Team 2557 - SOTAbots (2017)


2017 Robot: Gemini
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Boeing / Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction / Tacoma School District / F5 Networks, Inc / Delivery Express / Zumar Industries Incorporated / Blue Origin / Hewitt Cabinets & Interiors / Intellectual Ventures / Elements of Education Partners / Google / Science and Math Institute & Tacoma School of the Arts


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2557 attended in 2017.
Team 2557 had a record of 29-27-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 22 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 5)

PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 10 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/4 - 11:42 AM 568 5588 2942 4089 2976 2557 150 175
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 12:40 PM 1318 4915 4469 5588 3588 2557 269 250
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 2:28 PM 3218 1258 2557 5495 360 5803 153 230
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 3:45 PM 5495 2557 949 3223 1294 2046 90 215
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 5:28 PM 5827 3049 1983 2557 3781 2942 145 135
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 6:15 PM 568 4131 3393 4579 1294 2557 50 121
Qualification 42 Sat 3/4 - 6:44 PM 4089 568 5495 2557 1983 2930 136 305
Qualification 53 Sat 3/4 - 8:18 PM 3223 2557 4450 2929 3684 1983 245 145
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 9:13 AM 4681 2557 1899 3049 1258 4579 205 145
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 9:45 AM 6503 2557 3684 1899 2907 2906 110 220
Qualification 71 Sun 3/5 - 11:00 AM 2557 4469 360 5683 3786 949 200 190
Qualification 77 Sun 3/5 - 11:44 AM 360 4450 3781 2046 2557 5937 170 253
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4131 6350 5827 2557 4089 1899 145 285
Quarterfinal 8 4131 6350 5827 2557 4089 1899 205 190
Tiebreaker 4 4131 6350 5827 2557 4089 1899 190 205
Semifinal 2 4681 4469 5588 2557 4089 1899 305 160
Semifinal 4 4681 4469 5588 2557 4089 1899 310 255

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 10 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/25 - 11:10 AM 4681 6503 5588 2557 2605 1318 255 285
Qualification 11 Sat 3/25 - 12:36 PM 949 2555 1778 3663 2557 5941 140 255
Qualification 20 Sat 3/25 - 2:40 PM 5495 3070 2557 3268 1983 492 155 255
Qualification 24 Sat 3/25 - 3:10 PM 4915 1899 5827 1778 3268 2557 379 310
Qualification 27 Sat 3/25 - 3:32 PM 4911 2557 5588 4512 2976 5803 256 240
Qualification 38 Sat 3/25 - 4:48 PM 2557 949 2976 4469 2910 2412 210 264
Qualification 45 Sat 3/25 - 5:51 PM 2555 5683 2930 1899 1294 2557 160 280
Qualification 51 Sat 3/25 - 6:35 PM 5748 2557 4309 4089 4683 3663 150 257
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 6:58 PM 5941 2903 4180 4089 4915 2557 230 270
Qualification 61 Sun 3/26 - 8:56 AM 2903 4469 2557 4309 2522 3663 195 456
Qualification 69 Sun 3/26 - 9:55 AM 4682 5748 4077 5683 2557 2910 311 233
Qualification 80 Sun 3/26 - 11:32 AM 2930 3218 2557 2928 5588 5748 285 205
Playoff Matches

