Team 4910 - East Cobb Robotics (2017)

Neighborhood Group


From: Marietta, Georgia, USA
District: Peachtree
Rookie Year: 2014
On The Web: http://www.eastcobbrobotics.org

2017 Robot: Joules Verne
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: GE Volunteers/Neighborhood Group/UTC Automated Logic/Lockheed Martin/Branch Properties/Best Buy/PTC/Cobb EMC/Honeywell Safety/Kroger


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4910's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4910 attended in 2017.
Team 4910 had a record of 43-26-1 at their 5 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 16 - 1 and Playoff record of 16 - 10)

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
6177 4026 5332 50
4468 1683 - 4910 - -235-
Qualification 12
12:17P
1311 1746 1002 126
3318 3265 - 4910 - -150-
Qualification 15
12:38P
4941 - 4910 - 4235 -175-
1746 5651 6705 130
Qualification 20
2:14P
1795 1648 4189 135
4749 5651 - 4910 - -80-
Qualification 30
3:24P
5293 5900 - 4910 - -190-
1261 1311 6716 105
Qualification 34
3:52P
5582 3998 - 4910 - -190-
1683 4235 4188 200
Qualification 41
4:41P
- 4910 - 6325 1002 -145-
3573 4112 5582 95
Qualification 51
5:51P
6023 6716 - 4910 - -130-
4468 1002 4189 200
Qualification 59
9:30A
6341 - 4910 - 6710 -135-
4941 5651 4026 230
Qualification 64
10:05A
5132 - 4910 - 3573 -140-
3265 5332 3091 145
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1311 5293 1002 311
- 4910 - 5132 6023 -235-
Quarterfinal 7
1311 5293 1002 207
- 4910 - 5132 6023 -215-
Tiebreaker 3
1311 5293 1002 259
- 4910 - 5132 6023 -165-


PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 13 30 8 70
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
6349 5582 4730 90
4516 3573 - 4910 - -95-
Qualification 12
12:17P
3581 3091 6750 90
- 4910 - 1683 4730 -130-
Qualification 17
2:21P
5848 5074 5828 45
- 4910 - 3581 1648 -281-
Qualification 24
3:10P
- 4910 - 6325 5582 -285-
5632 4026 5332 210
Qualification 27
3:31P
6325 4516 4240 185
3694 4188 - 4910 - -180-
Qualification 35
4:27P
- 4910 - 5482 3635 -195-
4112 6716 1795 150
Qualification 43
5:23P
4468 - 4910 - 1414 -285-
3694 1746 5828 170
Qualification 49
6:05P
1795 6349 - 4910 - -255-
2415 4701 3694 225
Qualification 53
6:33P
6340 - 4910 - 6177 -257-
2415 3635 3815 230
Qualification 58
9:44A
5840 1795 5074 130
1746 3091 - 4910 - -255-
Qualification 64
10:26A
5582 1002 3265 255
- 4910 - 4026 2415 -255-
Qualification 71
11:15A
6716 - 4910 - 5828 -215-
3573 6177 4026 236
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3091 - 4910 - 6340 -286-
5332 1648 5632 210
Quarterfinal 6
3091 - 4910 - 6340 -236-
5332 1648 5632 305
Tiebreaker 2
3091 - 4910 - 6340 -332-
5332 1648 5632 215
Semifinal 1
3573 1683 2415 255
6340 - 4910 - 3091 -260-
Semifinal 3
3573 1683 2415 205
6340 - 4910 - 3091 -218-
Final 1
3091 - 4910 - 6340 -238-
4188 1746 6177 310
Final 2
3091 - 4910 - 6340 -288-
4188 1746 6177 255
Final 3
3091 - 4910 - 6340 -288-
4188 1746 6177 285


Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 15 99
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:14A
6750 5582 3091 185
- 4910 - 4516 2974 -295-
Qualification 15
10:38A
- 4910 - 5734 3329 -205-
3998 4941 5293 298
Qualification 19
11:06A
- 4910 - 3091 4112 -235-
6349 1771 5582 215
Qualification 29
2:03P
5608 5332 - 4910 - -305-
1648 4235 1683 165
Qualification 32
2:24P
4188 1414 4026 295
6177 - 4910 - 3635 -235-
Qualification 40
3:20P
5828 6023 - 4910 - -205-
4730 3581 4468 255
Qualification 50
4:30P
4941 - 4910 - 1648 -240-
5900 4080 4112 330
Qualification 53
4:51P
3998 832 - 4910 - -270-
5608 5074 1311 257
Qualification 67
9:14A
6705 2415 6325 185
6340 5074 - 4910 - -328-
Qualification 74
10:03A
5632 - 4910 - 3815 -255-
832 1746 5074 349
Qualification 80
10:45A
1648 5132 4189 288
4026 4080 - 4910 - -355-
Qualification 85
11:20A
3815 2974 5132 281
4730 - 4910 - 4459 -287-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4112 1002 4188 390
- 4910 - 6023 4026 -305-
Quarterfinal 8
4112 1002 4188 395
- 4910 - 6023 4026 -280-


