Team 2974 - Walton Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: The Tardis
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: GE Volunteers/Novelis/United Technologies-Automated Logic/Women in Technology/Cobb EMC/Lockheed Martin/Randstad & Walton High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2974 attended in 2017.
Team 2974 had a record of 62-29-1 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 37 - 19 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 25 - 10)

PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 30 15 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 12:06 PM 1311 832 4701 6139 2974 3318 140 85
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 12:42 PM 6471 4195 5608 4749 2974 4509 140 75
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 2:55 PM 6712 6139 1414 2974 6705 2415 45 345
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 3:11 PM 6340 5900 2974 3329 5293 4459 195 233
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 4:23 PM 2974 4516 3815 2415 4509 5293 235 251
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 4:59 PM 6715 2974 6471 3344 3318 3815 115 145
Qualification 41 Fri 3/10 - 6:28 PM 5536 4235 2974 1771 4193 2415 145 225
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 6:44 PM 2974 3998 4701 4749 5536 4459 185 90
Qualification 47 Sat 3/11 - 9:41 AM 6139 5219 4080 4193 5608 2974 85 230
Qualification 55 Sat 3/11 - 10:40 AM 4459 2974 832 6715 5132 4193 226 105
Qualification 62 Sat 3/11 - 6:39 AM 5536 5900 6023 4195 5293 2974 100 190
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4701 4235 4080 2974 2415 1771 145 260
Quarterfinal 6 4701 4235 4080 2974 2415 1771 140 280
Semifinal 1 3329 5293 6705 2974 2415 1771 300 280
Semifinal 3 3329 5293 6705 2974 2415 1771 210 305
Tiebreaker 1 3329 5293 6705 2974 2415 1771 180 470
Final 1 1771 2415 2974 6340 3998 5900 185 236
Final 2 1771 2415 2974 6340 3998 5900 255 211
Final 3 1771 2415 2974 6340 3998 5900 445 206

NC District - UNC Asheville Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 27
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/18 - 11:43 AM 2974 4935 977 1533 619 6004 280 251
Qualification 8 Sat 3/18 - 12:09 PM 4935 3459 3215 2974 2655 3661 280 245
Qualification 12 Sat 3/18 - 2:11 PM 2640 5854 4767 1225 587 2974 255 340
Qualification 15 Sat 3/18 - 2:34 PM 4290 3215 2974 977 6639 4767 300 215
Qualification 19 Sat 3/18 - 3:16 PM 5607 3215 3971 6334 3459 2974 180 305
Qualification 26 Sat 3/18 - 4:19 PM 2974 5679 1533 3506 4290 3680 330 90
Qualification 32 Sat 3/18 - 5:13 PM 1225 2655 5679 2974 3402 587 145 245
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 5:44 PM 3971 5854 4291 2974 5607 619 208 250
Qualification 39 Sat 3/18 - 6:10 PM 6639 2974 3971 5727 1225 619 235 185
Qualification 43 Sun 3/19 - 10:39 AM 4291 2974 5727 587 977 2655 255 235
Qualification 49 Sun 3/19 - 11:48 AM 6639 3402 6004 5854 2974 5511 165 156
Qualification 54 Sun 3/19 - 12:49 PM 3506 2974 5511 3661 6004 6334 371 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/19 - 2:22 PM 5679 2974 5511 5854 2640 5607 305 235
Quarterfinal 5 5679 2974 5511 5854 2640 5607 300 256
Semifinal 1 5679 2974 5511 2655 4290 3680 355 150
Semifinal 3 5679 2974 5511 2655 4290 6004 255 195
Final 1 5679 2974 5511 4935 6334 977 255 310
Final 2 5679 2974 5511 4935 6334 977 305 195
Final 3 5679 2974 5511 4935 6334 977 305 305
Overtime 1 5679 2974 5511 4935 6334 977 305 205

