Team 3674 - 4-H / CAM Academy CloverBots (2017)


2017 Robot: Pnemo
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Boeing/Daimler/US Digital/HP/CAM Academy/OSPI/H.B. Fuller&Team 3674 4-H Clover Bots


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3674 attended in 2017.
Team 3674 had a record of 38-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 8)

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 11 20 0 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 11:18 AM 3674 847 4060 2411 5085 2811 145 91
Qualification 11 Fri 3/10 - 12:45 PM 1540 1359 3674 1425 2915 2471 105 149
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 2:23 PM 3674 997 957 955 3574 4488 195 142
Qualification 22 Fri 3/10 - 3:10 PM 6343 3674 4057 1359 997 847 240 140
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 4:21 PM 753 6456 3024 2733 6445 3674 143 145
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 5:42 PM 4043 568 997 2550 3674 2635 145 280
Qualification 42 Fri 3/10 - 6:13 PM 6443 4110 6465 3674 1425 568 140 210
Qualification 51 Fri 3/10 - 7:28 PM 2990 3711 3674 1540 5977 4051 235 108
Qualification 58 Fri 3/10 - 8:27 PM 4110 3674 3574 6437 3636 1432 95 185
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 9:37 AM 2550 6343 568 3674 5198 3024 290 255
Qualification 69 Sat 3/11 - 10:01 AM 5198 4488 6343 6456 3674 4051 284 115
Qualification 75 Sat 3/11 - 10:46 AM 4057 6437 3673 2915 4488 3674 45 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2521 6445 1425 955 3674 1540 260 295
Quarterfinal 8 2521 6445 1425 955 3674 1540 240 248
Semifinal 2 6343 5085 957 955 3674 1540 305 309
Semifinal 4 6343 5085 957 955 3674 1540 255 337
Final 1 5198 2550 2990 955 3674 1540 305 271
Final 2 5198 2550 2990 955 3674 1540 330 313

PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/24 - 11:08 AM 2811 5198 3674 6442 2521 4127 305 110
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 12:15 PM 847 4662 1571 3131 3674 2990 140 259
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 12:48 PM 4692 5970 2374 2002 3674 4110 190 205
Qualification 20 Fri 3/24 - 2:38 PM 4057 2990 4132 4662 5970 3674 256 295
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 3:32 PM 6696 3674 4132 2811 4043 2521 210 198
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 4:33 PM 2521 4051 3674 5468 6442 1425 235 264
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 5:16 PM 3674 6442 4692 2550 753 4488 307 318
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 5:55 PM 5085 6456 1510 2550 1571 3674 110 255
Qualification 49 Fri 3/24 - 6:40 PM 3674 2374 2898 4057 3673 955 231 215
Qualification 60 Sat 3/25 - 9:36 AM 1425 3674 1540 2521 997 1510 305 150
Qualification 65 Sat 3/25 - 10:15 AM 2811 1571 4051 3674 997 4057 196 320
Qualification 69 Sat 3/25 - 10:45 AM 1510 4488 3674 6696 957 6445 258 190
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4057 3674 1540 5970 753 4043 259 296
Quarterfinal 7 4057 3674 1540 5970 753 4043 160 338

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 9 0 0 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 2:22 PM 3674 4450 6350 5198 2557 2980 306 207
Qualification 13 Thu 4/6 - 7:00 PM 4173 4662 948 3674 1540 5975 238 258
Qualification 31 Thu 4/6 - 6:24 PM 3674 6445 997 4495 4911 2928 340 280
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 9:21 AM 6343 3674 4662 4488 3024 5450 301 344
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 10:50 AM 4469 3070 2471 5450 3674 4513 356 305
Qualification 54 Fri 4/7 - 11:40 AM 3223 3674 4469 5975 492 2147 345 215
Qualification 65 Fri 4/7 - 1:43 PM 2907 3393 1318 488 2147 3674 286 371
Qualification 76 Fri 4/7 - 3:14 PM 5970 5803 3674 4131 4915 3711 320 286
Qualification 89 Fri 4/7 - 4:39 PM 5827 2990 2374 3070 3674 4911 295 349
Qualification 106 Sat 4/8 - 9:31 AM 4125 957 5295 1294 2550 3674 345 295
Qualification 118 Sat 4/8 - 10:55 AM 4061 5803 5468 3674 2910 2990 332 302
Qualification 124 Sat 4/8 - 11:41 AM 2930 488 2046 3674 4125 5920 379 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3674 2910 4488 4662 1778 5803 311 294
Quarterfinal 8 3674 2910 4488 4662 1778 5803 404 459
Tiebreaker 4 3674 4513 4488 4662 1778 5803 290 454

