Team 88 - TJ(Squared) (2017)


2017 Robot: TJ2
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Harpak-ULMA / Highland Power Corp & Bridgewater-Raynham Reg

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 15 (42%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 11 7 (64%) 4 (36%) 0
Total 47 25 (53%) 19 (40%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New England Tournament

  March 28 to March 30, 1996


Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 1997


National Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 1997


Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


J&J Mid Atlantic Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


UTC New England Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


New Jersey Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Chesapeake Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Boston Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


New Jersey Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Boston Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Chesapeake Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Boston Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Boston Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


NASA VCU Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Chesapeake Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Boston Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Chesapeake Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Boston Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Chesapeake Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Boston Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Boston Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


WPI District Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Pine Tree District Event

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


NE District - Granite State Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


NE District - UMass - Dartmouth Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


NE District - Northeastern University Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


NE District - UMass-Dartmouth Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


NE District - SE Mass Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 30 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/11 - 11:22 AM 2079 5347 5752 5265 2168 88 146 175
Qualification 9 Sat 3/11 - 12:38 PM 5844 6201 4908 88 78 121 135 335
Qualification 17 Sat 3/11 - 2:34 PM 5112 6224 3182 151 3205 88 145 215
Qualification 25 Sat 3/11 - 3:42 PM 4761 4954 88 121 4908 157 145 255
Qualification 29 Sat 3/11 - 4:18 PM 172 6333 4169 4908 3182 88 121 200
Qualification 36 Sat 3/11 - 5:17 PM 4169 5844 88 5000 2168 1757 190 219
Qualification 49 Sat 3/11 - 7:13 PM 88 2648 3461 1761 6301 2079 190 80
Qualification 56 Sat 3/11 - 8:04 PM 1831 6529 4176 6333 88 5563 150 100
Qualification 60 Sat 3/11 - 8:31 PM 1922 88 6301 6529 78 4954 190 280
Qualification 68 Sun 3/12 - 10:13 AM 3609 5563 3461 97 88 172 145 196
Qualification 71 Sun 3/12 - 10:37 AM 3566 88 348 5265 5846 3609 305 100
Qualification 81 Sun 3/12 - 11:48 AM 3182 4151 4761 88 5491 5471 215 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5563 2168 88 1831 6201 4954 250 307
Quarterfinal 6 5563 2168 88 1831 6201 4954 265 195
Tiebreaker 2 5563 2168 88 1831 6201 4954 285 235
Semifinal 1 2648 157 4908 88 2168 5563 321 255
Semifinal 3 2648 157 4908 88 2168 5563 256 305
Tiebreaker 1 2648 157 4908 88 2168 5563 222 330
Final 1 5563 2168 88 4169 4151 4176 305 205
Final 2 5563 2168 88 4169 4151 4176 290 260

NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 10 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/25 - 11:49 AM 1099 190 1768 1153 2877 88 215 330
Qualification 13 Sat 3/25 - 12:41 PM 88 1786 1099 3525 2877 2262 240 215
Qualification 21 Sat 3/25 - 2:30 PM 157 3780 6731 88 6620 5000 145 310
Qualification 27 Sat 3/25 - 3:35 PM 1973 1350 1277 190 88 69 215 305
Qualification 34 Sat 3/25 - 4:32 PM 3719 88 6617 4176 1786 125 212 260
Qualification 39 Sat 3/25 - 5:09 PM 1350 121 88 1124 3719 1786 307 190
Qualification 46 Sat 3/25 - 6:00 PM 4048 1973 88 3466 5856 121 251 195
Qualification 49 Sat 3/25 - 6:22 PM 157 1757 5000 88 4176 3466 250 255
Qualification 60 Sat 3/25 - 7:51 PM 1973 1099 1153 4796 176 88 255 210
Qualification 66 Sun 3/26 - 10:30 AM 5846 2079 126 3525 88 4097 310 155
Qualification 72 Sun 3/26 - 11:16 AM 2064 88 2262 3719 4048 6620 210 305
Qualification 81 Sun 3/26 - 12:25 PM 1277 1100 2168 3780 467 88 282 180
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6620 4176 5846 88 5000 176 305 331
Quarterfinal 7 6620 4176 5846 88 5000 176 475 255
Tiebreaker 3 6620 4176 5846 88 5000 176 255 206

