Team 1577 - SteamPunk (2017)


2017 Robot: Raanana Muni
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: IWI / RED HAT - Raanana / Neumo-Vargus -Raanana & Aviv High School - Raanana


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1577 attended in 2017.
Team 1577 had a record of 34-27-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 8)

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/8 - 2:01 PM 1577 3388 5291 1954 4416 2212 245 90
Qualification 9 Wed 3/8 - 2:49 PM 3211 6104 5038 1954 1577 6149 225 160
Qualification 11 Wed 3/8 - 3:08 PM 1577 6741 3339 4661 3075 4784 223 100
Qualification 20 Wed 3/8 - 4:36 PM 5554 3339 5135 3211 1577 4319 80 205
Qualification 25 Wed 3/8 - 5:24 PM 1944 5554 1577 6737 6736 5715 115 220
Qualification 30 Wed 3/8 - 6:39 PM 6737 5614 1577 5038 4319 2096 250 205
Qualification 37 Thu 3/9 - 9:15 AM 1577 3075 2096 3388 4320 4744 260 216
Qualification 39 Thu 3/9 - 9:32 AM 5554 5987 1954 3835 1577 4416 100 225
Qualification 45 Thu 3/9 - 10:27 AM 5635 4744 1577 3388 5614 3211 285 170
Qualification 51 Thu 3/9 - 11:37 AM 6741 1942 4319 1577 5135 5987 185 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3075 1577 3211 5135 1573 5987 270 145
Quarterfinal 7 3075 1577 3211 5135 1573 5987 240 185
Semifinal 2 3075 1577 3211 2096 3835 5554 235 240
Semifinal 4 3075 1577 3211 2096 3835 5554 290 235
Tiebreaker 2 3075 1577 3211 2096 3835 5554 265 235
Final 1 4744 5614 4320 3211 1577 3075 265 305
Final 2 4744 5614 4320 3211 1577 3075 240 306

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Tue 3/14 - 1:21 PM 3034 1577 6049 5654 1580 6230 235 145
Qualification 11 Tue 3/14 - 3:07 PM 1954 5554 6738 2096 1577 1574 165 248
Qualification 14 Tue 3/14 - 3:36 PM 1580 1577 5554 3065 2679 5928 190 265
Qualification 22 Tue 3/14 - 4:56 PM 6168 5990 2096 1577 2679 5654 205 350
Qualification 25 Tue 3/14 - 5:29 PM 4320 4744 1657 3211 3316 1577 260 285
Qualification 30 Tue 3/14 - 6:37 PM 5273 1577 1943 5928 3211 2230 205 290
Qualification 40 Wed 3/15 - 9:31 AM 1577 2231 6230 1574 6740 1943 150 189
Qualification 42 Wed 3/15 - 9:48 AM 4416 2231 1576 1577 3835 6738 95 310
Qualification 51 Wed 3/15 - 11:46 AM 4320 4649 1577 4416 3075 6739 335 217
Qualification 57 Wed 3/15 - 12:47 PM 4649 5135 5273 4586 1657 1577 95 342
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4744 3083 1577 2679 4586 5554 305 270
Quarterfinal 8 4744 3083 1577 2679 4586 5554 205 188
Semifinal 2 6738 5928 6168 1577 3083 4744 225 260
Semifinal 4 6738 5928 6168 1577 3083 4744 245 310
Final 1 2231 1574 4320 1577 3083 4744 340 0
Final 2 2231 1574 4320 1577 3083 4744 372 240

