Team 2846 - FireBears (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Boston Scientific/United Technologies&Roseville Area Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2846 attended in 2017.
Team 2846 had a record of 7-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/3 - 9:19 AM 2175 6758 877 5653 6132 2846 195 145
Qualification 11 Fri 3/3 - 10:17 AM 3122 27 2846 5720 2883 2518 145 170
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 12:27 PM 6628 2509 4054 4665 2846 4656 115 100
Qualification 38 Fri 3/3 - 2:42 PM 2846 4607 5595 3723 4226 2491 130 190
Qualification 44 Fri 3/3 - 3:39 PM 5172 525 2846 5882 5929 3036 280 131
Qualification 51 Fri 3/3 - 4:46 PM 2502 4624 2823 6628 5232 2846 157 147
Qualification 64 Sat 3/4 - 9:18 AM 6613 2846 3212 4786 5348 3298 235 230
Qualification 72 Sat 3/4 - 10:42 AM 5172 3130 2512 2499 2846 2202 350 185
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Fri 4/7 - 10:25 AM 2846 2502 3058 5271 2518 3751 185 285
Qualification 20   Fri 4/7 - 6:11 PM 3038 5637 6709 3407 2508 2846 225 205
Qualification 26   Fri 4/7 - 1:11 PM 2470 2846 2879 2529 3007 2181 140 260
Qualification 34   Fri 4/7 - 2:12 PM 5434 2052 2846 4207 2239 2825 307 215
Qualification 45   Fri 4/7 - 3:51 PM 6147 2846 3244 2509 3630 3839 256 250
Qualification 55   Fri 4/7 - 5:18 PM 3299 3202 3184 2846 3026 4536 237 295
Qualification 71   Sat 4/8 - 10:10 AM 2846 5172 2532 6175 3100 3300 277 230
Qualification 78   Sat 4/8 - 11:06 AM 2515 3278 6176 2846 3751 2480 115 206
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2879 4536 3630 2846 5434 6424 375 307
Quarterfinal 8   2879 4536 3630 2846 5434 6424 445 307

Team 2846's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/3 - 9:19 AM 2175 6758 877 5653 6132 2846 195 145
Qualification 11 Fri 3/3 - 10:17 AM 3122 27 2846 5720 2883 2518 145 170
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 12:27 PM 6628 2509 4054 4665 2846 4656 115 100
Qualification 38 Fri 3/3 - 2:42 PM 2846 4607 5595 3723 4226 2491 130 190
Qualification 44 Fri 3/3 - 3:39 PM 5172 525 2846 5882 5929 3036 280 131
Qualification 51 Fri 3/3 - 4:46 PM 2502 4624 2823 6628 5232 2846 157 147
Qualification 64 Sat 3/4 - 9:18 AM 6613 2846 3212 4786 5348 3298 235 230
Qualification 72 Sat 3/4 - 10:42 AM 5172 3130 2512 2499 2846 2202 350 185
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Fri 4/7 - 10:25 AM 2846 2502 3058 5271 2518 3751 185 285
Qualification 20   Fri 4/7 - 6:11 PM 3038 5637 6709 3407 2508 2846 225 205
Qualification 26   Fri 4/7 - 1:11 PM 2470 2846 2879 2529 3007 2181 140 260
Qualification 34   Fri 4/7 - 2:12 PM 5434 2052 2846 4207 2239 2825 307 215
Qualification 45   Fri 4/7 - 3:51 PM 6147 2846 3244 2509 3630 3839 256 250
Qualification 55   Fri 4/7 - 5:18 PM 3299 3202 3184 2846 3026 4536 237 295
Qualification 71   Sat 4/8 - 10:10 AM 2846 5172 2532 6175 3100 3300 277 230
Qualification 78   Sat 4/8 - 11:06 AM 2515 3278 6176 2846 3751 2480 115 206
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2879 4536 3630 2846 5434 6424 375 307
Quarterfinal 8   2879 4536 3630 2846 5434 6424 445 307

