Team Avatar Team 2634 - The Gryphons (2019)


2019 Robot: The Gryphon
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Pratt and Whitney Canada/Computer Sciences Corp&Chaminade College

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 17 (47%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 43 21 (49%) 21 (49%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 26
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 12:08 PM 7757 4476 6336 4938 4932 2634 50 51
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:29 PM 4932 6544 244 7664 2634 2013 43 47
Qualification 13 Sat 3/16 - 1:23 PM 2634 4476 4903 6331 7200 4938 67 26
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 2:47 PM 2634 6331 216 1305 6461 4015 48 58
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 3:03 PM 4938 2634 1305 781 4015 6336 70 46
Qualification 26 Sat 3/16 - 4:08 PM 288 216 2771 6481 7902 2634 51 41
Qualification 31 Sun 3/17 - 9:20 AM 6461 2634 781 216 7664 1325 36 47
Qualification 34 Sun 3/17 - 9:44 AM 7200 4688 3571 244 6336 2634 39 40
Qualification 38 Sun 3/17 - 10:19 AM 2634 7757 6544 2013 4015 7902 71 27
Qualification 43 Sun 3/17 - 11:11 AM 3655 4932 7664 2634 4015 2771 64 57
Qualification 46 Sun 3/17 - 11:44 AM 6461 4903 244 288 2634 4938 73 56
Qualification 50 Sun 3/17 - 12:33 PM 7902 4476 2771 3571 1325 2634 57 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2634 4932 7200 2771 244 6481 65 33
Quarterfinal 8 2634 4932 7200 2771 244 6481 70 36
Semifinal 2 4903 1325 7664 2634 4932 7200 61 30
Semifinal 4 4903 1325 7664 2634 4932 7200 69 39

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 12:42 PM 773 4903 6331 2634 6725 4039 63 61
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 1:39 PM 2634 4595 2198 1114 4932 5911 50 54
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 3:10 PM 7480 6537 7058 2634 7136 4920 48 63
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 4:09 PM 2634 5409 7757 1285 4992 1114 51 65
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 5:16 PM 6881 2634 5689 2198 5426 5821 56 35
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 5:59 PM 1285 4903 4936 4688 2634 6202 82 53
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 6:36 PM 4940 6331 2634 5885 6881 4920 67 52
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 7:35 PM 2935 7480 2634 6202 6052 6725 74 44
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 10:05 AM 5426 1114 4688 4938 771 2634 82 45
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:52 AM 5408 865 2634 6544 4940 4039 75 63
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:46 AM 7800 2852 771 6052 2634 4903 51 62
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 12:09 PM 5409 5689 6875 5911 2634 5885 39 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 772 4936 4992 2634 5409 5426 61 33
Quarterfinal 7 772 4936 4992 2634 5409 5426 65 69
Tiebreaker 3 772 4936 4992 2634 5409 5426 68 63

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 3:27 PM 4903 7476 2634 4920 4069 4814 70 61
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 4:29 PM 4039 4618 2702 2634 4920 746 61 40
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 5:38 PM 4688 2706 2634 6070 4678 6867 76 80
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:08 PM 2634 5719 4907 2702 746 4688 55 57
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 8:49 AM 5885 7480 4903 6141 2634 5406 56 88
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:23 AM 4069 4992 6336 7800 2634 610 80 64
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:31 AM 2634 6878 6140 4917 4343 5719 73 95
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:31 PM 4678 6987 2634 4907 6140 4069 74 65
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:06 PM 4914 2852 2200 6867 2634 3683 82 74
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:37 PM 610 746 6141 2634 4917 7757 62 75
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 4:13 PM 1360 7476 7757 2056 5409 2634 77 77
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 6:14 PM 4992 2634 7480 6987 5409 2386 57 59
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 104
Rank: 65 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2634 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 45
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 23
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 36

If Team 2634 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---