Team 1577 - SteamPunk (2017)

Aviv High School - Raanana


From: Raanana, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel
District: FIRST Israel
Rookie Year: 2005
On The Web: http://www.steampunk1577.org

2017 Robot: Raanana Muni
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: IWI / RED HAT - Raanana / Neumo-Vargus -Raanana & Aviv High School - Raanana


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1577's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1577 attended in 2017.
Team 1577 had a record of 34-27-0 at their 4 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 19 - 0 and Playoff record of 12 - 8)

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:45P
- 1577 - 3388 5291 -245-
1954 4416 2212 90
Qualification 9
2:35P
3211 6104 5038 225
1954 - 1577 - 6149 -160-
Qualification 11
2:55P
- 1577 - 6741 3339 -223-
4661 3075 4784 100
Qualification 20
4:25P
5554 3339 5135 80
3211 - 1577 - 4319 -205-
Qualification 25
5:15P
1944 5554 - 1577 - -115-
6737 6736 5715 220
Qualification 30
6:35P
6737 5614 - 1577 - -250-
5038 4319 2096 205
Qualification 37
9:10A
- 1577 - 3075 2096 -260-
3388 4320 4744 216
Qualification 39
9:30A
5554 5987 1954 100
3835 - 1577 - 4416 -225-
Qualification 45
10:30A
5635 4744 - 1577 - -285-
3388 5614 3211 170
Qualification 51
11:30A
6741 1942 4319 185
- 1577 - 5135 5987 -220-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3075 - 1577 - 3211 -270-
5135 1573 5987 145
Quarterfinal 7
3075 - 1577 - 3211 -240-
5135 1573 5987 185
Semifinal 2
3075 - 1577 - 3211 -235-
2096 3835 5554 240
Semifinal 4
3075 - 1577 - 3211 -290-
2096 3835 5554 235
Tiebreaker 2
3075 - 1577 - 3211 -265-
2096 3835 5554 235
Final 1
4744 5614 4320 265
3211 - 1577 - 3075 -305-
Final 2
4744 5614 4320 240
3211 - 1577 - 3075 -306-


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 5 57
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:10P
3034 - 1577 - 6049 -235-
5654 1580 6230 145
Qualification 11
2:40P
1954 5554 6738 165
2096 - 1577 - 1574 -248-
Qualification 14
3:10P
1580 - 1577 - 5554 -190-
3065 2679 5928 265
Qualification 22
4:30P
6168 5990 2096 205
- 1577 - 2679 5654 -350-
Qualification 25
5:00P
4320 4744 1657 260
3211 3316 - 1577 - -285-
Qualification 30
6:20P
5273 - 1577 - 1943 -205-
5928 3211 2230 290
Qualification 40
9:30A
- 1577 - 2231 6230 -150-
1574 6740 1943 189
Qualification 42
9:50A
4416 2231 1576 95
- 1577 - 3835 6738 -310-
Qualification 51
11:20A
4320 4649 - 1577 - -335-
4416 3075 6739 217
Qualification 57
12:20P
4649 5135 5273 95
4586 1657 - 1577 - -342-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4744 3083 - 1577 - -305-
2679 4586 5554 270
Quarterfinal 8
4744 3083 - 1577 - -205-
2679 4586 5554 188
Semifinal 2
6738 5928 6168 225
- 1577 - 3083 4744 -260-
Semifinal 4
6738 5928 6168 245
- 1577 - 3083 4744 -310-
Final 1
2231 1574 4320 340
- 1577 - 3083 4744 -0-
Final 2
2231 1574 4320 372
- 1577 - 3083 4744 -240-


