Team 5172 - Gators (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: American Legion Post 88/Central Boiler/Altoz/University of Minnesota/Polaris /Pelan Companies LLC/DRB Fabrication/Hlucny Repair/Langaas Trucking/Greenbush Ace Hardware, Inc./Greenbush Veterinary Clinic/Karlstad Insurance Agency/Northern Nature Seed Co. LLC/Border State Bank/Middle River Sportsman's Club/Mattracks/Agassi Insurance Agency/DW Mechanical/Wahl Bros Racing, Inc/MarKIt County Grain LLC/CHS Ag Services&Greenbush-Middle River Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5172 attended in 2017.
Team 5172 had a record of 26-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 6)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/3 - 9:50 AM 2861 3026 5348 5172 3267 4607 75 48
Qualification 20 Fri 3/3 - 11:43 AM 2491 2823 6132 3298 4665 5172 92 151
Qualification 28 Fri 3/3 - 12:52 PM 3723 4174 2518 5172 3212 6707 195 168
Qualification 36 Fri 3/3 - 2:15 PM 4624 3367 2883 6044 5172 2509 199 173
Qualification 44 Fri 3/3 - 3:39 PM 5172 525 2846 5882 5929 3036 280 131
Qualification 56 Fri 3/3 - 5:29 PM 1792 5172 6758 5720 4054 2501 246 55
Qualification 65 Sat 3/4 - 9:26 AM 6628 4859 4506 4226 5172 877 315 355
Qualification 72 Sat 3/4 - 10:42 AM 5172 3130 2512 2499 2846 2202 350 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/4 - 1:32 PM 6758 2987 525 5172 2883 2175 255 355
Quarterfinal 5 6758 2987 525 5172 2883 2175 305 316
Semifinal 1 5172 2883 2175 876 2512 27 155 425
Semifinal 3 5172 2883 2175 876 2512 27 149 290

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/7 - 9:36 AM 3871 5172 2052 4549 2529 3058 290 140
Qualification 21   Fri 4/7 - 11:39 AM 3026 3454 2515 5172 2470 2502 165 212
Qualification 28   Fri 4/7 - 1:26 PM 5637 6424 2825 5172 4536 4198 140 346
Qualification 35   Fri 4/7 - 2:19 PM 3081 1816 6176 3630 5172 2879 250 293
Qualification 51   Fri 4/7 - 4:46 PM 5172 3407 3751 3745 3082 2855 363 305
Qualification 61 Sat 4/8 - 8:43 AM 5172 2823 2545 3278 3839 2498 259 330
Qualification 71   Sat 4/8 - 10:10 AM 2846 5172 2532 6175 3100 3300 277 230
Qualification 79   Sat 4/8 - 11:16 AM 2511 4664 2239 5172 3184 2513 195 308
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/27 - 8:38 AM 1880 93 5172 2421 4970 1325 305 205
Qualification 13 Thu 4/27 - 10:18 AM 5172 2590 6317 1111 930 4476 300 220
Qualification 27 Thu 4/27 - 2:00 PM 2137 5172 6334 4926 1025 2337 343 208
Qualification 36 Thu 4/27 - 3:14 PM 4779 188 401 245 3176 5172 295 305
Qualification 45 Thu 4/27 - 4:22 PM 5172 5709 2338 2611 3539 1987 327 373
Qualification 66 Fri 4/28 - 10:30 AM 3623 93 217 5172 6746 1058 352 292
Qualification 77 Fri 4/28 - 1:41 PM 6451 5172 1629 222 558 1075 338 303
Qualification 85 Fri 4/28 - 2:42 PM 2220 3176 2574 5172 648 3090 340 267
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:21 PM 1810 1730 3357 3799 5172 6344 388 365
Qualification 105 Fri 4/28 - 5:37 PM 144 865 6451 3793 3990 5172 311 333
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2611 2363 2337 5172 217 2834 470 434
Quarterfinal 6 2611 2363 2337 5172 217 2834 465 460

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/3 - 9:50 AM 2861 3026 5348 5172 3267 4607 75 48
Qualification 20 Fri 3/3 - 11:43 AM 2491 2823 6132 3298 4665 5172 92 151
Qualification 28 Fri 3/3 - 12:52 PM 3723 4174 2518 5172 3212 6707 195 168
Qualification 36 Fri 3/3 - 2:15 PM 4624 3367 2883 6044 5172 2509 199 173
Qualification 44 Fri 3/3 - 3:39 PM 5172 525 2846 5882 5929 3036 280 131
Qualification 56 Fri 3/3 - 5:29 PM 1792 5172 6758 5720 4054 2501 246 55
Qualification 65 Sat 3/4 - 9:26 AM 6628 4859 4506 4226 5172 877 315 355
Qualification 72 Sat 3/4 - 10:42 AM 5172 3130 2512 2499 2846 2202 350 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/4 - 1:32 PM 6758 2987 525 5172 2883 2175 255 355
Quarterfinal 5 6758 2987 525 5172 2883 2175 305 316
Semifinal 1 5172 2883 2175 876 2512 27 155 425
Semifinal 3 5172 2883 2175 876 2512 27 149 290