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/20 - 4:21 AM 1700 2471 3674 5511 3648 3339 377 240
Qualification 13 Thu 4/20 - 10:44 AM 971 179 1266 1902 3674 2974 325 313
Qualification 33 Thu 4/20 - 3:06 PM 2122 1937 1648 1266 3674 4091 369 345
Qualification 40 Thu 4/20 - 4:08 PM 3035 3674 2637 3024 2930 1690 295 299
Qualification 48 Thu 4/20 - 5:17 PM 6414 6396 5293 3128 5607 3674 236 345
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 9:55 AM 2930 3674 6348 4990 6695 231 315 345
Qualification 76 Fri 4/21 - 1:34 PM 3646 5526 3674 4063 3721 5627 245 349
Qualification 83 Fri 4/21 - 2:31 PM 5006 5526 3196 2557 4501 3674 305 345
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:31 PM 1577 6133 2059 2992 4911 3674 210 298
Qualification 110 Fri 4/21 - 6:14 PM 6704 3128 6502 3674 1671 5468 285 291
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4334 3256 2471 179 3674 2930 218 396
Quarterfinal 8 4334 3256 2471 179 3674 2930 471 477
Semifinal 2 987 2122 4910 179 3674 2930 511 451
Semifinal 4 987 2122 4910 179 3674 2930 359 398
Tiebreaker 2 987 2122 4910 179 3674 2930 505 468

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 11 20 0 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 11:18 AM 3674 847 4060 2411 5085 2811 145 91
Qualification 11 Fri 3/10 - 12:45 PM 1540 1359 3674 1425 2915 2471 105 149
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 2:23 PM 3674 997 957 955 3574 4488 195 142
Qualification 22 Fri 3/10 - 3:10 PM 6343 3674 4057 1359 997 847 240 140
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 4:21 PM 753 6456 3024 2733 6445 3674 143 145
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 5:42 PM 4043 568 997 2550 3674 2635 145 280
Qualification 42 Fri 3/10 - 6:13 PM 6443 4110 6465 3674 1425 568 140 210
Qualification 51 Fri 3/10 - 7:28 PM 2990 3711 3674 1540 5977 4051 235 108
Qualification 58 Fri 3/10 - 8:27 PM 4110 3674 3574 6437 3636 1432 95 185
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 9:37 AM 2550 6343 568 3674 5198 3024 290 255
Qualification 69 Sat 3/11 - 10:01 AM 5198 4488 6343 6456 3674 4051 284 115
Qualification 75 Sat 3/11 - 10:46 AM 4057 6437 3673 2915 4488 3674 45 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2521 6445 1425 955 3674 1540 260 295
Quarterfinal 8 2521 6445 1425 955 3674 1540 240 248
Semifinal 2 6343 5085 957 955 3674 1540 305 309
Semifinal 4 6343 5085 957 955 3674 1540 255 337
Final 1 5198 2550 2990 955 3674 1540 305 271
Final 2 5198 2550 2990 955 3674 1540 330 313

PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/24 - 11:08 AM 2811 5198 3674 6442 2521 4127 305 110
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 12:15 PM 847 4662 1571 3131 3674 2990 140 259
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 12:48 PM 4692 5970 2374 2002 3674 4110 190 205
Qualification 20 Fri 3/24 - 2:38 PM 4057 2990 4132 4662 5970 3674 256 295
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 3:32 PM 6696 3674 4132 2811 4043 2521 210 198
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 4:33 PM 2521 4051 3674 5468 6442 1425 235 264
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 5:16 PM 3674 6442 4692 2550 753 4488 307 318
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 5:55 PM 5085 6456 1510 2550 1571 3674 110 255
Qualification 49 Fri 3/24 - 6:40 PM 3674 2374 2898 4057 3673 955 231 215
Qualification 60 Sat 3/25 - 9:36 AM 1425 3674 1540 2521 997 1510 305 150
Qualification 65 Sat 3/25 - 10:15 AM 2811 1571 4051 3674 997 4057 196 320
Qualification 69 Sat 3/25 - 10:45 AM 1510 4488 3674 6696 957 6445 258 190
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4057 3674 1540 5970 753 4043 259 296
Quarterfinal 7 4057 3674 1540 5970 753 4043 160 338

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 9 0 0 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 2:22 PM 3674 4450 6350 5198 2557 2980 306 207
Qualification 13 Thu 4/6 - 7:00 PM 4173 4662 948 3674 1540 5975 238 258
Qualification 31 Thu 4/6 - 6:24 PM 3674 6445 997 4495 4911 2928 340 280
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 9:21 AM 6343 3674 4662 4488 3024 5450 301 344
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 10:50 AM 4469 3070 2471 5450 3674 4513 356 305
Qualification 54 Fri 4/7 - 11:40 AM 3223 3674 4469 5975 492 2147 345 215
Qualification 65 Fri 4/7 - 1:43 PM 2907 3393 1318 488 2147 3674 286 371
Qualification 76 Fri 4/7 - 3:14 PM 5970 5803 3674 4131 4915 3711 320 286
Qualification 89 Fri 4/7 - 4:39 PM 5827 2990 2374 3070 3674 4911 295 349
Qualification 106 Sat 4/8 - 9:31 AM 4125 957 5295 1294 2550 3674 345 295
Qualification 118 Sat 4/8 - 10:55 AM 4061 5803 5468 3674 2910 2990 332 302
Qualification 124 Sat 4/8 - 11:41 AM 2930 488 2046 3674 4125 5920 379 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3674 2910 4488 4662 1778 5803 311 294
Quarterfinal 8 3674 2910 4488 4662 1778 5803 404 459
Tiebreaker 4 3674 4513 4488 4662 1778 5803 290 454

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/20 - 4:21 AM 1700 2471 3674 5511 3648 3339 377 240
Qualification 13 Thu 4/20 - 10:44 AM 971 179 1266 1902 3674 2974 325 313
Qualification 33 Thu 4/20 - 3:06 PM 2122 1937 1648 1266 3674 4091 369 345
Qualification 40 Thu 4/20 - 4:08 PM 3035 3674 2637 3024 2930 1690 295 299
Qualification 48 Thu 4/20 - 5:17 PM 6414 6396 5293 3128 5607 3674 236 345
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 9:55 AM 2930 3674 6348 4990 6695 231 315 345
Qualification 76 Fri 4/21 - 1:34 PM 3646 5526 3674 4063 3721 5627 245 349
Qualification 83 Fri 4/21 - 2:31 PM 5006 5526 3196 2557 4501 3674 305 345
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:31 PM 1577 6133 2059 2992 4911 3674 210 298
Qualification 110 Fri 4/21 - 6:14 PM 6704 3128 6502 3674 1671 5468 285 291
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4334 3256 2471 179 3674 2930 218 396
Quarterfinal 8 4334 3256 2471 179 3674 2930 471 477
Semifinal 2 987 2122 4910 179 3674 2930 511 451
Semifinal 4 987 2122 4910 179 3674 2930 359 398
Tiebreaker 2 987 2122 4910 179 3674 2930 505 468

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 150
Rank: 24 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3674 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 49
PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event 41
Pacific Northwest District Championship 60

If Team 3674 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 35
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 90
Level 6 Highest Match Score 404
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 371
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 349
Level 9 Random Sort ---