Team 2930 - Sonic Squirrels (2017)


2017 Robot: Hugo Eekhoorn (/ˈāˌkôrn/)
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Microsoft Philanthropies/OSPI/The Boeing Company/Leidos/FIRST Washington/Snohomish Education Foundation&Glacier Peak High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2930 attended in 2017.
Team 2930 had a record of 34-24-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 19 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 5)

PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/4 - 11:31 AM 3049 2930 2929 6503 4915 4450 200 115
Qualification 10 Sat 3/4 - 12:49 PM 5937 5803 3684 2976 2930 6350 190 190
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 2:19 PM 2906 1318 2930 4450 4461 3393 155 145
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 3:32 PM 2930 4461 360 5588 4131 3684 225 190
Qualification 34 Sun 3/5 - 12:21 PM 5683 1318 6350 5937 2907 2930 245 230
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 6:02 PM 4469 1899 2930 1983 360 2942 235 95
Qualification 42 Sat 3/4 - 6:44 PM 4089 568 5495 2557 1983 2930 136 305
Qualification 51 Sat 3/4 - 8:02 PM 1294 4681 568 2930 5803 5683 105 230
Qualification 56 Sun 3/5 - 8:49 AM 3218 2930 4089 2046 2907 3588 145 115
Qualification 66 Sun 3/5 - 10:14 AM 4915 2930 1294 4461 3588 3781 245 120
Qualification 69 Sun 3/5 - 10:46 AM 4579 2906 3223 2930 3588 3684 140 145
Qualification 75 Sun 3/5 - 11:30 AM 1258 2942 2930 3786 4915 1899 185 223
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3786 2930 2046 5588 4469 4681 255 305
Quarterfinal 7 3786 2930 2046 5588 4469 4681 218 330

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 30 5 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:22 AM 2928 2412 2930 4911 3663 4512 195 258
Qualification 13 Sat 3/25 - 12:53 PM 3070 4512 3218 4077 2930 3268 190 355
Qualification 18 Sat 3/25 - 2:24 PM 4683 4180 2930 2522 4681 5827 205 310
Qualification 25 Sat 3/25 - 3:16 PM 949 2605 4683 3070 2930 2903 241 245
Qualification 31 Sat 3/25 - 3:59 PM 1899 2976 2930 5941 4309 6503 240 215
Qualification 36 Sat 3/25 - 4:34 PM 4077 1778 4915 6503 492 2930 270 260
Qualification 45 Sat 3/25 - 5:51 PM 2555 5683 2930 1899 1294 2557 160 280
Qualification 52 Sat 3/25 - 6:42 PM 4469 5803 1318 1983 2930 4512 348 235
Qualification 55 Sat 3/25 - 7:05 PM 4683 5683 2522 4911 1778 2930 146 255
Qualification 65 Sun 3/26 - 9:26 AM 3268 5683 6503 4089 2930 2605 65 160
Qualification 74 Sun 3/26 - 10:44 AM 2930 4469 4682 2412 4089 1778 268 305
Qualification 80 Sun 3/26 - 11:32 AM 2930 3218 2557 2928 5588 5748 285 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2928 492 2930 2605 4077 1318 135 305
Quarterfinal 6 2928 492 2930 2605 4077 1318 345 306
Tiebreaker 2 2928 492 2930 2605 4077 1318 420 265
Semifinal 1 3268 4915 5803 2930 492 2928 256 445
Semifinal 3 3268 4915 5803 2930 492 2928 316 445
Final 1 2928 492 2930 1294 1778 3070 375 305
Final 2 2928 492 2930 1294 1778 3070 425 230

