Team 4910 - East Cobb Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Joules Verne
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: GE Volunteers/Neighborhood Group/UTC Automated Logic/Lockheed Martin/Branch Properties/Best Buy/PTC/Cobb EMC/Honeywell Safety/Kroger


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4910 attended in 2017.
Team 4910 had a record of 43-26-1 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 16 - 10)

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 12:46 PM 6177 4026 5332 4468 1683 4910 50 235
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 2:35 PM 1311 1746 1002 3318 3265 4910 126 150
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 3:05 PM 4941 4910 4235 1746 5651 6705 175 130
Qualification 20 Sat 3/4 - 3:57 PM 1795 1648 4189 4749 5651 4910 135 80
Qualification 30 Sat 3/4 - 5:48 PM 5293 5900 4910 1261 1311 6716 190 105
Qualification 34 Sat 3/4 - 6:24 PM 5582 3998 4910 1683 4235 4188 190 200
Qualification 41 Sat 3/4 - 7:41 PM 4910 6325 1002 3573 4112 5582 145 95
Qualification 51 Sun 3/5 - 10:12 AM 6023 6716 4910 4468 1002 4189 130 200
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 11:29 AM 6341 4910 6710 4941 5651 4026 135 230
Qualification 64 Sun 3/5 - 12:19 PM 5132 4910 3573 3265 5332 3091 140 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1311 5293 1002 4910 5132 6023 311 235
Quarterfinal 7 1311 5293 1002 4910 5132 6023 207 215
Tiebreaker 3 1311 5293 1002 4910 5132 6023 259 165

PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 30 8 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/17 - 11:38 AM 6349 5582 4730 4516 3573 4910 90 95
Qualification 12 Fri 3/17 - 12:33 PM 3581 3091 6750 4910 1683 4730 90 130
Qualification 17 Fri 3/17 - 2:24 PM 5848 5074 5828 4910 3581 1648 45 281
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 3:21 PM 4910 6325 5582 5632 4026 5332 285 210
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 3:42 PM 6325 4516 4240 3694 4188 4910 185 180
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 4:46 PM 4910 5482 3635 4112 6716 1795 195 150
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 5:44 PM 4468 4910 1414 3694 1746 5828 285 170
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 6:28 PM 1795 6349 4910 2415 4701 3694 255 225
Qualification 53 Fri 3/17 - 6:57 PM 6340 4910 6177 2415 3635 3815 257 230
Qualification 58 Sat 3/18 - 9:43 AM 5840 1795 5074 1746 3091 4910 130 255
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 10:24 AM 5582 1002 3265 4910 4026 2415 255 255
Qualification 71 Sat 3/18 - 11:20 AM 6716 4910 5828 3573 6177 4026 215 236
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3091 4910 6340 5332 1648 5632 286 210
Quarterfinal 6 3091 4910 6340 5332 1648 5632 236 305
Tiebreaker 2 3091 4910 6340 5332 1648 5632 332 215
Semifinal 1 3573 1683 2415 6340 4910 3091 255 260
Semifinal 3 3573 1683 2415 6340 4910 3091 205 218
Final 1 3091 4910 6340 4188 1746 6177 238 310
Final 2 3091 4910 6340 4188 1746 6177 288 255
Final 3 3091 4910 6340 4188 1746 6177 288 285

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 15 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 9:28 AM 6750 5582 3091 4910 4516 2974 185 295
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 11:05 AM 4910 5734 3329 3998 4941 5293 205 298
Qualification 19 Fri 4/7 - 11:30 AM 4910 3091 4112 6349 1771 5582 235 215
Qualification 29 Fri 4/7 - 2:13 PM 5608 5332 4910 1648 4235 1683 305 165
Qualification 32 Fri 4/7 - 2:34 PM 4188 1414 4026 6177 4910 3635 295 235
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 3:44 PM 5828 6023 4910 4730 3581 4468 205 255
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 4:53 PM 4941 4910 1648 5900 4080 4112 240 330
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 5:16 PM 3998 832 4910 5608 5074 1311 270 257
Qualification 67 Sat 4/8 - 9:10 AM 6705 2415 6325 6340 5074 4910 185 328
Qualification 74 Sat 4/8 - 10:07 AM 5632 4910 3815 832 1746 5074 255 349
Qualification 80 Sat 4/8 - 10:50 AM 1648 5132 4189 4026 4080 4910 288 355
Qualification 85 Sat 4/8 - 11:26 AM 3815 2974 5132 4730 4910 4459 281 287
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4112 1002 4188 4910 6023 4026 390 305
Quarterfinal 8 4112 1002 4188 4910 6023 4026 395 280

