Team 4603 - Leones Francés (2019)


2019 Robot: Leon
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: PEÑOLES & Instituto Frances de La Laguna & Instituto Francés de La Laguna

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 12 (60%) 8 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 29 17 (59%) 12 (41%) 0 (0%)

Team 4603's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Arkansas Rock City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/8 - 9:25 AM 7908 4603 7568 7123 6855 4576 9 17
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 11:26 AM 3946 6640 2164 5002 1982 4603 59 35
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 12:23 PM 4603 6186 7910 7483 7842 7459 27 13
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 1:56 PM 1939 6404 5006 4603 2164 2992 64 33
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 3:22 PM 7106 1723 4603 6131 7896 4087 36 34
Qualification 56 Fri 3/8 - 5:11 PM 7430 4603 5437 7868 7702 6886 34 18
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 9:04 AM 7263 7075 2992 3039 4603 7798 33 54
Qualification 73   Sat 3/9 - 11:03 AM 5729 4336 5454 4603 7767 7766 25 50
Qualification 78   Sat 3/9 - 11:39 AM 5002 3991 5437 5965 7483 4603 43 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5437 3616 5002 7767 4087 4603 33 62
Quarterfinal 6   5437 3616 5002 7767 4087 4603 45 66
Semifinal 1   3937 5006 1982 7767 4087 4603 63 65
Semifinal 3   3937 5006 1982 7767 4087 4603 34 61
Final 1   7767 4087 4603 2992 3039 2080 49 66
Final 2   7767 4087 4603 2992 3039 2080 43 80

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 9:52 AM 7577 7687 5312 4603 6608 4403 38 49
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 10:49 AM 7018 7725 4603 6647 6483 6608 28 45
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 11:45 AM 6199 6200 4603 6965 4775 7669 53 38
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 12:40 PM 4635 4603 4735 7706 4355 7421 57 36
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 1:01 PM 6647 4735 3526 5887 6896 4603 57 49
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 3:12 PM 7037 7669 4603 6170 6896 7725 33 60
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 3:35 PM 4403 7161 7653 7577 4603 4400 53 36
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 5:10 PM 5312 4603 6483 4400 5526 6896 55 39
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 9:09 AM 4775 7577 6017 4355 4603 5526 45 44
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 9:35 AM 5526 6965 7699 4603 6647 5705 46 60
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 4603 6170 7040 5705 3472 5887 40 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4635 4775 7725 4603 4403 5887 82 57
Quarterfinal 7 4635 4775 7725 4603 4403 5887 57 59
Tiebreaker 3 4635 4775 7725 4603 4403 5887 62 61