Team 2634 - The Gryphons (2016)




2016 Sponsors: Toronto Catholic DSB / Pratt and Whitney Canada / Computer Sciences Corp & Chaminade College


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2634's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2634 attended in 2016.
Team 2634 had a record of 15-12-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (D)
9:51A
1547 2634 1114 -100-
6046 3710 2013 82
Qualification 17 (B)
11:14A
4976 4476 5031 86
2634 2198 4783 -60-
Qualification 23 (B)
1:05P
5428 6125 5036 84
1305 5807 2634 -83-
Qualification 32 (C)
2:20P
2634 3541 2228 -49-
4525 4308 6140 59
Qualification 41 (A)
3:35P
3117 4939 1305 90
4732 2634 5031 -81-
Qualification 45 (A)
4:07P
3117 6070 2634 -68-
6141 5094 5807 54
Qualification 53 (B)
5:14P
2634 2185 4618 -82-
2056 118 2340 167
Qualification 63 (C)
9:08A
1325 2185 746 76
2634 4252 5596 -74-
Qualification 74 (A)
10:39A
2634 4525 1325 -77-
1246 1285 2935 58
Qualification 79 (A)
11:22A
1305 4015 610 98
4308 4704 2634 -86-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:45P
118 2056 2634 -165-
5031 4783 4343 24
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
118 2056 2634 -115-
5031 4783 4343 86


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (C)
9:26A
3735 85 2634 -91-
5980 27 330 124
Qualification 18 (D)
10:32A
141 2212 359 121
4607 2634 5460 -125-
Qualification 33 (A)
2:21P
3478 4405 5822 91
1902 2634 1665 -70-
Qualification 44 (B)
3:41P
5048 3490 5870 91
2634 1836 3357 -115-
Qualification 55 (C)
8:00A
4536 1648 2634 -110-
190 2767 5472 102
Qualification 64 (D)
9:06A
6086 2634 27 -139-
1305 1648 2846 130
Qualification 83 (A)
11:25A
2634 3562 834 -80-
1723 2481 4253 119
Qualification 100 (C)
3:25P
295 2648 1481 115
503 2634 360 -127-
Qualification 106 (C)
4:10P
1529 2634 2370 -95-
1775 384 842 145
Qualification 115 (D)
5:13P
5816 1746 3049 110
573 57 2634 -119-
Playoff Matches
Team 2634 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 2634's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Toronto East Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (D)
9:51A
1547 2634 1114 -100-
6046 3710 2013 82
Qualification 17 (B)
11:14A
4976 4476 5031 86
2634 2198 4783 -60-
Qualification 23 (B)
1:05P
5428 6125 5036 84
1305 5807 2634 -83-
Qualification 32 (C)
2:20P
2634 3541 2228 -49-
4525 4308 6140 59
Qualification 41 (A)
3:35P
3117 4939 1305 90
4732 2634 5031 -81-
Qualification 45 (A)
4:07P
3117 6070 2634 -68-
6141 5094 5807 54
Qualification 53 (B)
5:14P
2634 2185 4618 -82-
2056 118 2340 167
Qualification 63 (C)
9:08A
1325 2185 746 76
2634 4252 5596 -74-
Qualification 74 (A)
10:39A
2634 4525 1325 -77-
1246 1285 2935 58
Qualification 79 (A)
11:22A
1305 4015 610 98
4308 4704 2634 -86-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:45P
118 2056 2634 -165-
5031 4783 4343 24
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
118 2056 2634 -115-
5031 4783 4343 86

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (C)
9:26A
3735 85 2634 -91-
5980 27 330 124
Qualification 18 (D)
10:32A
141 2212 359 121
4607 2634 5460 -125-
Qualification 33 (A)
2:21P
3478 4405 5822 91
1902 2634 1665 -70-
Qualification 44 (B)
3:41P
5048 3490 5870 91
2634 1836 3357 -115-
Qualification 55 (C)
8:00A
4536 1648 2634 -110-
190 2767 5472 102
Qualification 64 (D)
9:06A
6086 2634 27 -139-
1305 1648 2846 130
Qualification 83 (A)
11:25A
2634 3562 834 -80-
1723 2481 4253 119
Qualification 100 (C)
3:25P
295 2648 1481 115
503 2634 360 -127-
Qualification 106 (C)
4:10P
1529 2634 2370 -95-
1775 384 842 145
Qualification 115 (D)
5:13P
5816 1746 3049 110
573 57 2634 -119-
Playoff Matches
Team 2634 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.