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 4:13 AM 2930 1671 3646 5985 179 4910 330 295
Qualification 21 Thu 4/20 - 1:26 PM 4063 6414 4910 6314 932 1648 304 276
Qualification 27 Thu 4/20 - 2:18 PM 971 5468 6443 4501 4910 2930 333 285
Qualification 37 Thu 4/20 - 3:38 PM 6348 3238 4910 2556 1700 6133 295 256
Qualification 45 Thu 4/20 - 4:56 PM 2059 2992 2974 5526 599 4910 155 185
Qualification 65 Fri 4/21 - 10:24 AM 2359 3035 3721 4910 3339 4334 235 308
Qualification 75 Fri 4/21 - 1:27 PM 3128 4910 3490 5607 2122 5511 260 293
Qualification 80 Fri 4/21 - 2:05 PM 4910 6314 6695 6704 6530 1577 295 235
Qualification 93 Fri 4/21 - 3:46 PM 4125 2471 4091 1746 4910 5293 315 337
Qualification 102 Fri 4/21 - 5:09 PM 2637 4910 3925 5627 3648 3802 257 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 987 2122 4910 231 4063 4911 404 310
Quarterfinal 7 987 2122 4910 231 4063 4911 542 396
Semifinal 2 987 2122 4910 179 3674 2930 511 451
Semifinal 4 987 2122 4910 179 3674 2930 359 398
Tiebreaker 2 987 2122 4910 179 3674 2930 505 468
Final 1 1690 2992 971 987 2122 4910 415 519
Final 2 2974 2992 971 987 2122 4910 377 375

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Carver

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1 Sat 4/22 - 4:42 PM 987 2122 4910 2046 1318 1595 493 374
Einstein 4 987 2122 4910 973 5499 1011 561 512
Einstein 7 987 4910 2122 118 1678 4188 481 524
Einstein 10 987 4910 2122 2848 2903 604 351 445
Einstein 13 987 4910 2122 2415 5654 2630 505 445

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 12:46 PM 6177 4026 5332 4468 1683 4910 50 235
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 2:35 PM 1311 1746 1002 3318 3265 4910 126 150
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 3:05 PM 4941 4910 4235 1746 5651 6705 175 130
Qualification 20 Sat 3/4 - 3:57 PM 1795 1648 4189 4749 5651 4910 135 80
Qualification 30 Sat 3/4 - 5:48 PM 5293 5900 4910 1261 1311 6716 190 105
Qualification 34 Sat 3/4 - 6:24 PM 5582 3998 4910 1683 4235 4188 190 200
Qualification 41 Sat 3/4 - 7:41 PM 4910 6325 1002 3573 4112 5582 145 95
Qualification 51 Sun 3/5 - 10:12 AM 6023 6716 4910 4468 1002 4189 130 200
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 11:29 AM 6341 4910 6710 4941 5651 4026 135 230
Qualification 64 Sun 3/5 - 12:19 PM 5132 4910 3573 3265 5332 3091 140 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1311 5293 1002 4910 5132 6023 311 235
Quarterfinal 7 1311 5293 1002 4910 5132 6023 207 215
Tiebreaker 3 1311 5293 1002 4910 5132 6023 259 165

PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 30 8 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/17 - 11:38 AM 6349 5582 4730 4516 3573 4910 90 95
Qualification 12 Fri 3/17 - 12:33 PM 3581 3091 6750 4910 1683 4730 90 130
Qualification 17 Fri 3/17 - 2:24 PM 5848 5074 5828 4910 3581 1648 45 281
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 3:21 PM 4910 6325 5582 5632 4026 5332 285 210
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 3:42 PM 6325 4516 4240 3694 4188 4910 185 180
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 4:46 PM 4910 5482 3635 4112 6716 1795 195 150
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 5:44 PM 4468 4910 1414 3694 1746 5828 285 170
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 6:28 PM 1795 6349 4910 2415 4701 3694 255 225
Qualification 53 Fri 3/17 - 6:57 PM 6340 4910 6177 2415 3635 3815 257 230
Qualification 58 Sat 3/18 - 9:43 AM 5840 1795 5074 1746 3091 4910 130 255
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 10:24 AM 5582 1002 3265 4910 4026 2415 255 255
Qualification 71 Sat 3/18 - 11:20 AM 6716 4910 5828 3573 6177 4026 215 236
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3091 4910 6340 5332 1648 5632 286 210
Quarterfinal 6 3091 4910 6340 5332 1648 5632 236 305
Tiebreaker 2 3091 4910 6340 5332 1648 5632 332 215
Semifinal 1 3573 1683 2415 6340 4910 3091 255 260
Semifinal 3 3573 1683 2415 6340 4910 3091 205 218
Final 1 3091 4910 6340 4188 1746 6177 238 310
Final 2 3091 4910 6340 4188 1746 6177 288 255
Final 3 3091 4910 6340 4188 1746 6177 288 285