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 42 30 15 108
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:40A
1942 1690 5614 389
5554 5987 - 1577 - -317-
Qualification 9
10:44A
5990 5715 5747 290
2679 1657 - 1577 - -260-
Qualification 16
11:40A
3316 3211 4338 305
- 1577 - 4320 5038 -231-
Qualification 30
2:17P
6168 3034 5554 250
4586 5635 - 1577 - -238-
Qualification 36
3:05P
- 1577 - 1574 6168 -374-
1573 4338 2230 245
Qualification 40
3:37P
2630 - 1577 - 3034 -205-
4338 4586 6736 265
Qualification 51
5:05P
1657 1943 4320 305
5951 - 1577 - 6738 -240-
Qualification 58
9:15A
6740 5951 5038 295
- 1577 - 1573 5928 -250-
Qualification 64
10:03A
3835 - 1577 - 3339 -343-
2231 5635 3316 305
Qualification 69
10:43A
5987 5291 5951 350
- 1577 - 5747 3316 -210-
Qualification 77
11:47A
2231 3083 - 1577 - -230-
6741 2630 2212 285
Qualification 83
12:35P
4590 6104 - 1577 - -348-
3075 3211 4744 325
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3083 3211 - 1577 - -287-
5951 4590 2096 316
Quarterfinal 8
3083 3211 - 1577 - -430-
5951 4590 2096 302
Tiebreaker 4
3083 3211 - 1577 - -436-
5951 4590 2096 266
Semifinal 2
2231 1574 3339 527
- 1577 - 3211 3083 -445-
Semifinal 4
2231 1574 3339 475
- 1577 - 3211 3083 -395-


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 41 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:10A
1746 3490 987 334
4501 - 1577 - 3035 -153-
Qualification 14
10:14A
3802 - 1577 - 3128 -245-
2471 231 4334 258
Qualification 29
2:12P
5607 2974 - 1577 - -296-
4125 3646 5006 230
Qualification 38
3:24P
3925 5468 4063 306
1937 - 1577 - 3490 -265-
Qualification 51
8:16A
1425 5985 - 1577 - -325-
971 2637 1648 337
Qualification 62
9:44A
5293 1902 - 1577 - -340-
1311 6502 5627 305
Qualification 72
11:04A
6348 3024 3648 255
- 1577 - 3256 6443 -280-
Qualification 80
2:10P
4910 6314 6695 295
6704 6530 - 1577 - -235-
Qualification 99
4:42P
- 1577 - 6133 2059 -210-
2992 4911 3674 298
Qualification 109
6:02P
- 1577 - 987 2930 -391-
932 5526 3339 337
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3238 1700 3339 445
1746 - 1577 - 1671 -410-
Quarterfinal 6
3238 1700 3339 472
1746 - 1577 - 1671 -419-


ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:45P
- 1577 - 3388 5291 -245-
1954 4416 2212 90
Qualification 9
2:35P
3211 6104 5038 225
1954 - 1577 - 6149 -160-
Qualification 11
2:55P
- 1577 - 6741 3339 -223-
4661 3075 4784 100
Qualification 20
4:25P
5554 3339 5135 80
3211 - 1577 - 4319 -205-
Qualification 25
5:15P
1944 5554 - 1577 - -115-
6737 6736 5715 220
Qualification 30
6:35P
6737 5614 - 1577 - -250-
5038 4319 2096 205
Qualification 37
9:10A
- 1577 - 3075 2096 -260-
3388 4320 4744 216
Qualification 39
9:30A
5554 5987 1954 100
3835 - 1577 - 4416 -225-
Qualification 45
10:30A
5635 4744 - 1577 - -285-
3388 5614 3211 170
Qualification 51
11:30A
6741 1942 4319 185
- 1577 - 5135 5987 -220-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3075 - 1577 - 3211 -270-
5135 1573 5987 145
Quarterfinal 7
3075 - 1577 - 3211 -240-
5135 1573 5987 185
Semifinal 2
3075 - 1577 - 3211 -235-
2096 3835 5554 240
Semifinal 4
3075 - 1577 - 3211 -290-
2096 3835 5554 235
Tiebreaker 2
3075 - 1577 - 3211 -265-
2096 3835 5554 235
Final 1
4744 5614 4320 265
3211 - 1577 - 3075 -305-
Final 2
4744 5614 4320 240
3211 - 1577 - 3075 -306-

