Team 1425 - Error Code Xero (2017)


2017 Robot: Grond
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Xerox/Lam Research/City Of Wilsonville/Maxim Integrated Products/3D Systems/Mentor Graphics/Rockwell Collins/TE Connectivity/A-dec/Shields Manufacturing/Oregon Technology/Apex Plastics & Wilsonville High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 30 (65%) 16 (35%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 7 (50%) 7 (50%) 0
Total 60 37 (62%) 23 (38%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


Sacramento Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Pacific Northwest Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


San Diego Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Las Vegas Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Oregon Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Las Vegas Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Oregon Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Seattle Olympic Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Seattle Olympic Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Central Washington Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon City District Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Wilsonville District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon State University District Event

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Autodesk PNW FRC Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


PNW District - Auburn Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/10 - 11:48 AM 4110 2635 1425 6445 6343 2915 185 190
Qualification 11 Fri 3/10 - 12:45 PM 1540 1359 3674 1425 2915 2471 105 149
Qualification 15 Fri 3/10 - 2:13 PM 5977 847 6437 6443 2550 1425 85 166
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 3:47 PM 2811 1425 957 6443 2635 2521 185 97
Qualification 32 Fri 3/10 - 4:40 PM 1425 2990 847 3673 4060 5198 325 85
Qualification 38 Fri 3/10 - 5:32 PM 2811 6437 6343 4488 1540 1425 128 201
Qualification 42 Fri 3/10 - 6:13 PM 6443 4110 6465 3674 1425 568 140 210
Qualification 50 Fri 3/10 - 7:20 PM 5085 2521 6456 1425 3024 3673 270 145
Qualification 59 Fri 3/10 - 8:33 PM 2733 1425 4060 3711 2471 997 230 245
Qualification 67 Sat 3/11 - 9:49 AM 3574 1425 2411 4043 753 4057 48 249
Qualification 74 Sat 3/11 - 10:39 AM 3574 4051 753 1425 5977 5085 60 190
Qualification 77 Sat 3/11 - 11:03 AM 1425 3636 6456 957 955 3024 190 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2521 6445 1425 955 3674 1540 260 295
Quarterfinal 8 2521 6445 1425 955 3674 1540 240 248

PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 11:43 AM 2898 1571 955 997 1425 5970 87 280
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 12:07 PM 957 2521 1425 5970 6445 6456 245 195
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 2:17 PM 5468 847 957 3131 1425 2550 235 130
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 2:45 PM 4127 1510 1425 5198 3131 4110 180 165
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 3:25 PM 1425 4110 4057 6442 1510 753 205 100
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 4:33 PM 2521 4051 3674 5468 6442 1425 235 264
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 5:48 PM 1425 2374 847 3673 4662 4132 200 150
Qualification 47 Fri 3/24 - 6:26 PM 5970 1540 6696 1425 4692 2002 300 235
Qualification 54 Fri 3/24 - 7:22 PM 6442 2811 4662 753 1425 6696 190 289
Qualification 60 Sat 3/25 - 9:36 AM 1425 3674 1540 2521 997 1510 305 150
Qualification 66 Sat 3/25 - 10:22 AM 2990 6696 2550 1425 5198 4488 180 265
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 11:06 AM 5085 1425 2811 2374 4127 4051 339 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 12:44 PM 6445 1425 4488 957 5468 2374 263 260
Quarterfinal 5 6445 1425 4488 957 5468 2374 488 258
Semifinal 1 6445 1425 4488 955 2811 5085 316 333
Semifinal 3 6445 1425 4488 955 2811 5085 357 261
Tiebreaker 1 6445 1425 4488 955 2811 5085 316 290
Final 1 6445 1425 4488 4110 5198 4662 371 215
Final 2 6445 1425 4488 4110 5198 4662 324 90

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 15 0 15 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/6 - 2:28 PM 4131 4061 2147 2811 1425 997 250 355
Qualification 22 Thu 4/6 - 5:11 PM 5827 4173 3693 1425 4469 2980 185 309
Qualification 29 Thu 4/6 - 6:10 PM 2471 5975 2557 2990 1425 488 295 320
Qualification 34 Thu 4/6 - 6:46 PM 1425 2550 2521 2910 4915 4469 215 276
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 1425 4662 1778 6343 4918 5803 372 140
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 11:46 AM 6350 4495 1318 1425 2046 5295 256 321
Qualification 72 Fri 4/7 - 6:37 PM 4911 957 5468 1425 6343 955 220 247
Qualification 84 Fri 4/7 - 4:05 PM 6445 492 3238 2374 1425 4450 296 325
Qualification 96 Fri 4/7 - 5:33 PM 948 4125 2980 753 2147 1425 345 300
Qualification 104 Fri 4/7 - 6:22 PM 1425 3223 4173 4488 997 2930 260 381
Qualification 115 Sat 4/8 - 10:32 AM 5920 2557 1425 1778 2928 5588 255 305
Qualification 120 Sat 4/8 - 11:09 AM 1294 5085 1425 1540 3219 3393 255 294
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4469 997 492 2147 5295 1425 420 260
Quarterfinal 6 4469 997 492 2147 5295 1425 445 305

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/20 - 10:25 AM 3256 6414 6133 2122 1425 3196 250 386
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 11:27 AM 3024 5607 1425 1700 5627 2992 320 345
Qualification 24 Thu 4/20 - 1:54 PM 5293 3802 1425 3648 2556 3490 345 310
Qualification 36 Thu 4/20 - 3:30 PM 6396 5006 2471 6695 6443 1425 197 235
Qualification 51 Fri 4/21 - 8:40 AM 1425 5985 1577 971 2637 1648 325 337
Qualification 59 Fri 4/21 - 9:37 AM 3490 2992 1425 6530 987 932 355 354
Qualification 68 Fri 4/21 - 10:47 AM 6502 6314 1902 2930 1425 4911 300 463
Qualification 84 Fri 4/21 - 2:37 PM 1425 2359 5627 2974 1937 6348 347 306
Qualification 92 Fri 4/21 - 3:38 PM 3128 3925 179 5526 1425 1311 310 258
Qualification 111 Fri 4/21 - 6:21 PM 1266 1425 3646 3238 4990 2557 255 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/22 - 9:36 AM 971 2974 1690 1425 5468 1937 506 445
Quarterfinal 5 971 2974 1690 1425 5468 1937 354 395
Tiebreaker 1 971 2974 1690 1425 5468 1937 541 255

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Chlorine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Strontium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Pacific Northwest District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 179
Rank: 13 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1425 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 34
PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event 73
Pacific Northwest District Championship 72

If Team 1425 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 488
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 372
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 371
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019