Team 3646 - Integra (2017)


2017 Robot: Radiance
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Bahcesehir University/Besantas Beton/Atom Karinca/Filli Boya/Honda/Ekinciler Holding/Basaksehir Municipality/Volsa Gida/Delta/Boyut Engineering/Erenler Kablo/Alkilic Foundation/Solidworks/Borusan Holding&Bahcesehir High School for Science and Technology

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 9 (45%) 11 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 22 9 (41%) 13 (59%) 0 (0%)

Team 3646's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Chairman's Award Finalist FIRST Championship - Houston
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orange County Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/31 - 9:34 AM 589 3491 1159 3646 6220 6069 95 185
Qualification 10 Fri 3/31 - 10:14 AM 3925 6668 4056 4114 3476 3646 250 185
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 1:07 PM 4322 5835 2496 6072 3646 6554 185 330
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 1:52 PM 1160 4276 4913 3646 5877 599 266 235
Qualification 36 Fri 3/31 - 2:27 PM 4486 3473 599 3646 3863 3295 325 170
Qualification 46 Fri 3/31 - 3:49 PM 6668 1159 3646 3309 6560 4161 260 204
Qualification 58 Fri 3/31 - 5:34 PM 5285 3646 4486 3491 5802 5634 235 230
Qualification 65 Sat 4/1 - 9:00 AM 3646 5857 4999 3295 5817 5285 260 95
Qualification 72 Sat 4/1 - 9:53 AM 5134 3646 6417 4711 4486 4763 305 255
Qualification 81 Sat 4/1 - 10:56 AM 3646 4056 4079 3328 6072 6069 245 213
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 1:40 PM 6417 3309 3925 1160 3646 4079 390 255
Quarterfinal 5 6417 3309 3925 1160 3646 4079 335 115

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 4:13 AM 2930 1671 3646 5985 179 4910 330 295
Qualification 16 Thu 4/20 - 11:10 AM 3925 3646 5293 3196 3035 6695 302 185
Qualification 29 Thu 4/20 - 2:34 PM 5607 2974 1577 4125 3646 5006 296 230
Qualification 34 Thu 4/20 - 5:28 PM 1671 5293 971 3256 3024 3646 332 275
Qualification 52 Fri 4/21 - 8:46 AM 6704 2059 5526 1700 2359 3646 290 145
Qualification 63 Fri 4/21 - 10:10 AM 3646 3196 4091 5511 1700 4911 235 380
Qualification 76 Fri 4/21 - 1:34 PM 3646 5526 3674 4063 3721 5627 245 349
Qualification 81 Fri 4/21 - 2:16 PM 2992 1648 3646 3648 2930 1902 230 330
Qualification 90 Fri 4/21 - 3:23 PM 4334 599 3802 2122 3646 6502 420 330
Qualification 111 Fri 4/21 - 6:21 PM 1266 1425 3646 3238 4990 2557 255 345
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017