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:54A
2930 1671 3646 330
5985 179 - 4910 - -295-
Qualification 21
1:08P
4063 6414 - 4910 - -304-
6314 932 1648 276
Qualification 27
1:56P
971 5468 6443 333
4501 - 4910 - 2930 -285-
Qualification 37
3:16P
6348 3238 - 4910 - -295-
2556 1700 6133 256
Qualification 45
4:20P
2059 2992 2974 155
5526 599 - 4910 - -185-
Qualification 65
10:08A
2359 3035 3721 235
- 4910 - 3339 4334 -308-
Qualification 75
1:30P
3128 - 4910 - 3490 -260-
5607 2122 5511 293
Qualification 80
2:10P
- 4910 - 6314 6695 -295-
6704 6530 1577 235
Qualification 93
3:54P
4125 2471 4091 315
1746 - 4910 - 5293 -337-
Qualification 102
5:06P
2637 - 4910 - 3925 -257-
5627 3648 3802 305
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
987 2122 - 4910 - -404-
231 4063 4911 310
Quarterfinal 7
987 2122 - 4910 - -542-
231 4063 4911 396
Semifinal 2
987 2122 - 4910 - -511-
179 3674 2930 451
Semifinal 4
987 2122 - 4910 - -359-
179 3674 2930 398
Tiebreaker 2
987 2122 - 4910 - -505-
179 3674 2930 468
Final 1
1690 2992 971 415
987 2122 - 4910 - -519-
Final 2
2974 2992 971 377
987 2122 - 4910 - -375-


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Carver

Match Teams Score
Einstein 1
4:00P
987 2122 - 4910 - -493-
2046 1318 1595 374
Einstein 4
987 2122 - 4910 - -561-
973 5499 1011 512
Einstein 7
987 - 4910 - 2122 -481-
118 1678 4188 524
Einstein 10
987 - 4910 - 2122 -351-
2848 2903 604 445
Einstein 13
987 - 4910 - 2122 -505-
2415 5654 2630 445


PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
6177 4026 5332 50
4468 1683 - 4910 - -235-
Qualification 12
12:17P
1311 1746 1002 126
3318 3265 - 4910 - -150-
Qualification 15
12:38P
4941 - 4910 - 4235 -175-
1746 5651 6705 130
Qualification 20
2:14P
1795 1648 4189 135
4749 5651 - 4910 - -80-
Qualification 30
3:24P
5293 5900 - 4910 - -190-
1261 1311 6716 105
Qualification 34
3:52P
5582 3998 - 4910 - -190-
1683 4235 4188 200
Qualification 41
4:41P
- 4910 - 6325 1002 -145-
3573 4112 5582 95
Qualification 51
5:51P
6023 6716 - 4910 - -130-
4468 1002 4189 200
Qualification 59
9:30A
6341 - 4910 - 6710 -135-
4941 5651 4026 230
Qualification 64
10:05A
5132 - 4910 - 3573 -140-
3265 5332 3091 145
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1311 5293 1002 311
- 4910 - 5132 6023 -235-
Quarterfinal 7
1311 5293 1002 207
- 4910 - 5132 6023 -215-
Tiebreaker 3
1311 5293 1002 259
- 4910 - 5132 6023 -165-

PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 13 30 8 70
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
6349 5582 4730 90
4516 3573 - 4910 - -95-
Qualification 12
12:17P
3581 3091 6750 90
- 4910 - 1683 4730 -130-
Qualification 17
2:21P
5848 5074 5828 45
- 4910 - 3581 1648 -281-
Qualification 24
3:10P
- 4910 - 6325 5582 -285-
5632 4026 5332 210
Qualification 27
3:31P
6325 4516 4240 185
3694 4188 - 4910 - -180-
Qualification 35
4:27P
- 4910 - 5482 3635 -195-
4112 6716 1795 150
Qualification 43
5:23P
4468 - 4910 - 1414 -285-
3694 1746 5828 170
Qualification 49
6:05P
1795 6349 - 4910 - -255-
2415 4701 3694 225
Qualification 53
6:33P
6340 - 4910 - 6177 -257-
2415 3635 3815 230
Qualification 58
9:44A
5840 1795 5074 130
1746 3091 - 4910 - -255-
Qualification 64
10:26A
5582 1002 3265 255
- 4910 - 4026 2415 -255-
Qualification 71
11:15A
6716 - 4910 - 5828 -215-
3573 6177 4026 236
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3091 - 4910 - 6340 -286-
5332 1648 5632 210
Quarterfinal 6
3091 - 4910 - 6340 -236-
5332 1648 5632 305
Tiebreaker 2
3091 - 4910 - 6340 -332-
5332 1648 5632 215
Semifinal 1
3573 1683 2415 255
6340 - 4910 - 3091 -260-
Semifinal 3
3573 1683 2415 205
6340 - 4910 - 3091 -218-
Final 1
3091 - 4910 - 6340 -238-
4188 1746 6177 310
Final 2
3091 - 4910 - 6340 -288-
4188 1746 6177 255
Final 3
3091 - 4910 - 6340 -288-
4188 1746 6177 285