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 5 57
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:10P
3034 - 1577 - 6049 -235-
5654 1580 6230 145
Qualification 11
2:40P
1954 5554 6738 165
2096 - 1577 - 1574 -248-
Qualification 14
3:10P
1580 - 1577 - 5554 -190-
3065 2679 5928 265
Qualification 22
4:30P
6168 5990 2096 205
- 1577 - 2679 5654 -350-
Qualification 25
5:00P
4320 4744 1657 260
3211 3316 - 1577 - -285-
Qualification 30
6:20P
5273 - 1577 - 1943 -205-
5928 3211 2230 290
Qualification 40
9:30A
- 1577 - 2231 6230 -150-
1574 6740 1943 189
Qualification 42
9:50A
4416 2231 1576 95
- 1577 - 3835 6738 -310-
Qualification 51
11:20A
4320 4649 - 1577 - -335-
4416 3075 6739 217
Qualification 57
12:20P
4649 5135 5273 95
4586 1657 - 1577 - -342-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4744 3083 - 1577 - -305-
2679 4586 5554 270
Quarterfinal 8
4744 3083 - 1577 - -205-
2679 4586 5554 188
Semifinal 2
6738 5928 6168 225
- 1577 - 3083 4744 -260-
Semifinal 4
6738 5928 6168 245
- 1577 - 3083 4744 -310-
Final 1
2231 1574 4320 340
- 1577 - 3083 4744 -0-
Final 2
2231 1574 4320 372
- 1577 - 3083 4744 -240-

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 42 30 15 108
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:40A
1942 1690 5614 389
5554 5987 - 1577 - -317-
Qualification 9
10:44A
5990 5715 5747 290
2679 1657 - 1577 - -260-
Qualification 16
11:40A
3316 3211 4338 305
- 1577 - 4320 5038 -231-
Qualification 30
2:17P
6168 3034 5554 250
4586 5635 - 1577 - -238-
Qualification 36
3:05P
- 1577 - 1574 6168 -374-
1573 4338 2230 245
Qualification 40
3:37P
2630 - 1577 - 3034 -205-
4338 4586 6736 265
Qualification 51
5:05P
1657 1943 4320 305
5951 - 1577 - 6738 -240-
Qualification 58
9:15A
6740 5951 5038 295
- 1577 - 1573 5928 -250-
Qualification 64
10:03A
3835 - 1577 - 3339 -343-
2231 5635 3316 305
Qualification 69
10:43A
5987 5291 5951 350
- 1577 - 5747 3316 -210-
Qualification 77
11:47A
2231 3083 - 1577 - -230-
6741 2630 2212 285
Qualification 83
12:35P
4590 6104 - 1577 - -348-
3075 3211 4744 325
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3083 3211 - 1577 - -287-
5951 4590 2096 316
Quarterfinal 8
3083 3211 - 1577 - -430-
5951 4590 2096 302
Tiebreaker 4
3083 3211 - 1577 - -436-
5951 4590 2096 266
Semifinal 2
2231 1574 3339 527
- 1577 - 3211 3083 -445-
Semifinal 4
2231 1574 3339 475
- 1577 - 3211 3083 -395-

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 41 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:10A
1746 3490 987 334
4501 - 1577 - 3035 -153-
Qualification 14
10:14A
3802 - 1577 - 3128 -245-
2471 231 4334 258
Qualification 29
2:12P
5607 2974 - 1577 - -296-
4125 3646 5006 230
Qualification 38
3:24P
3925 5468 4063 306
1937 - 1577 - 3490 -265-
Qualification 51
8:16A
1425 5985 - 1577 - -325-
971 2637 1648 337
Qualification 62
9:44A
5293 1902 - 1577 - -340-
1311 6502 5627 305
Qualification 72
11:04A
6348 3024 3648 255
- 1577 - 3256 6443 -280-
Qualification 80
2:10P
4910 6314 6695 295
6704 6530 - 1577 - -235-
Qualification 99
4:42P
- 1577 - 6133 2059 -210-
2992 4911 3674 298
Qualification 109
6:02P
- 1577 - 987 2930 -391-
932 5526 3339 337
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3238 1700 3339 445
1746 - 1577 - 1671 -410-
Quarterfinal 6
3238 1700 3339 472
1746 - 1577 - 1671 -419-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 236
Rank: 6 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1577 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 71
ISR District Event #3 57
FIRST Israel District Championship 108

If Team 1577 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 436
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 430
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.