PCH District - Albany Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 20 10 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 11:21 AM 5651 2974 6139 4080 4189 4941 140 235
Qualification 6 Fri 3/24 - 11:45 AM 5219 2974 5074 4459 5109 5840 205 141
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 2:30 PM 6471 2974 5109 3635 5828 5074 255 230
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 2:46 PM 5828 4459 2974 5632 5840 5848 255 135
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 3:55 PM 4941 1771 3694 1261 2974 4189 180 280
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 4:33 PM 3581 5219 5848 2974 4188 5734 233 255
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 5:11 PM 2974 1771 5536 6349 5651 6714 280 90
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 5:57 PM 3635 4080 6750 2974 6349 4193 205 175
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 6:18 PM 6139 3329 5828 4240 3581 2974 140 308
Qualification 49 Sat 3/25 - 9:28 AM 6715 6471 4730 3329 4080 2974 185 305
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 10:41 AM 6715 5840 5074 2974 5632 5482 100 285
Qualification 64 Sat 3/25 - 11:28 AM 2974 6750 4941 3694 5828 4240 280 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 2:12 PM 5828 4188 2974 5109 5219 1261 305 255
Quarterfinal 5 5828 4188 2974 5109 5219 1261 305 232
Semifinal 1 5828 4188 2974 4459 5074 4193 305 255
Semifinal 3 5828 4188 2974 4459 5074 4193 305 255
Final 1 5828 4188 2974 4941 4080 6714 255 265
Final 2 5828 4188 2974 4941 4080 6714 255 255
Final 3 5828 4188 2974 4941 4080 6714 255 230
Overtime 1 5828 4188 2974 4941 4080 6714 311 155

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 45 30 15 150
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 9:28 AM 6750 5582 3091 4910 4516 2974 185 295
Qualification 9 Fri 4/7 - 10:16 AM 1311 1683 2415 5828 2974 4188 270 240
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 1:02 PM 6325 1683 1746 2974 1414 6023 180 350
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 1:59 PM 3815 1311 5828 2974 5293 6340 144 432
Qualification 31 Fri 4/7 - 2:28 PM 5074 2974 6349 5900 1771 3815 237 205
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 3:28 PM 1746 3329 1648 1311 2974 1002 237 312
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 4:59 PM 5734 3635 2974 3581 6177 4189 320 190
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 5:44 PM 2974 4730 1683 4080 5293 5632 282 255
Qualification 66 Sat 4/8 - 9:04 AM 6177 832 2974 3635 1771 1648 281 330
Qualification 73 Sat 4/8 - 10:00 AM 3635 5608 4026 4941 3581 2974 285 305
Qualification 77 Sat 4/8 - 10:27 AM 2974 5900 1746 4459 3998 4235 259 237
Qualification 85 Sat 4/8 - 11:26 AM 3815 2974 5132 4730 4910 4459 281 287
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4189 3635 2974 4516 6340 1414 446 237
Quarterfinal 7 4189 3635 2974 4516 6340 1414 395 252
Semifinal 2 4189 3635 2974 4188 1002 4112 305 345
Semifinal 4 4080 3635 2974 4188 1002 4112 205 445

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/20 - 9:50 AM 1937 932 5293 6314 3802 2974 268 245
Qualification 13 Thu 4/20 - 10:44 AM 971 179 1266 1902 3674 2974 325 313
Qualification 29 Thu 4/20 - 2:34 PM 5607 2974 1577 4125 3646 5006 296 230
Qualification 39 Thu 4/20 - 3:57 PM 2557 3648 3721 4091 179 2974 240 193
Qualification 45 Thu 4/20 - 4:56 PM 2059 2992 2974 5526 599 4910 155 185
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 10:39 AM 3024 2974 2122 3238 4063 2471 372 397
Qualification 78 Fri 4/21 - 1:50 PM 4501 2974 1690 3925 231 6414 345 207
Qualification 84 Fri 4/21 - 2:37 PM 1425 2359 5627 2974 1937 6348 347 306
Qualification 101 Fri 4/21 - 5:03 PM 2974 2930 3490 4334 6396 1700 370 345
Qualification 107 Fri 4/21 - 5:53 PM 2122 4911 3035 2974 2556 5985 350 350
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/22 - 9:36 AM 971 2974 1690 1425 5468 1937 506 445
Quarterfinal 5 971 2974 1690 1425 5468 1937 354 395
Tiebreaker 1 971 2974 1690 1425 5468 1937 541 255
Semifinal 1 971 2974 1690 3238 1700 2637 282 451
Final 2 2974 2992 971 987 2122 4910 377 375
Final 3 2974 2992 971 6314 2122 987 388 509