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 15 99
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:14A
6750 5582 3091 185
- 4910 - 4516 2974 -295-
Qualification 15
10:38A
- 4910 - 5734 3329 -205-
3998 4941 5293 298
Qualification 19
11:06A
- 4910 - 3091 4112 -235-
6349 1771 5582 215
Qualification 29
2:03P
5608 5332 - 4910 - -305-
1648 4235 1683 165
Qualification 32
2:24P
4188 1414 4026 295
6177 - 4910 - 3635 -235-
Qualification 40
3:20P
5828 6023 - 4910 - -205-
4730 3581 4468 255
Qualification 50
4:30P
4941 - 4910 - 1648 -240-
5900 4080 4112 330
Qualification 53
4:51P
3998 832 - 4910 - -270-
5608 5074 1311 257
Qualification 67
9:14A
6705 2415 6325 185
6340 5074 - 4910 - -328-
Qualification 74
10:03A
5632 - 4910 - 3815 -255-
832 1746 5074 349
Qualification 80
10:45A
1648 5132 4189 288
4026 4080 - 4910 - -355-
Qualification 85
11:20A
3815 2974 5132 281
4730 - 4910 - 4459 -287-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4112 1002 4188 390
- 4910 - 6023 4026 -305-
Quarterfinal 8
4112 1002 4188 395
- 4910 - 6023 4026 -280-

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:54A
2930 1671 3646 330
5985 179 - 4910 - -295-
Qualification 21
1:08P
4063 6414 - 4910 - -304-
6314 932 1648 276
Qualification 27
1:56P
971 5468 6443 333
4501 - 4910 - 2930 -285-
Qualification 37
3:16P
6348 3238 - 4910 - -295-
2556 1700 6133 256
Qualification 45
4:20P
2059 2992 2974 155
5526 599 - 4910 - -185-
Qualification 65
10:08A
2359 3035 3721 235
- 4910 - 3339 4334 -308-
Qualification 75
1:30P
3128 - 4910 - 3490 -260-
5607 2122 5511 293
Qualification 80
2:10P
- 4910 - 6314 6695 -295-
6704 6530 1577 235
Qualification 93
3:54P
4125 2471 4091 315
1746 - 4910 - 5293 -337-
Qualification 102
5:06P
2637 - 4910 - 3925 -257-
5627 3648 3802 305
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
987 2122 - 4910 - -404-
231 4063 4911 310
Quarterfinal 7
987 2122 - 4910 - -542-
231 4063 4911 396
Semifinal 2
987 2122 - 4910 - -511-
179 3674 2930 451
Semifinal 4
987 2122 - 4910 - -359-
179 3674 2930 398
Tiebreaker 2
987 2122 - 4910 - -505-
179 3674 2930 468
Final 1
1690 2992 971 415
987 2122 - 4910 - -519-
Final 2
2974 2992 971 377
987 2122 - 4910 - -375-

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Carver

Match Teams Score
Einstein 1
4:00P
987 2122 - 4910 - -493-
2046 1318 1595 374
Einstein 4
987 2122 - 4910 - -561-
973 5499 1011 512
Einstein 7
987 - 4910 - 2122 -481-
118 1678 4188 524
Einstein 10
987 - 4910 - 2122 -351-
2848 2903 604 445
Einstein 13
987 - 4910 - 2122 -505-
2415 5654 2630 445

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 199
Rank: 10 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 4910 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Gainesville Event 30
PCH District - Columbus Event 70
Peachtree State Championship 99

If Team 4910 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 56
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 355
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 332
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 328
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
1002 - 4910 - 5608 -200-
3998 4189 4468 137
Qualification 9
12:12P
5608 832 4112 300
- 4910 - 4026 5109 -305-
Qualification 14
3:24P
2974 3815 4188 300
832 - 4910 - 1261 -205-
Qualification 20
4:18P
- 4910 - 4468 9985 -230-
4509 4112 4188 235
Qualification 24
4:54P
- 4910 - 4509 4189 -385-
1002 4026 5132 250
Qualification 27
5:21P
3581 2415 1746 225
6325 4188 - 4910 - -380-
Qualification 31
5:57P
6325 5332 1771 195
- 4910 - 3815 5132 -150-
Qualification 39
10:54A
6705 4112 3815 255
5293 - 4910 - 3998 -285-
Qualification 43
11:30A
2974 6705 - 4910 - -265-
1414 1002 6325 345
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 2
1414 4189 4188 233
- 4910 - 5332 6325 -445-
Semifinal 4
1414 5608 4189 210
- 4910 - 4112 6325 -305-
Final 1
6705 1002 1746 332
- 4910 - 4112 6325 -255-
Final 2
2415 1002 1746 495
- 4910 - 5332 6325 -305-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.