Team Avatar Team 2634 - The Gryphons (2019)


2019 Robot: The Gryphon
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Pratt and Whitney Canada/Computer Sciences Corp&Chaminade College


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2634's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2634 attended in 2019.
Team 2634 had a record of 21-21-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 17 - 1 and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 5 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 26
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:57A
7757 4476 6336 50
4938 4932 - 2634 - -51-
Qualification 6
12:15P
4932 6544 244 43
7664 - 2634 - 2013 -47-
Qualification 13
1:18P
- 2634 - 4476 4903 -67-
6331 7200 4938 26
Qualification 16
2:45P
- 2634 - 6331 216 -48-
1305 6461 4015 58
Qualification 18
3:03P
4938 - 2634 - 1305 -70-
781 4015 6336 46
Qualification 26
4:15P
288 216 2771 51
6481 7902 - 2634 - -41-
Qualification 31
9:00A
6461 - 2634 - 781 -36-
216 7664 1325 47
Qualification 34
9:27A
7200 4688 3571 39
244 6336 - 2634 - -40-
Qualification 38
10:03A
- 2634 - 7757 6544 -71-
2013 4015 7902 27
Qualification 43
10:48A
3655 4932 7664 64
- 2634 - 4015 2771 -57-
Qualification 46
11:15A
6461 4903 244 73
288 - 2634 - 4938 -56-
Qualification 50
11:51A
7902 4476 2771 57
3571 1325 - 2634 - -60-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 2634 - 4932 7200 -65-
2771 244 6481 33
Quarterfinal 8
- 2634 - 4932 7200 -70-
2771 244 6481 36
Semifinal 2
4903 1325 7664 61
- 2634 - 4932 7200 -30-
Semifinal 4
4903 1325 7664 69
- 2634 - 4932 7200 -39-


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 0 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
12:10P
773 4903 6331 63
- 2634 - 6725 4039 -61-
Qualification 12
12:57P
- 2634 - 4595 2198 -50-
1114 4932 5911 54
Qualification 17
1:32P
7480 6537 7058 48
- 2634 - 7136 4920 -63-
Qualification 24
3:11P
- 2634 - 5409 7757 -51-
1285 4992 1114 65
Qualification 33
4:14P
6881 - 2634 - 5689 -56-
2198 5426 5821 35
Qualification 39
4:56P
1285 4903 4936 82
4688 - 2634 - 6202 -53-
Qualification 44
5:31P
4940 6331 - 2634 - -67-
5885 6881 4920 52
Qualification 49
6:06P
2935 7480 - 2634 - -74-
6202 6052 6725 44
Qualification 59
9:58A
5426 1114 4688 82
4938 771 - 2634 - -45-
Qualification 65
10:40A
5408 865 - 2634 - -75-
6544 4940 4039 63
Qualification 72
11:29A
7800 2852 771 51
6052 - 2634 - 4903 -62-
Qualification 75
11:50A
5409 5689 6875 39
5911 - 2634 - 5885 -69-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
772 4936 4992 61
- 2634 - 5409 5426 -33-
Quarterfinal 7
772 4936 4992 65
- 2634 - 5409 5426 -69-
Tiebreaker 3
772 4936 4992 68
- 2634 - 5409 5426 -63-