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 30 15 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 12:06 PM 1311 832 4701 6139 2974 3318 140 85
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 12:42 PM 6471 4195 5608 4749 2974 4509 140 75
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 2:55 PM 6712 6139 1414 2974 6705 2415 45 345
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 3:11 PM 6340 5900 2974 3329 5293 4459 195 233
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 4:23 PM 2974 4516 3815 2415 4509 5293 235 251
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 4:59 PM 6715 2974 6471 3344 3318 3815 115 145
Qualification 41 Fri 3/10 - 6:28 PM 5536 4235 2974 1771 4193 2415 145 225
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 6:44 PM 2974 3998 4701 4749 5536 4459 185 90
Qualification 47 Sat 3/11 - 9:41 AM 6139 5219 4080 4193 5608 2974 85 230
Qualification 55 Sat 3/11 - 10:40 AM 4459 2974 832 6715 5132 4193 226 105
Qualification 62 Sat 3/11 - 6:39 AM 5536 5900 6023 4195 5293 2974 100 190
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4701 4235 4080 2974 2415 1771 145 260
Quarterfinal 6 4701 4235 4080 2974 2415 1771 140 280
Semifinal 1 3329 5293 6705 2974 2415 1771 300 280
Semifinal 3 3329 5293 6705 2974 2415 1771 210 305
Tiebreaker 1 3329 5293 6705 2974 2415 1771 180 470
Final 1 1771 2415 2974 6340 3998 5900 185 236
Final 2 1771 2415 2974 6340 3998 5900 255 211
Final 3 1771 2415 2974 6340 3998 5900 445 206

NC District - UNC Asheville Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 27
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/18 - 11:43 AM 2974 4935 977 1533 619 6004 280 251
Qualification 8 Sat 3/18 - 12:09 PM 4935 3459 3215 2974 2655 3661 280 245
Qualification 12 Sat 3/18 - 2:11 PM 2640 5854 4767 1225 587 2974 255 340
Qualification 15 Sat 3/18 - 2:34 PM 4290 3215 2974 977 6639 4767 300 215
Qualification 19 Sat 3/18 - 3:16 PM 5607 3215 3971 6334 3459 2974 180 305
Qualification 26 Sat 3/18 - 4:19 PM 2974 5679 1533 3506 4290 3680 330 90
Qualification 32 Sat 3/18 - 5:13 PM 1225 2655 5679 2974 3402 587 145 245
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 5:44 PM 3971 5854 4291 2974 5607 619 208 250
Qualification 39 Sat 3/18 - 6:10 PM 6639 2974 3971 5727 1225 619 235 185
Qualification 43 Sun 3/19 - 10:39 AM 4291 2974 5727 587 977 2655 255 235
Qualification 49 Sun 3/19 - 11:48 AM 6639 3402 6004 5854 2974 5511 165 156
Qualification 54 Sun 3/19 - 12:49 PM 3506 2974 5511 3661 6004 6334 371 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/19 - 2:22 PM 5679 2974 5511 5854 2640 5607 305 235
Quarterfinal 5 5679 2974 5511 5854 2640 5607 300 256
Semifinal 1 5679 2974 5511 2655 4290 3680 355 150
Semifinal 3 5679 2974 5511 2655 4290 6004 255 195
Final 1 5679 2974 5511 4935 6334 977 255 310
Final 2 5679 2974 5511 4935 6334 977 305 195
Final 3 5679 2974 5511 4935 6334 977 305 305
Overtime 1 5679 2974 5511 4935 6334 977 305 205

PCH District - Albany Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 20 10 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 11:21 AM 5651 2974 6139 4080 4189 4941 140 235
Qualification 6 Fri 3/24 - 11:45 AM 5219 2974 5074 4459 5109 5840 205 141
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 2:30 PM 6471 2974 5109 3635 5828 5074 255 230
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 2:46 PM 5828 4459 2974 5632 5840 5848 255 135
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 3:55 PM 4941 1771 3694 1261 2974 4189 180 280
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 4:33 PM 3581 5219 5848 2974 4188 5734 233 255
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 5:11 PM 2974 1771 5536 6349 5651 6714 280 90
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 5:57 PM 3635 4080 6750 2974 6349 4193 205 175
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 6:18 PM 6139 3329 5828 4240 3581 2974 140 308
Qualification 49 Sat 3/25 - 9:28 AM 6715 6471 4730 3329 4080 2974 185 305
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 10:41 AM 6715 5840 5074 2974 5632 5482 100 285
Qualification 64 Sat 3/25 - 11:28 AM 2974 6750 4941 3694 5828 4240 280 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 2:12 PM 5828 4188 2974 5109 5219 1261 305 255
Quarterfinal 5 5828 4188 2974 5109 5219 1261 305 232
Semifinal 1 5828 4188 2974 4459 5074 4193 305 255
Semifinal 3 5828 4188 2974 4459 5074 4193 305 255
Final 1 5828 4188 2974 4941 4080 6714 255 265
Final 2 5828 4188 2974 4941 4080 6714 255 255
Final 3 5828 4188 2974 4941 4080 6714 255 230
Overtime 1 5828 4188 2974 4941 4080 6714 311 155

