Team 6135 - Arctos (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Toronto District School Board / FIRST Robotics Canada & Bloor C.I.

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 11 (42%) 15 (58%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 4 0 5 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 10:22 AM 5092 6342 2056 4595 2702 6135 281 160
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 11:40 AM 4936 6135 4903 4917 5426 6347 190 263
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 12:24 PM 6135 2056 1114 4936 4814 4678 236 155
Qualification 19 Fri 3/24 - 12:56 PM 6330 5426 6461 6135 5689 6481 210 150
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 1:29 PM 6135 5032 6342 5092 2634 1114 170 191
Qualification 30 Fri 3/24 - 2:56 PM 5776 3161 4903 4814 6135 5426 122 140
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 3:26 PM 2634 5033 5689 6347 6135 4476 155 235
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 4:11 PM 5092 4940 6135 5912 4936 2056 145 328
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 5:03 PM 4917 4525 4476 4940 3683 6135 375 236
Qualification 49 Sat 3/25 - 8:58 AM 4525 6135 5033 4777 3683 5032 225 286
Qualification 57 Sat 3/25 - 9:58 AM 4595 4476 6342 6135 6331 6461 156 245
Qualification 62 Sat 3/25 - 10:41 AM 2702 5776 6135 5032 6347 4940 235 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6135 5426 6347 4917 4476 6342 265 455
Quarterfinal 6 6135 5426 6347 4917 4476 6342 235 270

ONT District - McMaster University Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/8 - 6:18 AM 5288 188 6046 5409 6135 907 235 280
Qualification 12 Sat 4/8 - 12:05 PM 854 3161 4902 6135 6009 188 198 232
Qualification 19 Sat 4/8 - 1:00 PM 4618 6481 4992 854 6537 6135 285 215
Qualification 22 Sat 4/8 - 2:11 PM 4939 6135 3571 4907 6330 4992 225 230
Qualification 31 Sat 4/8 - 3:36 PM 773 4039 6135 5406 3571 4976 206 283
Qualification 39 Sat 4/8 - 4:41 PM 1310 4519 4943 2200 5288 6135 177 266
Qualification 47 Sat 4/8 - 6:03 PM 4976 1360 6135 1374 4939 2200 305 256
Qualification 54 Sat 4/8 - 3:00 PM 4902 5406 6135 3571 2056 2702 216 319
Qualification 61 Sat 4/8 - 7:59 PM 1310 6135 6339 2852 6725 773 201 258
Qualification 65 Sun 4/9 - 8:58 AM 6537 4618 1334 2386 6135 6323 242 275
Qualification 71 Sun 4/9 - 9:42 AM 6387 4939 4951 2852 1334 6135 279 332
Qualification 78 Sun 4/9 - 10:45 AM 6339 6070 1360 4951 4519 6135 205 265
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 36
Rank: 101 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6135 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - University of Waterloo Event 18
ONT District - McMaster University Event 13
Team Age 5

If Team 6135 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 332
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 305
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 280
Level 9 Random Sort ---

STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/11 - 9:27 AM 9985 6135 5912 2056 5719 1305 190 336
Qualification 8 Sat 11/11 - 9:53 AM 6135 1114 3683 4992 5912 4976 239 236
Qualification 13 Sat 11/11 - 10:37 AM 1114 1360 865 6135 2056 2702 334 284
Qualification 18 Sat 11/11 - 6:51 AM 2604 6378 9985 6342 6135 2609 220 95
Qualification 22 Sat 11/11 - 1:09 PM 1374 1325 1334 4678 3015 6135 200 361
Qualification 28 Sat 11/11 - 2:14 PM 4939 1241 6135 2609 3739 3683 215 270
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/11 - 3:28 PM 1114 6135 2056 2702 1360 3161 390 260
Quarterfinal 5 1114 6135 2056 3161 1360 2702 378 265
Semifinal 1 1114 6135 2056 5719 3683 1325 347 396
Semifinal 3 1114 6135 2056 5719 3683 1325 516 445
Tiebreaker 1 1114 6135 2056 5719 3683 1325 489 205
Final 1 1114 6135 2056 4917 1334 2609 515 235
Final 2 1114 6135 2056 4917 1334 2609 455 205