Team 3646 - Integra (2017)

Bahcesehir High School for Science and Technology


From: Istanbul, Istanbul, Turkey
Sponsors: Bahcesehir University/Besantas Beton/Atom Karinca/Filli Boya/Honda/Ekinciler Holding/Basaksehir Municipality/Volsa Gida/Delta/Boyut Engineering/Erenler Kablo/Alkilic Foundation/Solidworks/Borusan Holding&Bahcesehir High School for Science and Technology

Rookie Year: 2011
On The Web: https://twitter.com/frc_integra3646
2017 Robot: Radiance
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orange County Regional
Chairman's Award Finalist FIRST Championship - Houston

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 61 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:54A
2930 1671 3646 330
5985 179 4910 295
Qualification 16
10:30A
3925 3646 5293 302
3196 3035 6695 185
Qualification 29
2:12P
5607 2974 1577 296
4125 3646 5006 230
Qualification 34
2:52P
1671 5293 971 332
3256 3024 3646 275
Qualification 52
8:24A
6704 2059 5526 290
1700 2359 3646 145
Qualification 63
9:52A
3646 3196 4091 235
5511 1700 4911 380
Qualification 76
1:38P
3646 5526 3674 245
4063 3721 5627 349
Qualification 81
2:18P
2992 1648 3646 230
3648 2930 1902 330
Qualification 90
3:30P
4334 599 3802 420
2122 3646 6502 330
Qualification 111
6:18P
1266 1425 3646 255
3238 4990 2557 345

Playoff Matches

Team 3646 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 3646 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 3646 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

Orange County Regional (March 29 to April 1, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 11 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:28A
589 3491 1159 95
3646 6220 6069 185
Qualification 10
10:18A
3925 6668 4056 250
4114 3476 3646 185
Qualification 26
1:10P
4322 5835 2496 185
6072 3646 6554 330
Qualification 32
1:52P
1160 4276 4913 266
3646 5877 599 235
Qualification 36
2:20P
4486 3473 599 325
3646 3863 3295 170
Qualification 46
3:30P
6668 1159 3646 260
3309 6560 4161 204
Qualification 58
4:54P
5285 3646 4486 235
3491 5802 5634 230
Qualification 65
9:07A
3646 5857 4999 260
3295 5817 5285 95
Qualification 72
9:56A
5134 3646 6417 305
4711 4486 4763 255
Qualification 81
10:59A
3646 4056 4079 245
3328 6072 6069 213

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
6417 3309 3925 390
1160 3646 4079 255
Quarterfinal 5
6417 3309 3925 335
1160 3646 4079 115
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.