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 45 30 15 150
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 9:28 AM 6750 5582 3091 4910 4516 2974 185 295
Qualification 9 Fri 4/7 - 10:16 AM 1311 1683 2415 5828 2974 4188 270 240
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 1:02 PM 6325 1683 1746 2974 1414 6023 180 350
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 1:59 PM 3815 1311 5828 2974 5293 6340 144 432
Qualification 31 Fri 4/7 - 2:28 PM 5074 2974 6349 5900 1771 3815 237 205
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 3:28 PM 1746 3329 1648 1311 2974 1002 237 312
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 4:59 PM 5734 3635 2974 3581 6177 4189 320 190
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 5:44 PM 2974 4730 1683 4080 5293 5632 282 255
Qualification 66 Sat 4/8 - 9:04 AM 6177 832 2974 3635 1771 1648 281 330
Qualification 73 Sat 4/8 - 10:00 AM 3635 5608 4026 4941 3581 2974 285 305
Qualification 77 Sat 4/8 - 10:27 AM 2974 5900 1746 4459 3998 4235 259 237
Qualification 85 Sat 4/8 - 11:26 AM 3815 2974 5132 4730 4910 4459 281 287
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4189 3635 2974 4516 6340 1414 446 237
Quarterfinal 7 4189 3635 2974 4516 6340 1414 395 252
Semifinal 2 4189 3635 2974 4188 1002 4112 305 345
Semifinal 4 4080 3635 2974 4188 1002 4112 205 445

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/20 - 9:50 AM 1937 932 5293 6314 3802 2974 268 245
Qualification 13 Thu 4/20 - 10:44 AM 971 179 1266 1902 3674 2974 325 313
Qualification 29 Thu 4/20 - 2:34 PM 5607 2974 1577 4125 3646 5006 296 230
Qualification 39 Thu 4/20 - 3:57 PM 2557 3648 3721 4091 179 2974 240 193
Qualification 45 Thu 4/20 - 4:56 PM 2059 2992 2974 5526 599 4910 155 185
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 10:39 AM 3024 2974 2122 3238 4063 2471 372 397
Qualification 78 Fri 4/21 - 1:50 PM 4501 2974 1690 3925 231 6414 345 207
Qualification 84 Fri 4/21 - 2:37 PM 1425 2359 5627 2974 1937 6348 347 306
Qualification 101 Fri 4/21 - 5:03 PM 2974 2930 3490 4334 6396 1700 370 345
Qualification 107 Fri 4/21 - 5:53 PM 2122 4911 3035 2974 2556 5985 350 350
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/22 - 9:36 AM 971 2974 1690 1425 5468 1937 506 445
Quarterfinal 5 971 2974 1690 1425 5468 1937 354 395
Tiebreaker 1 971 2974 1690 1425 5468 1937 541 255
Semifinal 1 971 2974 1690 3238 1700 2637 282 451
Final 2 2974 2992 971 987 2122 4910 377 375
Final 3 2974 2992 971 6314 2122 987 388 509

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 297
Rank: 4 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2974 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Dalton Event 70
PCH District - Albany Event 67
Peachtree State Championship 150
Points Adjustments 10.00


If Team 2974 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 73
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 94
Level 6 Highest Match Score 470
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 446
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 445
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/28 - 12:07 PM 1414 2974 5332 3581 4189 3815 230 183
Qualification 10 Sat 10/28 - 12:59 PM 2415 4468 2974 3581 6325 4509 230 153
Qualification 14 Sat 10/28 - 11:18 AM 2974 3815 4188 832 4910 1261 300 205
Qualification 19 Sat 10/28 - 12:01 PM 5132 5293 5109 3581 2974 1002 150 258
Qualification 22 Sat 10/28 - 12:32 PM 3998 6325 1648 2974 5109 1771 255 165
Qualification 26 Sat 10/28 - 1:04 PM 5482 2974 1311 4189 1002 4112 235 287
Qualification 32 Sat 10/28 - 1:57 PM 2415 5293 4188 2974 1648 4189 255 256
Qualification 38 Sun 10/29 - 6:43 AM 9985 1311 4188 4026 5608 2974 185 180
Qualification 43 Sun 10/29 - 7:26 AM 2974 6705 4910 1414 1002 6325 265 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 10/29 - 9:38 AM 6705 1002 1746 2974 3998 9985 425 180