Gitchi Gummi Get-Together

  July 20 to July 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 22
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/21 - 2:31 PM 2512 2846 2491 4607 5690 2177 145 230
Qualification 5 Fri 7/21 - 3:16 PM 2846 2491 3026 3134 2177 2500 90 145
Qualification 8 Fri 7/21 - 3:48 PM 2169 4480 2177 2846 2175 2883 140 210
Qualification 13 Fri 7/21 - 4:41 PM 6569 4607 2846 3244 3134 2175 280 235
Qualification 18 Fri 7/21 - 5:43 PM 3275 2169 2846 5690 6569 2883 220 196
Qualification 20 Fri 7/21 - 6:01 PM 3026 2512 2175 1816 2846 6047 190 220
Qualification 24 Sat 7/22 - 9:01 AM 857 3275 2491 2169 3134 2846 255 195
Qualification 28 Sat 7/22 - 9:36 AM 3275 3244 1816 4009 4480 2846 257 255
Qualification 31 Sat 7/22 - 10:02 AM 5690 2846 2500 4607 3244 4480 255 325
Qualification 36 Sat 7/22 - 10:41 AM 3130 857 2846 4009 3026 3102 235 280
Qualification 38 Sat 7/22 - 10:56 AM 3244 2846 3102 2169 6047 2175 296 165
Qualification 44 Sat 7/22 - 12:03 PM 6569 4009 3130 2500 2846 2491 255 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 3026 1816 2169 2846 3244 2512 375 377
Semifinal 4 3026 1816 2169 2846 3244 2512 255 281
Final 1 2175 3130 2500 2846 3244 2512 185 472
Final 2 2175 3130 2500 2846 3244 2512 445 250
Final 3 2175 3130 2500 2846 3244 2512 255 306

East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 26
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/16 - 9:03 AM 2846 3102 3026 4198 3042 3206 200 220
Qualification 6 Sat 9/16 - 9:38 AM 2846 1816 3883 2129 3691 3928 270 185
Qualification 9 Sat 9/16 - 10:01 AM 3130 2846 3244 3102 2220 706 290 210
Qualification 17 Sat 9/16 - 10:59 AM 3206 3883 3026 3082 4607 2846 167 305
Qualification 22 Sat 9/16 - 11:41 AM 2846 2491 4198 706 3691 3928 225 185
Qualification 25 Sat 9/16 - 12:03 PM 3883 2846 4536 4239 3184 1816 285 255
Qualification 29 Sat 9/16 - 1:08 PM 4215 4607 3691 2846 3184 2502 185 235
Qualification 34 Sat 9/16 - 1:47 PM 2491 3928 2846 2129 4859 3102 255 250
Qualification 39 Sat 9/16 - 2:31 PM 706 3026 2532 2846 2175 2220 250 350
Qualification 41 Sat 9/16 - 2:46 PM 4215 2532 2175 3042 2846 4859 220 255
Qualification 45 Sat 9/16 - 3:20 PM 4607 4198 4859 4215 2846 4239 255 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4859 2846 3244 3130 4198 3042 261 205
Semifinal 4 4859 2846 3244 3130 4198 3042 445 285
Final 1 2491 3883 4536 3244 2846 4859 205 445
Final 2 2491 3883 4536 3244 2846 4859 330 346

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/14 - 8:55 AM 4215 2846 2177 4536 2823 4511 230 200
Qualification 12 Sat 10/14 - 10:27 AM 2532 3407 2846 2855 3883 2175 160 115
Qualification 18 Sat 10/14 - 11:25 AM 2987 2846 4778 2502 4607 5348 250 57
Qualification 24 Sat 10/14 - 1:00 PM 3184 2846 1816 4859 2987 2220 215 130
Qualification 29 Sat 10/14 - 1:37 PM 2846 2530 2500 3184 3082 3130 365 292
Qualification 35 Sat 10/14 - 2:20 PM 2177 3244 2052 2846 3082 2491 262 255
Qualification 41 Sat 10/14 - 3:04 PM 5172 3081 3926 4536 2175 2846 95 310
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/14 - 3:50 PM 2846 4859 3244 2175 4215 3130 305 278
Semifinal 3 2846 4859 3244 2175 2052 3130 255 356
Tiebreaker 1 3244 4859 2846 2175 2052 3130 395 333
Final 1 3244 4859 2846 5172 2500 4536 305 319
Final 2 3244 4859 2846 5172 2500 4536 255 325