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 42 30 15 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/29 - 9:30 AM 1942 1690 5614 5554 5987 1577 389 317
Qualification 9 Wed 3/29 - 10:36 AM 5990 5715 5747 2679 1657 1577 290 260
Qualification 16 Wed 3/29 - 11:39 AM 3316 3211 4338 1577 4320 5038 305 231
Qualification 30 Wed 3/29 - 2:37 PM 6168 3034 5554 4586 5635 1577 250 238
Qualification 36 Wed 3/29 - 3:36 PM 1577 1574 6168 1573 4338 2230 374 245
Qualification 40 Wed 3/29 - 4:10 PM 2630 1577 3034 4338 4586 6736 205 265
Qualification 51 Wed 3/29 - 5:48 PM 1657 1943 4320 5951 1577 6738 305 240
Qualification 58 Thu 3/30 - 8:59 AM 6740 5951 5038 1577 1573 5928 295 250
Qualification 64 Thu 3/30 - 9:56 AM 3835 1577 3339 2231 5635 3316 343 305
Qualification 69 Thu 3/30 - 10:36 AM 5987 5291 5951 1577 5747 3316 350 210
Qualification 77 Thu 3/30 - 11:52 AM 2231 3083 1577 6741 2630 2212 230 285
Qualification 83 Thu 3/30 - 12:42 PM 4590 6104 1577 3075 3211 4744 348 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3083 3211 1577 5951 4590 2096 287 316
Quarterfinal 8 3083 3211 1577 5951 4590 2096 430 302
Tiebreaker 4 3083 3211 1577 5951 4590 2096 436 266
Semifinal 2 2231 1574 3339 1577 3211 3083 527 445
Semifinal 4 2231 1574 3339 1577 3211 3083 475 395

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 4:28 AM 1746 3490 987 4501 1577 3035 334 153
Qualification 14 Thu 4/20 - 10:52 AM 3802 1577 3128 2471 231 4334 245 258
Qualification 29 Thu 4/20 - 2:34 PM 5607 2974 1577 4125 3646 5006 296 230
Qualification 38 Thu 4/20 - 3:45 PM 3925 5468 4063 1937 1577 3490 306 265
Qualification 51 Fri 4/21 - 8:40 AM 1425 5985 1577 971 2637 1648 325 337
Qualification 62 Fri 4/21 - 10:03 AM 5293 1902 1577 1311 6502 5627 340 305
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 11:21 AM 6348 3024 3648 1577 3256 6443 255 280
Qualification 80 Fri 4/21 - 2:05 PM 4910 6314 6695 6704 6530 1577 295 235
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:31 PM 1577 6133 2059 2992 4911 3674 210 298
Qualification 109 Fri 4/21 - 6:07 PM 1577 987 2930 932 5526 3339 391 337
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3238 1700 3339 1746 1577 1671 445 410
Quarterfinal 6 3238 1700 3339 1746 1577 1671 472 419

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/8 - 2:01 PM 1577 3388 5291 1954 4416 2212 245 90
Qualification 9 Wed 3/8 - 2:49 PM 3211 6104 5038 1954 1577 6149 225 160
Qualification 11 Wed 3/8 - 3:08 PM 1577 6741 3339 4661 3075 4784 223 100
Qualification 20 Wed 3/8 - 4:36 PM 5554 3339 5135 3211 1577 4319 80 205
Qualification 25 Wed 3/8 - 5:24 PM 1944 5554 1577 6737 6736 5715 115 220
Qualification 30 Wed 3/8 - 6:39 PM 6737 5614 1577 5038 4319 2096 250 205
Qualification 37 Thu 3/9 - 9:15 AM 1577 3075 2096 3388 4320 4744 260 216
Qualification 39 Thu 3/9 - 9:32 AM 5554 5987 1954 3835 1577 4416 100 225
Qualification 45 Thu 3/9 - 10:27 AM 5635 4744 1577 3388 5614 3211 285 170
Qualification 51 Thu 3/9 - 11:37 AM 6741 1942 4319 1577 5135 5987 185 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3075 1577 3211 5135 1573 5987 270 145
Quarterfinal 7 3075 1577 3211 5135 1573 5987 240 185
Semifinal 2 3075 1577 3211 2096 3835 5554 235 240
Semifinal 4 3075 1577 3211 2096 3835 5554 290 235
Tiebreaker 2 3075 1577 3211 2096 3835 5554 265 235
Final 1 4744 5614 4320 3211 1577 3075 265 305
Final 2 4744 5614 4320 3211 1577 3075 240 306

