Team 5912 - Heritage Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Gryphon
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Gene Haas Foundation/FIRST Robotics/Abbylane Farms/NRCEA/Precision Metalworks&Heritage Christian School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5912 attended in 2017.
Team 5912 had a record of 19-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

ONT District - University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 10 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 9:59 AM 5689 4940 6481 3683 6461 5912 145 160
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 11:13 AM 4678 5912 5092 5032 4814 4476 210 245
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 12:09 PM 6331 5912 6347 5689 4525 5032 155 215
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 12:48 PM 4903 4595 5912 2056 5033 4777 191 174
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 2:26 PM 4814 4777 5426 4476 5912 5033 195 245
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 3:03 PM 2702 5033 6331 5912 5689 4936 105 196
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 3:33 PM 4903 6331 3683 6461 4678 5912 206 265
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 4:11 PM 5092 4940 6135 5912 4936 2056 145 328
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 4:57 PM 4936 2634 5912 4595 5776 5689 185 55
Qualification 50 Sat 3/25 - 9:04 AM 4595 5092 4814 6342 5912 6481 160 255
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 9:50 AM 6347 2056 5776 5032 6330 5912 207 310
Qualification 60 Sat 3/25 - 10:25 AM 5912 4814 4525 4936 4777 6342 305 217
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4903 5912 4525 5689 6461 4940 256 205
Quarterfinal 7 4903 5912 4525 5689 6461 4940 281 215
Semifinal 2 4903 5912 4525 4678 3683 4814 309 341
Semifinal 4 4903 5912 4525 4678 3683 4814 165 296

ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/31 - 11:34 AM 4936 5426 5912 33 6537 4902 246 205
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 12:14 PM 1241 4903 4940 6331 4932 5912 335 170
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 1:00 PM 1285 5912 1241 5885 772 4595 307 255
Qualification 15 Fri 3/31 - 2:25 PM 5426 1285 4968 4920 5912 4903 256 255
Qualification 24 Fri 3/31 - 4:28 PM 5912 4595 773 6202 4932 4920 145 190
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 5:03 PM 5912 772 6544 4932 1285 4968 251 185
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 5:37 PM 5408 6537 6202 4940 4968 5912 145 190
Qualification 34 Fri 3/31 - 5:54 PM 772 4920 4688 5912 4917 4902 310 211
Qualification 41 Sat 4/1 - 5:08 AM 4688 5912 6537 1846 6331 6544 255 165
Qualification 43 Sat 4/1 - 9:30 AM 4595 4688 4932 5912 6202 4938 280 195
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 10:33 AM 773 5912 2634 33 4940 1285 235 328
Qualification 55 Sat 4/1 - 11:26 AM 4595 4968 5689 5912 5885 6544 150 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4920 5885 5426 5689 4940 5912 210 256
Quarterfinal 6 4920 5885 5426 5689 4940 5912 445 256
Tiebreaker 2 4920 5885 5426 5689 4940 5912 445 246

Team 5912's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 10 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 9:59 AM 5689 4940 6481 3683 6461 5912 145 160
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 11:13 AM 4678 5912 5092 5032 4814 4476 210 245
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 12:09 PM 6331 5912 6347 5689 4525 5032 155 215
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 12:48 PM 4903 4595 5912 2056 5033 4777 191 174
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 2:26 PM 4814 4777 5426 4476 5912 5033 195 245
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 3:03 PM 2702 5033 6331 5912 5689 4936 105 196
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 3:33 PM 4903 6331 3683 6461 4678 5912 206 265
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 4:11 PM 5092 4940 6135 5912 4936 2056 145 328
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 4:57 PM 4936 2634 5912 4595 5776 5689 185 55
Qualification 50 Sat 3/25 - 9:04 AM 4595 5092 4814 6342 5912 6481 160 255
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 9:50 AM 6347 2056 5776 5032 6330 5912 207 310
Qualification 60 Sat 3/25 - 10:25 AM 5912 4814 4525 4936 4777 6342 305 217
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4903 5912 4525 5689 6461 4940 256 205
Quarterfinal 7 4903 5912 4525 5689 6461 4940 281 215
Semifinal 2 4903 5912 4525 4678 3683 4814 309 341
Semifinal 4 4903 5912 4525 4678 3683 4814 165 296

ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/31 - 11:34 AM 4936 5426 5912 33 6537 4902 246 205
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 12:14 PM 1241 4903 4940 6331 4932 5912 335 170
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 1:00 PM 1285 5912 1241 5885 772 4595 307 255
Qualification 15 Fri 3/31 - 2:25 PM 5426 1285 4968 4920 5912 4903 256 255
Qualification 24 Fri 3/31 - 4:28 PM 5912 4595 773 6202 4932 4920 145 190
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 5:03 PM 5912 772 6544 4932 1285 4968 251 185
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 5:37 PM 5408 6537 6202 4940 4968 5912 145 190
Qualification 34 Fri 3/31 - 5:54 PM 772 4920 4688 5912 4917 4902 310 211
Qualification 41 Sat 4/1 - 5:08 AM 4688 5912 6537 1846 6331 6544 255 165
Qualification 43 Sat 4/1 - 9:30 AM 4595 4688 4932 5912 6202 4938 280 195
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 10:33 AM 773 5912 2634 33 4940 1285 235 328
Qualification 55 Sat 4/1 - 11:26 AM 4595 4968 5689 5912 5885 6544 150 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4920 5885 5426 5689 4940 5912 210 256
Quarterfinal 6 4920 5885 5426 5689 4940 5912 445 256
Tiebreaker 2 4920 5885 5426 5689 4940 5912 445 246

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 66
Rank: 61 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5912 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - University of Waterloo Event 45
ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 16
Team Age 5

If Team 5912 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 328
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 310
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 309
Level 9 Random Sort ---

STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 30
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/11 - 9:27 AM 9985 6135 5912 2056 5719 1305 190 336
Qualification 8 Sat 11/11 - 9:53 AM 6135 1114 3683 4992 5912 4976 239 236
Qualification 15 Sat 11/11 - 11:09 AM 1334 5912 4917 1241 2609 3015 150 226
Qualification 19 Sat 11/11 - 12:00 PM 5912 1241 1374 781 3161 1360 185 205
Qualification 24 Sat 11/11 - 1:38 PM 3161 2702 2604 5719 3683 5912 205 232
Qualification 29 Sat 11/11 - 2:23 PM 1360 4618 5912 6378 865 4678 190 268
Playoff Matches