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 30 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 2:22 PM 3674 4450 6350 5198 2557 2980 306 207
Qualification 18 Thu 4/6 - 4:43 PM 3393 4495 955 5803 492 2557 265 346
Qualification 29 Thu 4/6 - 6:10 PM 2471 5975 2557 2990 1425 488 295 320
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 9:51 AM 5975 1318 2811 3711 2374 2557 185 262
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 11:20 AM 1294 753 4131 2907 955 2557 291 295
Qualification 63 Fri 4/7 - 1:28 PM 4125 5827 5085 3693 2557 5450 296 245
Qualification 73 Fri 4/7 - 2:55 PM 2374 3223 2471 2557 4173 4495 295 230
Qualification 83 Fri 4/7 - 3:59 PM 3070 2557 2147 4061 4488 2521 230 316
Qualification 94 Fri 4/7 - 5:20 PM 2930 2550 2557 3663 3238 4513 230 328
Qualification 105 Sat 4/8 - 9:25 AM 4662 4469 2557 5468 6445 2980 295 271
Qualification 115 Sat 4/8 - 10:32 AM 5920 2557 1425 1778 2928 5588 255 305
Qualification 123 Sat 4/8 - 11:34 AM 5198 1595 4469 4061 957 2557 265 310
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/20 - 8:39 AM 5627 2557 2059 231 5468 6530 255 372
Qualification 19 Thu 4/20 - 11:34 AM 6530 2557 1671 1746 6348 599 325 300
Qualification 26 Thu 4/20 - 2:11 PM 6502 2359 6414 2557 2471 6695 306 281
Qualification 39 Thu 4/20 - 3:57 PM 2557 3648 3721 4091 179 2974 240 193
Qualification 46 Thu 4/20 - 5:02 PM 1311 5006 1902 3490 2557 4063 235 305
Qualification 58 Fri 4/21 - 9:30 AM 2637 2557 5006 971 6133 3925 285 320
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 1:42 PM 1700 5985 4125 2557 4334 932 295 325
Qualification 83 Fri 4/21 - 2:31 PM 5006 5526 3196 2557 4501 3674 305 345
Qualification 95 Fri 4/21 - 4:01 PM 2557 3024 6396 3648 1690 987 295 332
Qualification 111 Fri 4/21 - 6:21 PM 1266 1425 3646 3238 4990 2557 255 345
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 10 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/4 - 11:42 AM 568 5588 2942 4089 2976 2557 150 175
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 12:40 PM 1318 4915 4469 5588 3588 2557 269 250
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 2:28 PM 3218 1258 2557 5495 360 5803 153 230
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 3:45 PM 5495 2557 949 3223 1294 2046 90 215
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 5:28 PM 5827 3049 1983 2557 3781 2942 145 135
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 6:15 PM 568 4131 3393 4579 1294 2557 50 121
Qualification 42 Sat 3/4 - 6:44 PM 4089 568 5495 2557 1983 2930 136 305
Qualification 53 Sat 3/4 - 8:18 PM 3223 2557 4450 2929 3684 1983 245 145
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 9:13 AM 4681 2557 1899 3049 1258 4579 205 145
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 9:45 AM 6503 2557 3684 1899 2907 2906 110 220
Qualification 71 Sun 3/5 - 11:00 AM 2557 4469 360 5683 3786 949 200 190
Qualification 77 Sun 3/5 - 11:44 AM 360 4450 3781 2046 2557 5937 170 253
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4131 6350 5827 2557 4089 1899 145 285
Quarterfinal 8 4131 6350 5827 2557 4089 1899 205 190
Tiebreaker 4 4131 6350 5827 2557 4089 1899 190 205
Semifinal 2 4681 4469 5588 2557 4089 1899 305 160
Semifinal 4 4681 4469 5588 2557 4089 1899 310 255

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 10 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/25 - 11:10 AM 4681 6503 5588 2557 2605 1318 255 285
Qualification 11 Sat 3/25 - 12:36 PM 949 2555 1778 3663 2557 5941 140 255
Qualification 20 Sat 3/25 - 2:40 PM 5495 3070 2557 3268 1983 492 155 255
Qualification 24 Sat 3/25 - 3:10 PM 4915 1899 5827 1778 3268 2557 379 310
Qualification 27 Sat 3/25 - 3:32 PM 4911 2557 5588 4512 2976 5803 256 240
Qualification 38 Sat 3/25 - 4:48 PM 2557 949 2976 4469 2910 2412 210 264
Qualification 45 Sat 3/25 - 5:51 PM 2555 5683 2930 1899 1294 2557 160 280
Qualification 51 Sat 3/25 - 6:35 PM 5748 2557 4309 4089 4683 3663 150 257
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 6:58 PM 5941 2903 4180 4089 4915 2557 230 270
Qualification 61 Sun 3/26 - 8:56 AM 2903 4469 2557 4309 2522 3663 195 456
Qualification 69 Sun 3/26 - 9:55 AM 4682 5748 4077 5683 2557 2910 311 233
Qualification 80 Sun 3/26 - 11:32 AM 2930 3218 2557 2928 5588 5748 285 205
Playoff Matches

