Team 5046 - Jacked Up Jackets (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Haacks Farm Greenhouses/HORSCH/Blue Flame Propane/Foster Blue Water Oil/Sunrise Convenience Stores/Green Stone Farm Credit Services/Richmond Steel, Inc./Talmer Bank and Trust/ARGOSY Foundation/2014 FRC Rookie Grant & Memphis High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 14 (58%) 10 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 31 17 (55%) 14 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Kettering University Event #2

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


FIM District - Marysville Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - Kettering University Event #2

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 4 10 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/10 - 11:16 AM 5046 6071 494 5612 3534 5661 260 145
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 12:36 PM 6093 6618 1684 2604 4362 5046 185 135
Qualification 17 Fri 3/10 - 2:43 PM 6073 4382 5046 468 6066 314 146 195
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 3:34 PM 5527 5926 5235 5166 5046 5713 96 200
Qualification 29 Fri 3/10 - 4:23 PM 6085 2337 2604 5527 6618 5046 115 185
Qualification 38 Fri 3/10 - 5:37 PM 4382 5251 6067 5046 5234 5201 80 246
Qualification 42 Fri 3/10 - 6:12 PM 4362 5166 5487 2337 5046 5612 120 248
Qualification 47 Fri 3/10 - 6:58 PM 5487 5046 3770 5238 5774 5713 192 360
Qualification 53 Fri 3/10 - 7:45 PM 1506 3534 6618 5661 5046 5235 258 221
Qualification 63 Sat 3/11 - 9:36 AM 4380 5436 5046 6073 5774 5487 152 145
Qualification 70 Sat 3/11 - 10:37 AM 1243 494 2145 3667 5447 5046 342 235
Qualification 75 Sat 3/11 - 11:16 AM 2145 314 5046 2612 5527 3667 257 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5046 2337 1506 1684 314 5527 308 256
Quarterfinal 6 5046 2337 1506 1684 314 5527 283 259
Semifinal 1 2612 6618 1243 1506 2337 5046 255 237
Semifinal 3 2612 6618 1243 1506 2337 5046 255 225

FIM District - Marysville Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 0 5 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/7 - 11:34 AM 6002 5072 6093 3619 5046 5926 235 286
Qualification 8 Fri 4/7 - 12:11 PM 3773 217 6019 5046 68 6020 250 320
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 1:06 PM 2851 6002 5046 6120 5612 2075 305 236
Qualification 21 Fri 4/7 - 2:43 PM 6093 5048 5046 5155 4130 5215 245 230
Qualification 29 Fri 4/7 - 3:51 PM 6567 5046 4130 3667 5860 5201 260 195
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 4:35 PM 5155 5167 6019 6538 5046 217 210 290
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 5:38 PM 5046 5843 6013 6633 904 6338 216 230
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 6:25 PM 5046 5527 3534 6013 6002 1684 220 291
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 8:01 PM 5046 904 2604 6538 6020 3619 155 310
Qualification 67 Sat 4/8 - 10:22 AM 2604 6020 3534 5612 5046 5201 309 287
Qualification 70 Sat 4/8 - 10:46 AM 2075 6567 217 5046 1701 4779 238 307
Qualification 78 Sat 4/8 - 11:46 AM 5046 5150 3773 5926 5201 5527 237 290
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5046 4779 3667 5150 1189 5167 306 308
Quarterfinal 6 5046 4779 3667 5150 1189 5167 280 266
Tiebreaker 2 5046 4779 3667 5150 1189 5167 231 311

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


FIM District Belleville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Hydrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Gallium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Zirconium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 50
Rank: 217 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5046 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Kettering University Event #2 29
FIM District - Marysville Event 21

If Team 5046 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 320
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 308
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 307
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  September 6 to September 7, 2019


Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition

  October 3 to October 5, 2019