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
3:05P
4903 7476 - 2634 - -70-
4920 4069 4814 61
Qualification 13
4:05P
4039 4618 2702 61
- 2634 - 4920 746 -40-
Qualification 20
5:15P
4688 2706 - 2634 - -76-
6070 4678 6867 80
Qualification 23
5:45P
- 2634 - 5719 4907 -55-
2702 746 4688 57
Qualification 29
8:45A
5885 7480 4903 56
6141 - 2634 - 5406 -88-
Qualification 39
10:25A
4069 4992 6336 80
7800 - 2634 - 610 -64-
Qualification 46
11:35A
- 2634 - 6878 6140 -73-
4917 4343 5719 95
Qualification 51
12:25P
4678 6987 - 2634 - -74-
4907 6140 4069 65
Qualification 55
1:05P
4914 2852 2200 82
6867 - 2634 - 3683 -74-
Qualification 64
3:35P
610 746 6141 62
- 2634 - 4917 7757 -75-
Qualification 67
4:05P
1360 7476 7757 77
2056 5409 - 2634 - -77-
Qualification 79
6:05P
4992 - 2634 - 7480 -57-
6987 5409 2386 59
Playoff Matches
Team 2634 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 5 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 26
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:57A
7757 4476 6336 50
4938 4932 - 2634 - -51-
Qualification 6
12:15P
4932 6544 244 43
7664 - 2634 - 2013 -47-
Qualification 13
1:18P
- 2634 - 4476 4903 -67-
6331 7200 4938 26
Qualification 16
2:45P
- 2634 - 6331 216 -48-
1305 6461 4015 58
Qualification 18
3:03P
4938 - 2634 - 1305 -70-
781 4015 6336 46
Qualification 26
4:15P
288 216 2771 51
6481 7902 - 2634 - -41-
Qualification 31
9:00A
6461 - 2634 - 781 -36-
216 7664 1325 47
Qualification 34
9:27A
7200 4688 3571 39
244 6336 - 2634 - -40-
Qualification 38
10:03A
- 2634 - 7757 6544 -71-
2013 4015 7902 27
Qualification 43
10:48A
3655 4932 7664 64
- 2634 - 4015 2771 -57-
Qualification 46
11:15A
6461 4903 244 73
288 - 2634 - 4938 -56-
Qualification 50
11:51A
7902 4476 2771 57
3571 1325 - 2634 - -60-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 2634 - 4932 7200 -65-
2771 244 6481 33
Quarterfinal 8
- 2634 - 4932 7200 -70-
2771 244 6481 36
Semifinal 2
4903 1325 7664 61
- 2634 - 4932 7200 -30-
Semifinal 4
4903 1325 7664 69
- 2634 - 4932 7200 -39-

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 0 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
12:10P
773 4903 6331 63
- 2634 - 6725 4039 -61-
Qualification 12
12:57P
- 2634 - 4595 2198 -50-
1114 4932 5911 54
Qualification 17
1:32P
7480 6537 7058 48
- 2634 - 7136 4920 -63-
Qualification 24
3:11P
- 2634 - 5409 7757 -51-
1285 4992 1114 65
Qualification 33
4:14P
6881 - 2634 - 5689 -56-
2198 5426 5821 35
Qualification 39
4:56P
1285 4903 4936 82
4688 - 2634 - 6202 -53-
Qualification 44
5:31P
4940 6331 - 2634 - -67-
5885 6881 4920 52
Qualification 49
6:06P
2935 7480 - 2634 - -74-
6202 6052 6725 44
Qualification 59
9:58A
5426 1114 4688 82
4938 771 - 2634 - -45-
Qualification 65
10:40A
5408 865 - 2634 - -75-
6544 4940 4039 63
Qualification 72
11:29A
7800 2852 771 51
6052 - 2634 - 4903 -62-
Qualification 75
11:50A
5409 5689 6875 39
5911 - 2634 - 5885 -69-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
772 4936 4992 61
- 2634 - 5409 5426 -33-
Quarterfinal 7
772 4936 4992 65
- 2634 - 5409 5426 -69-
Tiebreaker 3
772 4936 4992 68
- 2634 - 5409 5426 -63-

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
3:05P
4903 7476 - 2634 - -70-
4920 4069 4814 61
Qualification 13
4:05P
4039 4618 2702 61
- 2634 - 4920 746 -40-
Qualification 20
5:15P
4688 2706 - 2634 - -76-
6070 4678 6867 80
Qualification 23
5:45P
- 2634 - 5719 4907 -55-
2702 746 4688 57
Qualification 29
8:45A
5885 7480 4903 56
6141 - 2634 - 5406 -88-
Qualification 39
10:25A
4069 4992 6336 80
7800 - 2634 - 610 -64-
Qualification 46
11:35A
- 2634 - 6878 6140 -73-
4917 4343 5719 95
Qualification 51
12:25P
4678 6987 - 2634 - -74-
4907 6140 4069 65
Qualification 55
1:05P
4914 2852 2200 82
6867 - 2634 - 3683 -74-
Qualification 64
3:35P
610 746 6141 62
- 2634 - 4917 7757 -75-
Qualification 67
4:05P
1360 7476 7757 77
2056 5409 - 2634 - -77-
Qualification 79
6:05P
4992 - 2634 - 7480 -57-
6987 5409 2386 59
Playoff Matches
Team 2634 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 104
Rank: 65 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2634 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 45
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 23
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 36

If Team 2634 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.