Team Avatar Team 3182 - Athena's Warriors (2019)


2019 Robot: Atlas
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: United Technologies Corporation/MakeHartford/Hartford County 4-H/Peening Technologies/Pratt and Whitney Women's Council/SolidWorks/CSC/SWI Glass & Metal&Neighborhood Group

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Philadelphia Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


WPI Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


WPI Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Groton District Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2014


Hartford District Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2014


NE District - Pioneer Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


NE District - Hartford Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015


NE District - UMass-Dartmouth Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


NE District - Hartford Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


NE District - SE Mass Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


NE District - Hartford Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


NE District Waterbury Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


NE District Hartford Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:39 AM 3182 237 228 236 1991 3464 22 45
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:00 PM 7760 3182 4097 181 5142 1071 18 48
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 1:32 PM 4572 237 2836 3182 4653 2064 42 36
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:22 PM 181 5686 177 4572 3182 175 55 34
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 3:54 PM 1071 4557 3182 176 6346 558 55 64
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:09 PM 3182 716 999 4572 230 5746 49 25
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 5:50 PM 999 3525 2170 5142 3182 1099 12 45
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 6:44 PM 176 1124 4572 2067 178 3182 48 62
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 7:26 PM 2064 1099 1071 3461 3314 3182 42 58
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:58 AM 2836 4055 3182 839 175 1676 54 65
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 11:20 AM 3654 3182 5686 228 4055 5856 43 49
Qualification 81 Sun 3/10 - 12:53 PM 3182 5856 571 6723 1099 4653 42 51
Playoff Matches

NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 5 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/6 - 11:34 AM 6811 3182 213 1991 558 7869 36 50
Qualification 11 Sat 4/6 - 12:40 PM 236 195 228 3182 175 5686 63 48
Qualification 16 Sat 4/6 - 2:07 PM 999 190 6762 6346 5746 3182 68 36
Qualification 20 Sat 4/6 - 2:39 PM 3182 7407 5856 6346 175 999 71 47
Qualification 29 Sat 4/6 - 3:50 PM 236 3634 3182 6762 2170 1699 59 26
Qualification 35 Sat 4/6 - 4:42 PM 5686 7127 7153 230 228 3182 55 71
Qualification 44 Sat 4/6 - 5:53 PM 3555 2067 5746 3182 7694 177 73 68
Qualification 47 Sat 4/6 - 6:17 PM 7869 3182 5142 5686 4572 5856 46 70
Qualification 55 Sun 4/7 - 9:23 AM 175 213 228 3182 181 2170 59 66
Qualification 60 Sun 4/7 - 10:02 AM 230 6333 558 4572 1699 3182 61 37
Qualification 69 Sun 4/7 - 11:04 AM 177 2836 5142 1991 3182 3146 81 64
Qualification 73 Sun 4/7 - 11:51 AM 6333 3182 7462 5142 3555 3634 42 64
Playoff Matches

NE District Northern CT Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Cobalt Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Caesium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Hydrogen Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


NE FIRST District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 21
Rank: 178 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3182 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Waterbury Event 10
NE District Hartford Event 11

If Team 3182 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 71
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---