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 15 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 9:28 AM 6750 5582 3091 4910 4516 2974 185 295
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 11:05 AM 4910 5734 3329 3998 4941 5293 205 298
Qualification 19 Fri 4/7 - 11:30 AM 4910 3091 4112 6349 1771 5582 235 215
Qualification 29 Fri 4/7 - 2:13 PM 5608 5332 4910 1648 4235 1683 305 165
Qualification 32 Fri 4/7 - 2:34 PM 4188 1414 4026 6177 4910 3635 295 235
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 3:44 PM 5828 6023 4910 4730 3581 4468 205 255
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 4:53 PM 4941 4910 1648 5900 4080 4112 240 330
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 5:16 PM 3998 832 4910 5608 5074 1311 270 257
Qualification 67 Sat 4/8 - 9:10 AM 6705 2415 6325 6340 5074 4910 185 328
Qualification 74 Sat 4/8 - 10:07 AM 5632 4910 3815 832 1746 5074 255 349
Qualification 80 Sat 4/8 - 10:50 AM 1648 5132 4189 4026 4080 4910 288 355
Qualification 85 Sat 4/8 - 11:26 AM 3815 2974 5132 4730 4910 4459 281 287
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4112 1002 4188 4910 6023 4026 390 305
Quarterfinal 8 4112 1002 4188 4910 6023 4026 395 280

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 4:13 AM 2930 1671 3646 5985 179 4910 330 295
Qualification 21 Thu 4/20 - 1:26 PM 4063 6414 4910 6314 932 1648 304 276
Qualification 27 Thu 4/20 - 2:18 PM 971 5468 6443 4501 4910 2930 333 285
Qualification 37 Thu 4/20 - 3:38 PM 6348 3238 4910 2556 1700 6133 295 256
Qualification 45 Thu 4/20 - 4:56 PM 2059 2992 2974 5526 599 4910 155 185
Qualification 65 Fri 4/21 - 10:24 AM 2359 3035 3721 4910 3339 4334 235 308
Qualification 75 Fri 4/21 - 1:27 PM 3128 4910 3490 5607 2122 5511 260 293
Qualification 80 Fri 4/21 - 2:05 PM 4910 6314 6695 6704 6530 1577 295 235
Qualification 93 Fri 4/21 - 3:46 PM 4125 2471 4091 1746 4910 5293 315 337
Qualification 102 Fri 4/21 - 5:09 PM 2637 4910 3925 5627 3648 3802 257 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 987 2122 4910 231 4063 4911 404 310
Quarterfinal 7 987 2122 4910 231 4063 4911 542 396
Semifinal 2 987 2122 4910 179 3674 2930 511 451
Semifinal 4 987 2122 4910 179 3674 2930 359 398
Tiebreaker 2 987 2122 4910 179 3674 2930 505 468
Final 1 1690 2992 971 987 2122 4910 415 519
Final 2 2974 2992 971 987 2122 4910 377 375

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Carver

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1 Sat 4/22 - 4:42 PM 987 2122 4910 2046 1318 1595 493 374
Einstein 4 987 2122 4910 973 5499 1011 561 512
Einstein 7 987 4910 2122 118 1678 4188 481 524
Einstein 10 987 4910 2122 2848 2903 604 351 445
Einstein 13 987 4910 2122 2415 5654 2630 505 445

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 199
Rank: 10 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4910 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Gainesville Event 30
PCH District - Columbus Event 70
Peachtree State Championship 99

If Team 4910 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 56
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 355
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 332
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 328
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/28 - 11:22 AM 1002 4910 5608 3998 4189 4468 200 137
Qualification 9 Sat 10/28 - 12:48 PM 5608 832 4112 4910 4026 5109 300 305
Qualification 14 Sat 10/28 - 11:18 AM 2974 3815 4188 832 4910 1261 300 205
Qualification 20 Sat 10/28 - 12:08 PM 4910 4468 9985 4509 4112 4188 230 235
Qualification 24 Sat 10/28 - 12:47 PM 4910 4509 4189 1002 4026 5132 385 250
Qualification 27 Sat 10/28 - 1:12 PM 3581 2415 1746 6325 4188 4910 225 380
Qualification 31 Sat 10/28 - 1:48 PM 6325 5332 1771 4910 3815 5132 195 150
Qualification 39 Sun 10/29 - 6:51 AM 6705 4112 3815 5293 4910 3998 255 285
Qualification 43 Sun 10/29 - 7:26 AM 2974 6705 4910 1414 1002 6325 265 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1414 4189 4188 4910 5332 6325 233 445
Semifinal 4 1414 5608 4189 4910 4112 6325 210 305
Final 1 6705 1002 1746 4910 4112 6325 332 255
Final 2 2415 1002 1746 4910 5332 6325 495 305