Team 5293 - Metal Crusaders (2017)


2017 Robot: Honey
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Nordson Corporation/Gwinnett County Public Schools & Duluth High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 30 (67%) 12 (27%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 16 8 (50%) 8 (50%) 0
Total 61 38 (62%) 20 (33%) 1 (2%)

Team 5293's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 0 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/4 - 12:30 PM 3265 1795 5651 3998 5293 1261 45 137
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 2:02 PM 3573 3998 5332 4941 4112 5293 85 195
Qualification 17 Sat 3/4 - 3:24 PM 6325 5132 1683 1795 5734 5293 95 140
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 4:30 PM 5293 4468 5332 1648 5132 4235 190 95
Qualification 30 Sat 3/4 - 5:48 PM 5293 5900 4910 1261 1311 6716 190 105
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 6:51 PM 1746 5293 6710 6023 4189 5608 180 270
Qualification 40 Sat 3/4 - 7:32 PM 5651 5293 4188 1683 4749 832 180 180
Qualification 47 Sun 3/5 - 9:41 AM 3318 4026 5293 4749 6177 3091 175 90
Qualification 53 Sun 3/5 - 10:28 AM 1683 5293 6705 5582 3318 1746 280 135
Qualification 60 Sun 3/5 - 11:49 AM 4468 3318 3344 5293 5608 5582 120 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1311 5293 1002 4910 5132 6023 311 235
Quarterfinal 7 1311 5293 1002 4910 5132 6023 207 215
Tiebreaker 3 1311 5293 1002 4910 5132 6023 259 165
Semifinal 2 1311 5293 1002 4112 6705 4026 255 280
Semifinal 4 1311 5293 1002 4112 6705 4026 285 255
Tiebreaker 2 1311 5293 1002 4112 6705 4026 235 260

PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 11:57 AM 6705 6341 5293 4459 1414 2415 182 106
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 1:04 PM 5132 5293 4080 4235 3344 5109 186 95
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 2:20 PM 832 6715 5293 5608 4459 4080 145 90
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 3:11 PM 6340 5900 2974 3329 5293 4459 195 233
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 4:23 PM 2974 4516 3815 2415 4509 5293 235 251
Qualification 35 Fri 3/10 - 5:40 PM 4235 1311 5293 5536 6341 832 195 145
Qualification 38 Fri 3/10 - 6:03 PM 3998 5293 3344 6715 4701 4749 238 110
Qualification 42 Fri 3/10 - 6:36 PM 4509 3344 5219 6023 6712 5293 141 257
Qualification 52 Sat 3/11 - 10:17 AM 5293 4749 5608 6139 5536 5132 250 140
Qualification 56 Sat 3/11 - 5:52 AM 5293 6139 3815 4080 1771 6712 259 85
Qualification 62 Sat 3/11 - 6:39 AM 5536 5900 6023 4195 5293 2974 100 190
Qualification 65 Sat 3/11 - 11:59 AM 4193 4459 1311 5293 4701 6471 138 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 1:59 PM 3329 5293 6705 4516 6471 6712 160 135
Quarterfinal 5 3329 5293 6705 4516 6471 6712 250 95
Semifinal 1 3329 5293 6705 2974 2415 1771 300 280
Semifinal 3 3329 5293 6705 2974 2415 1771 210 305
Tiebreaker 1 3329 5293 6705 2974 2415 1771 180 470

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 12 30 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 4/7 - 10:09 AM 4468 5293 6349 4516 1648 3581 187 220
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 11:05 AM 4910 5734 3329 3998 4941 5293 205 298
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 1:17 PM 3581 4026 4459 5074 1002 5293 196 287
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 1:59 PM 3815 1311 5828 2974 5293 6340 144 432
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 2:57 PM 3998 6325 5632 3091 1648 5293 305 333
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 4:20 PM 6177 2415 5293 4189 6340 5900 233 203
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 4:40 PM 1683 4459 5293 3091 4468 1771 292 305
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 5:44 PM 2974 4730 1683 4080 5293 5632 282 255
Qualification 63 Fri 4/7 - 6:27 PM 5332 1746 1414 5293 5582 5608 245 235
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 9:32 AM 5734 1771 5293 1002 4468 5332 234 305
Qualification 81 Sat 4/8 - 10:57 AM 5293 5828 6705 4941 5582 832 185 305
Qualification 88 Sat 4/8 - 11:47 AM 5608 6349 4188 6750 5293 4235 255 212
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5293 3998 6705 2415 832 1683 257 305
Quarterfinal 6 5293 3998 6705 2415 832 1683 422 230
Tiebreaker 2 5293 3998 6705 2415 832 1683 380 255
Semifinal 1 5074 4941 1746 6705 3998 5293 454 205
Semifinal 3 5074 4941 1746 6705 3998 5293 441 235

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/20 - 9:50 AM 1937 932 5293 6314 3802 2974 268 245
Qualification 16 Thu 4/20 - 11:10 AM 3925 3646 5293 3196 3035 6695 302 185
Qualification 24 Thu 4/20 - 1:54 PM 5293 3802 1425 3648 2556 3490 345 310
Qualification 34 Thu 4/20 - 5:28 PM 1671 5293 971 3256 3024 3646 332 275
Qualification 48 Thu 4/20 - 5:17 PM 6414 6396 5293 3128 5607 3674 236 345
Qualification 62 Fri 4/21 - 10:03 AM 5293 1902 1577 1311 6502 5627 340 305
Qualification 71 Fri 4/21 - 11:09 AM 4990 5293 599 2359 6396 987 257 330
Qualification 82 Fri 4/21 - 2:23 PM 3238 971 599 3490 5293 4911 389 350
Qualification 93 Fri 4/21 - 3:46 PM 4125 2471 4091 1746 4910 5293 315 337
Qualification 104 Fri 4/21 - 5:32 PM 5511 4063 6348 5293 4125 179 235 281
Qualification 112 Fri 4/21 - 6:27 PM 3648 1648 4334 5006 6133 5293 395 280
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 172
Rank: 17 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5293 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Gainesville Event 46
PCH District - Dalton Event 48
Peachtree State Championship 78

If Team 5293 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 43
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 432
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 422
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 380
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/28 - 11:08 AM 5293 1311 1261 2415 1771 9985 185 180
Qualification 8 Sat 10/28 - 12:38 PM 1746 5132 9985 5293 1648 1414 304 195
Qualification 13 Sat 10/28 - 11:08 AM 4026 6325 5293 9985 4112 5332 185 280
Qualification 19 Sat 10/28 - 12:01 PM 5132 5293 5109 3581 2974 1002 150 258
Qualification 21 Sat 10/28 - 12:16 PM 1414 1261 3815 5608 5482 5293 150 240
Qualification 29 Sat 10/28 - 1:32 PM 5109 4509 1648 3815 5332 5293 100 210
Qualification 32 Sat 10/28 - 1:57 PM 2415 5293 4188 2974 1648 4189 255 256
Qualification 39 Sun 10/29 - 6:51 AM 6705 4112 3815 5293 4910 3998 255 285
Qualification 41 Sun 10/29 - 7:07 AM 4189 5293 1771 832 5109 4188 213 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 2415 1002 1746 5293 3998 9985 445 255