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/6 - 1:50 PM 88 1922 2370 1519 5735 3654 309 279
Qualification 19 Thu 4/6 - 3:24 PM 88 195 95 3623 4761 133 328 239
Qualification 28 Thu 4/6 - 4:38 PM 4908 999 4905 88 78 2648 307 316
Qualification 40 Thu 4/6 - 6:03 PM 88 230 1991 5813 173 501 258 286
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 9:15 AM 4564 4041 6763 3623 88 131 305 252
Qualification 62 Fri 4/7 - 11:14 AM 5687 88 6337 213 177 125 305 356
Qualification 70 Fri 4/7 - 1:18 PM 4906 3464 6329 88 3958 4905 320 270
Qualification 84 Fri 4/7 - 2:58 PM 5563 5846 58 88 3467 5422 311 180
Qualification 89 Fri 4/7 - 3:38 PM 6690 5422 2084 1757 4909 88 255 305
Qualification 104 Fri 4/7 - 5:39 PM 1071 5556 348 2523 88 4176 205 308
Qualification 109 Sat 4/8 - 9:20 AM 1073 2342 88 5422 2648 1153 309 228
Qualification 120 Sat 4/8 - 10:40 AM 6329 88 213 6328 2342 1058 345 345
Playoff Matches

NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


NE District SE Mass Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


NE District Greater Boston Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


NE District SE Mass Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Copper Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Germanium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


NE FIRST District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 111
Rank: 47 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 88 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - SE Mass Event 57
NE District - Rhode Island Event 27
New England District Championship 27

If Team 88 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 53
Level 6 Highest Match Score 345
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 335
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 331
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 20 to February 20, 2016


Week 0

  February 18 to February 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 29
Record: 1 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 2 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 2/18 - 2:56 PM 319 1831 88 78 2342 190 45 85
Qualification 7 Sat 2/18 - 10:33 PM 88 3467 2084 811 5687 58 100 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 2/18 - 6:39 PM 6324 1153 78 501 58 88 145 160

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 5/20 - 10:53 AM 88 138 4041 4564 885 5813 90 252
Qualification 12 Sat 5/20 - 12:00 PM 176 238 172 88 181 228 266 260
Qualification 29 Sat 5/20 - 2:59 PM 121 195 88 5556 1474 237 358 150
Qualification 34 Sun 5/21 - 8:34 AM 5846 5813 88 131 195 4151 335 332
Qualification 43 Sat 5/20 - 4:47 PM 88 166 2877 4122 1729 133 237 262
Qualification 50 Sat 5/20 - 5:36 PM 839 4041 3236 175 88 126 111 241
Qualification 68 Sun 5/21 - 9:03 AM 319 3467 3719 2262 88 157 275 145
Qualification 78 Sun 5/21 - 10:08 AM 999 9988 157 2168 88 173 207 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5846 173 88 2084 1058 5556 312 453
Quarterfinal 7 5846 173 88 2084 1058 5556 446 288
Tiebreaker 3 5846 173 88 2084 1058 5556 326 398

RiverRage 21

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 33
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/14 - 9:32 AM 1519 3467 811 1922 88 138 121 95
Qualification 7 Sat 10/14 - 10:05 AM 6762 238 88 319 176 166 130 230
Qualification 14 Sat 10/14 - 11:11 AM 509 6328 6763 348 1058 88 290 100
Qualification 20 Sat 10/14 - 12:09 PM 88 2342 1073 190 69 501 300 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/14 - 2:20 PM 3467 125 88 1729 2342 69 370 281
Quarterfinal 5 3467 125 88 1729 2342 69 392 167
Semifinal 1 3467 125 88 5556 811 176 322 205
Semifinal 3 3467 125 88 5556 811 176 371 210
Final 1 3467 125 88 1058 319 2876 341 445
Final 2 3467 125 88 1058 319 2876 298 400

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018


RiverRage 22

  October 27 to October 27, 2018


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019


Beantown Blitz

  October 19 to October 19, 2019


RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019