 PM 295 2648 1481 503 2634 360 115 127
Qualification 106 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:06 PM 1529 2634 2370 1775 384 842 95 145
Qualification 115 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:13 PM 5816 1746 3049 573 57 2634 110 119
Playoff Matches