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 30 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 2:22 PM 3674 4450 6350 5198 2557 2980 306 207
Qualification 18 Thu 4/6 - 4:43 PM 3393 4495 955 5803 492 2557 265 346
Qualification 29 Thu 4/6 - 6:10 PM 2471 5975 2557 2990 1425 488 295 320
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 9:51 AM 5975 1318 2811 3711 2374 2557 185 262
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 11:20 AM 1294 753 4131 2907 955 2557 291 295
Qualification 63 Fri 4/7 - 1:28 PM 4125 5827 5085 3693 2557 5450 296 245
Qualification 73 Fri 4/7 - 2:55 PM 2374 3223 2471 2557 4173 4495 295 230
Qualification 83 Fri 4/7 - 3:59 PM 3070 2557 2147 4061 4488 2521 230 316
Qualification 94 Fri 4/7 - 5:20 PM 2930 2550 2557 3663 3238 4513 230 328
Qualification 105 Sat 4/8 - 9:25 AM 4662 4469 2557 5468 6445 2980 295 271
Qualification 115 Sat 4/8 - 10:32 AM 5920 2557 1425 1778 2928 5588 255 305
Qualification 123 Sat 4/8 - 11:34 AM 5198 1595 4469 4061 957 2557 265 310
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/20 - 8:39 AM 5627 2557 2059 231 5468 6530 255 372
Qualification 19 Thu 4/20 - 11:34 AM 6530 2557 1671 1746 6348 599 325 300
Qualification 26 Thu 4/20 - 2:11 PM 6502 2359 6414 2557 2471 6695 306 281
Qualification 39 Thu 4/20 - 3:57 PM 2557 3648 3721 4091 179 2974 240 193
Qualification 46 Thu 4/20 - 5:02 PM 1311 5006 1902 3490 2557 4063 235 305
Qualification 58 Fri 4/21 - 9:30 AM 2637 2557 5006 971 6133 3925 285 320
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 1:42 PM 1700 5985 4125 2557 4334 932 295 325
Qualification 83 Fri 4/21 - 2:31 PM 5006 5526 3196 2557 4501 3674 305 345
Qualification 95 Fri 4/21 - 4:01 PM 2557 3024 6396 3648 1690 987 295 332
Qualification 111 Fri 4/21 - 6:21 PM 1266 1425 3646 3238 4990 2557 255 345
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 118
Rank: 44 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 2557 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event 36
PNW District - Glacier Peak Event 22
Pacific Northwest District Championship 60

If Team 2557 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 346
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 310
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 310
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/23 - 8:58 AM 2910 2557 5588 4450 2930 6350 266 185
Qualification 5 Sat 9/23 - 9:25 AM 1294 3663 2976 2990 2471 2557 218 268
Qualification 12 Sat 9/23 - 10:28 AM 2910 1318 5827 2557 360 6343 355 185
Qualification 19 Sat 9/23 - 11:54 AM 2557 4692 1318 360 1778 2471 196 298
Qualification 22 Sat 9/23 - 12:18 PM 3238 2557 1294 2907 4450 4131 310 305
Qualification 26 Sat 9/23 - 12:52 PM 4450 4681 2557 2046 2522 948 305 160
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2811 360 2557 1778 4450 1294 285 305
Quarterfinal 6 2811 360 2557 1778 4450 1294 270 310

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 36
Record: 0 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/28 - 10:03 AM 2557 4077 3588 4089 5295 492 125 145
Qualification 11 Sat 10/28 - 11:08 AM 4450 5827 2557 5588 1983 2910 100 261
Qualification 14 Sat 10/28 - 11:31 AM 1899 360 2557 1294 4469 3219 150 165
Qualification 20 Sat 10/28 - 1:04 PM 4077 2976 2907 3238 2557 1318 195 169
Qualification 29 Sat 10/28 - 2:30 PM 5827 3238 5803 2412 2557 3786 215 145
Qualification 35 Sat 10/28 - 3:16 PM 2980 4060 2930 2557 5803 3218 260 258
Qualification 40 Sat 10/28 - 4:00 PM 2557 4089 2903 4915 3223 3218 105 214
Playoff Matches