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Tue 3/14 - 1:21 PM 3034 1577 6049 5654 1580 6230 235 145
Qualification 11 Tue 3/14 - 3:07 PM 1954 5554 6738 2096 1577 1574 165 248
Qualification 14 Tue 3/14 - 3:36 PM 1580 1577 5554 3065 2679 5928 190 265
Qualification 22 Tue 3/14 - 4:56 PM 6168 5990 2096 1577 2679 5654 205 350
Qualification 25 Tue 3/14 - 5:29 PM 4320 4744 1657 3211 3316 1577 260 285
Qualification 30 Tue 3/14 - 6:37 PM 5273 1577 1943 5928 3211 2230 205 290
Qualification 40 Wed 3/15 - 9:31 AM 1577 2231 6230 1574 6740 1943 150 189
Qualification 42 Wed 3/15 - 9:48 AM 4416 2231 1576 1577 3835 6738 95 310
Qualification 51 Wed 3/15 - 11:46 AM 4320 4649 1577 4416 3075 6739 335 217
Qualification 57 Wed 3/15 - 12:47 PM 4649 5135 5273 4586 1657 1577 95 342
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4744 3083 1577 2679 4586 5554 305 270
Quarterfinal 8 4744 3083 1577 2679 4586 5554 205 188
Semifinal 2 6738 5928 6168 1577 3083 4744 225 260
Semifinal 4 6738 5928 6168 1577 3083 4744 245 310
Final 1 2231 1574 4320 1577 3083 4744 340 0
Final 2 2231 1574 4320 1577 3083 4744 372 240

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 42 30 15 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/29 - 9:30 AM 1942 1690 5614 5554 5987 1577 389 317
Qualification 9 Wed 3/29 - 10:36 AM 5990 5715 5747 2679 1657 1577 290 260
Qualification 16 Wed 3/29 - 11:39 AM 3316 3211 4338 1577 4320 5038 305 231
Qualification 30 Wed 3/29 - 2:37 PM 6168 3034 5554 4586 5635 1577 250 238
Qualification 36 Wed 3/29 - 3:36 PM 1577 1574 6168 1573 4338 2230 374 245
Qualification 40 Wed 3/29 - 4:10 PM 2630 1577 3034 4338 4586 6736 205 265
Qualification 51 Wed 3/29 - 5:48 PM 1657 1943 4320 5951 1577 6738 305 240
Qualification 58 Thu 3/30 - 8:59 AM 6740 5951 5038 1577 1573 5928 295 250
Qualification 64 Thu 3/30 - 9:56 AM 3835 1577 3339 2231 5635 3316 343 305
Qualification 69 Thu 3/30 - 10:36 AM 5987 5291 5951 1577 5747 3316 350 210
Qualification 77 Thu 3/30 - 11:52 AM 2231 3083 1577 6741 2630 2212 230 285
Qualification 83 Thu 3/30 - 12:42 PM 4590 6104 1577 3075 3211 4744 348 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3083 3211 1577 5951 4590 2096 287 316
Quarterfinal 8 3083 3211 1577 5951 4590 2096 430 302
Tiebreaker 4 3083 3211 1577 5951 4590 2096 436 266
Semifinal 2 2231 1574 3339 1577 3211 3083 527 445
Semifinal 4 2231 1574 3339 1577 3211 3083 475 395

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 4:28 AM 1746 3490 987 4501 1577 3035 334 153
Qualification 14 Thu 4/20 - 10:52 AM 3802 1577 3128 2471 231 4334 245 258
Qualification 29 Thu 4/20 - 2:34 PM 5607 2974 1577 4125 3646 5006 296 230
Qualification 38 Thu 4/20 - 3:45 PM 3925 5468 4063 1937 1577 3490 306 265
Qualification 51 Fri 4/21 - 8:40 AM 1425 5985 1577 971 2637 1648 325 337
Qualification 62 Fri 4/21 - 10:03 AM 5293 1902 1577 1311 6502 5627 340 305
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 11:21 AM 6348 3024 3648 1577 3256 6443 255 280
Qualification 80 Fri 4/21 - 2:05 PM 4910 6314 6695 6704 6530 1577 295 235
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:31 PM 1577 6133 2059 2992 4911 3674 210 298
Qualification 109 Fri 4/21 - 6:07 PM 1577 987 2930 932 5526 3339 391 337
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3238 1700 3339 1746 1577 1671 445 410
Quarterfinal 6 3238 1700 3339 1746 1577 1671 472 419

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 236
Rank: 6 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1577 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 71
ISR District Event #3 57
FIRST Israel District Championship 108

If Team 1577 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 436
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 430
Level 9 Random Sort ---