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/6 - 3:12 PM 4911 2930 5970 2910 3070 492 273 297
Qualification 21 Thu 4/6 - 5:02 PM 1778 4918 2990 2930 6350 2147 274 255
Qualification 32 Thu 4/6 - 6:31 PM 3711 5295 955 5827 2930 3219 288 280
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 10:10 AM 3219 5803 2980 2930 3693 2907 250 160
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 11:34 AM 2930 2990 2521 3393 6445 1595 207 310
Qualification 61 Fri 4/7 - 12:30 PM 2928 2521 5975 2471 2930 753 205 349
Qualification 67 Fri 4/7 - 1:57 PM 5198 2930 3711 1540 5588 4469 205 370
Qualification 75 Fri 4/7 - 3:08 PM 3070 1294 2930 2550 4450 1318 210 230
Qualification 94 Fri 4/7 - 5:20 PM 2930 2550 2557 3663 3238 4513 230 328
Qualification 104 Fri 4/7 - 6:22 PM 1425 3223 4173 4488 997 2930 260 381
Qualification 116 Sat 4/8 - 10:39 AM 957 2907 5450 2930 5975 4495 305 295
Qualification 124 Sat 4/8 - 11:41 AM 2930 488 2046 3674 4125 5920 379 255
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 4:13 AM 2930 1671 3646 5985 179 4910 330 295
Qualification 17 Thu 4/20 - 11:19 AM 2359 4911 6133 4125 2930 5468 256 256
Qualification 27 Thu 4/20 - 2:18 PM 971 5468 6443 4501 4910 2930 333 285
Qualification 40 Thu 4/20 - 4:08 PM 3035 3674 2637 3024 2930 1690 295 299
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 9:16 AM 3802 3339 2930 3238 6414 3196 360 305
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 9:55 AM 2930 3674 6348 4990 6695 231 315 345
Qualification 68 Fri 4/21 - 10:47 AM 6502 6314 1902 2930 1425 4911 300 463
Qualification 81 Fri 4/21 - 2:16 PM 2992 1648 3646 3648 2930 1902 230 330
Qualification 101 Fri 4/21 - 5:03 PM 2974 2930 3490 4334 6396 1700 370 345
Qualification 109 Fri 4/21 - 6:07 PM 1577 987 2930 932 5526 3339 391 337
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4334 3256 2471 179 3674 2930 218 396
Quarterfinal 8 4334 3256 2471 179 3674 2930 471 477
Semifinal 2 987 2122 4910 179 3674 2930 511 451
Semifinal 4 987 2122 4910 179 3674 2930 359 398
Tiebreaker 2 987 2122 4910 179 3674 2930 505 468

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/4 - 11:31 AM 3049 2930 2929 6503 4915 4450 200 115
Qualification 10 Sat 3/4 - 12:49 PM 5937 5803 3684 2976 2930 6350 190 190
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 2:19 PM 2906 1318 2930 4450 4461 3393 155 145
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 3:32 PM 2930 4461 360 5588 4131 3684 225 190
Qualification 34 Sun 3/5 - 12:21 PM 5683 1318 6350 5937 2907 2930 245 230
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 6:02 PM 4469 1899 2930 1983 360 2942 235 95
Qualification 42 Sat 3/4 - 6:44 PM 4089 568 5495 2557 1983 2930 136 305
Qualification 51 Sat 3/4 - 8:02 PM 1294 4681 568 2930 5803 5683 105 230
Qualification 56 Sun 3/5 - 8:49 AM 3218 2930 4089 2046 2907 3588 145 115
Qualification 66 Sun 3/5 - 10:14 AM 4915 2930 1294 4461 3588 3781 245 120
Qualification 69 Sun 3/5 - 10:46 AM 4579 2906 3223 2930 3588 3684 140 145
Qualification 75 Sun 3/5 - 11:30 AM 1258 2942 2930 3786 4915 1899 185 223
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3786 2930 2046 5588 4469 4681 255 305
Quarterfinal 7 3786 2930 2046 5588 4469 4681 218 330

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 30 5 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:22 AM 2928 2412 2930 4911 3663 4512 195 258
Qualification 13 Sat 3/25 - 12:53 PM 3070 4512 3218 4077 2930 3268 190 355
Qualification 18 Sat 3/25 - 2:24 PM 4683 4180 2930 2522 4681 5827 205 310
Qualification 25 Sat 3/25 - 3:16 PM 949 2605 4683 3070 2930 2903 241 245
Qualification 31 Sat 3/25 - 3:59 PM 1899 2976 2930 5941 4309 6503 240 215
Qualification 36 Sat 3/25 - 4:34 PM 4077 1778 4915 6503 492 2930 270 260
Qualification 45 Sat 3/25 - 5:51 PM 2555 5683 2930 1899 1294 2557 160 280
Qualification 52 Sat 3/25 - 6:42 PM 4469 5803 1318 1983 2930 4512 348 235
Qualification 55 Sat 3/25 - 7:05 PM 4683 5683 2522 4911 1778 2930 146 255
Qualification 65 Sun 3/26 - 9:26 AM 3268 5683 6503 4089 2930 2605 65 160
Qualification 74 Sun 3/26 - 10:44 AM 2930 4469 4682 2412 4089 1778 268 305
Qualification 80 Sun 3/26 - 11:32 AM 2930 3218 2557 2928 5588 5748 285 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2928 492 2930 2605 4077 1318 135 305
Quarterfinal 6 2928 492 2930 2605 4077 1318 345 306
Tiebreaker 2 2928 492 2930 2605 4077 1318 420 265
Semifinal 1 3268 4915 5803 2930 492 2928 256 445
Semifinal 3 3268 4915 5803 2930 492 2928 316 445
Final 1 2928 492 2930 1294 1778 3070 375 305
Final 2 2928 492 2930 1294 1778 3070 425 230