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/7 - 9:36 AM 3871 5172 2052 4549 2529 3058 290 140
Qualification 21   Fri 4/7 - 11:39 AM 3026 3454 2515 5172 2470 2502 165 212
Qualification 28   Fri 4/7 - 1:26 PM 5637 6424 2825 5172 4536 4198 140 346
Qualification 35   Fri 4/7 - 2:19 PM 3081 1816 6176 3630 5172 2879 250 293
Qualification 51   Fri 4/7 - 4:46 PM 5172 3407 3751 3745 3082 2855 363 305
Qualification 61 Sat 4/8 - 8:43 AM 5172 2823 2545 3278 3839 2498 259 330
Qualification 71   Sat 4/8 - 10:10 AM 2846 5172 2532 6175 3100 3300 277 230
Qualification 79   Sat 4/8 - 11:16 AM 2511 4664 2239 5172 3184 2513 195 308
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/27 - 8:38 AM 1880 93 5172 2421 4970 1325 305 205
Qualification 13 Thu 4/27 - 10:18 AM 5172 2590 6317 1111 930 4476 300 220
Qualification 27 Thu 4/27 - 2:00 PM 2137 5172 6334 4926 1025 2337 343 208
Qualification 36 Thu 4/27 - 3:14 PM 4779 188 401 245 3176 5172 295 305
Qualification 45 Thu 4/27 - 4:22 PM 5172 5709 2338 2611 3539 1987 327 373
Qualification 66 Fri 4/28 - 10:30 AM 3623 93 217 5172 6746 1058 352 292
Qualification 77 Fri 4/28 - 1:41 PM 6451 5172 1629 222 558 1075 338 303
Qualification 85 Fri 4/28 - 2:42 PM 2220 3176 2574 5172 648 3090 340 267
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:21 PM 1810 1730 3357 3799 5172 6344 388 365
Qualification 105 Fri 4/28 - 5:37 PM 144 865 6451 3793 3990 5172 311 333
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2611 2363 2337 5172 217 2834 470 434
Quarterfinal 6 2611 2363 2337 5172 217 2834 465 460

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 5/20 - 9:26 AM 4728 3630 1816 5638 4207 5172 280 281
Qualification 9 Sat 5/20 - 9:48 AM 2500 4536 3755 5913 5172 2169 285 352
Qualification 16 Sat 5/20 - 10:41 AM 5172 4607 2526 3293 6758 6709 251 250
Qualification 23 Sat 5/20 - 11:30 AM 4539 3299 3184 5172 3755 3278 306 281
Qualification 26 Sat 5/20 - 11:53 AM 5172 4539 2175 2987 3883 4607 331 283
Qualification 34 Sat 5/20 - 1:43 PM 3278 2052 4207 5172 4198 2509 213 295
Qualification 38 Sat 5/20 - 2:10 PM 4397 2509 4174 5172 2883 3184 255 354
Qualification 48 Sat 5/20 - 3:38 PM 6749 5172 2220 3130 2526 2512 299 298
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 5/20 - 4:25 PM 1816 5172 2169 3277 2175 2052 482 312
Semifinal 3 1816 5172 2169 3277 2175 2052 408 377
Final 1 1816 5172 2169 2512 3130 2883 452 449
Final 2 1816 5172 2169 2512 3130 2883 404 445
Final 3 1816 5172 2169 2512 3130 2883 293 441

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/14 - 9:10 AM 3883 5172 3023 2987 5348 2530 105 90
Qualification 9 Sat 10/14 - 10:05 AM 3082 4778 3294 2491 4215 5172 190 235
Qualification 17 Sat 10/14 - 11:17 AM 4511 2052 3883 3184 5172 4859 145 265
Qualification 22 Sat 10/14 - 11:59 AM 2052 5172 4607 3130 4215 3026 291 305
Qualification 30 Sat 10/14 - 1:46 PM 2220 2177 3023 5172 4480 3244 217 198
Qualification 33 Sat 10/14 - 2:06 PM 4607 1816 2532 5172 4198 2500 155 265
Qualification 41 Sat 10/14 - 3:04 PM 5172 3081 3926 4536 2175 2846 95 310
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4607 2177 2491 5172 2500 4536 285 295
Semifinal 4 4607 2177 2491 5172 2500 4536 285 434
Final 1 3244 4859 2846 5172 2500 4536 305 319
Final 2 3244 4859 2846 5172 2500 4536 255 325