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/6 - 3:12 PM 4911 2930 5970 2910 3070 492 273 297
Qualification 21 Thu 4/6 - 5:02 PM 1778 4918 2990 2930 6350 2147 274 255
Qualification 32 Thu 4/6 - 6:31 PM 3711 5295 955 5827 2930 3219 288 280
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 10:10 AM 3219 5803 2980 2930 3693 2907 250 160
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 11:34 AM 2930 2990 2521 3393 6445 1595 207 310
Qualification 61 Fri 4/7 - 12:30 PM 2928 2521 5975 2471 2930 753 205 349
Qualification 67 Fri 4/7 - 1:57 PM 5198 2930 3711 1540 5588 4469 205 370
Qualification 75 Fri 4/7 - 3:08 PM 3070 1294 2930 2550 4450 1318 210 230
Qualification 94 Fri 4/7 - 5:20 PM 2930 2550 2557 3663 3238 4513 230 328
Qualification 104 Fri 4/7 - 6:22 PM 1425 3223 4173 4488 997 2930 260 381
Qualification 116 Sat 4/8 - 10:39 AM 957 2907 5450 2930 5975 4495 305 295
Qualification 124 Sat 4/8 - 11:41 AM 2930 488 2046 3674 4125 5920 379 255
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 4:13 AM 2930 1671 3646 5985 179 4910 330 295
Qualification 17 Thu 4/20 - 11:19 AM 2359 4911 6133 4125 2930 5468 256 256
Qualification 27 Thu 4/20 - 2:18 PM 971 5468 6443 4501 4910 2930 333 285
Qualification 40 Thu 4/20 - 4:08 PM 3035 3674 2637 3024 2930 1690 295 299
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 9:16 AM 3802 3339 2930 3238 6414 3196 360 305
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 9:55 AM 2930 3674 6348 4990 6695 231 315 345
Qualification 68 Fri 4/21 - 10:47 AM 6502 6314 1902 2930 1425 4911 300 463
Qualification 81 Fri 4/21 - 2:16 PM 2992 1648 3646 3648 2930 1902 230 330
Qualification 101 Fri 4/21 - 5:03 PM 2974 2930 3490 4334 6396 1700 370 345
Qualification 109 Fri 4/21 - 6:07 PM 1577 987 2930 932 5526 3339 391 337
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4334 3256 2471 179 3674 2930 218 396
Quarterfinal 8 4334 3256 2471 179 3674 2930 471 477
Semifinal 2 987 2122 4910 179 3674 2930 511 451
Semifinal 4 987 2122 4910 179 3674 2930 359 398
Tiebreaker 2 987 2122 4910 179 3674 2930 505 468

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 127
Rank: 36 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2930 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event 41
PNW District - Glacier Peak Event 62
Pacific Northwest District Championship 24

If Team 2930 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 425
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/23 - 8:58 AM 2910 2557 5588 4450 2930 6350 266 185
Qualification 10 Sat 9/23 - 10:11 AM 2907 2522 2471 5588 948 2930 173 195
Qualification 14 Sat 9/23 - 10:46 AM 2930 3238 2811 4692 2990 2976 210 205
Qualification 18 Sat 9/23 - 11:45 AM 5827 5803 3238 2930 4681 1294 280 305
Qualification 21 Sat 9/23 - 12:11 PM 360 2930 4077 3663 948 1778 160 312
Qualification 27 Sat 9/23 - 12:59 PM 4131 5827 2930 2811 4692 4469 240 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/23 - 2:17 PM 6343 3663 3238 2910 2046 2930 287 315
Quarterfinal 5 6343 3663 3238 2910 2046 2930 313 328
Semifinal 1 2930 2046 2910 1778 4450 1294 267 310
Semifinal 3 2930 2046 2910 1778 4450 1294 447 305
Tiebreaker 1 2930 2046 2910 1778 4450 1294 286 230
Final 1 2930 2046 2910 5803 1318 4077 322 252
Final 2 2930 2046 2910 5803 1318 4077 303 247

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/28 - 9:07 AM 2930 2976 2928 5588 2903 1899 160 190
Qualification 10 Sat 10/28 - 11:00 AM 4131 2907 2930 492 3219 3574 145 162
Qualification 16 Sat 10/28 - 11:48 AM 3238 2910 4450 4089 2046 2930 309 158
Qualification 21 Sat 10/28 - 1:12 PM 5827 2930 4915 4131 1294 360 185 200
Qualification 25 Sat 10/28 - 1:50 PM 3219 5295 2930 1318 2046 4915 150 199
Qualification 35 Sat 10/28 - 3:16 PM 2980 4060 2930 2557 5803 3218 260 258
Qualification 41 Sat 10/28 - 4:08 PM 4681 3786 2980 4077 2930 4469 135 145
Playoff Matches