Team 5072 - Raider Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Marinelock LLC/DeTour Area Schools/Sune's Home Center/DeTour Drummond Community Credit Union/Drummond Island Yacht Haven/Drummond Island Digest/Soo Coop Credit Union/Action Building and Construction/Eastern Upper Peninsula Intermediate School District&Detour High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 13 (54%) 10 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 3 (50%) 3 (50%) 0
Total 30 16 (53%) 13 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 11:31 AM 3617 5072 5486 6581 6112 857 85 110
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 12:01 PM 3767 5072 6079 3617 5213 6557 170 55
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 2:06 PM 5072 245 5714 2586 6345 1322 200 192
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 3:20 PM 4391 4835 4988 5072 6558 2586 105 255
Qualification 33 Fri 3/17 - 4:53 PM 6112 4988 5072 4970 6569 6088 95 245
Qualification 38 Fri 3/17 - 5:39 PM 5486 6557 6079 5072 894 4715 54 187
Qualification 44 Fri 3/17 - 6:22 PM 5989 4715 6558 5072 1596 5547 115 205
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 6:51 PM 6075 6581 5706 4827 3602 5072 142 205
Qualification 56 Fri 3/17 - 7:55 PM 5072 4970 5213 3602 5547 904 310 270
Qualification 62 Sat 3/18 - 9:50 AM 5175 5072 4835 5486 5702 4988 165 220
Qualification 66 Sat 3/18 - 10:20 AM 1596 4391 6112 4392 5702 5072 185 210
Qualification 78 Sat 3/18 - 12:06 PM 5547 6113 4835 4375 5072 6569 95 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5702 4970 3602 2586 5072 3767 195 205
Quarterfinal 8 6558 4970 3602 2586 5072 3767 285 215
Tiebreaker 4 6558 4970 3602 2586 5072 3767 235 285
Semifinal 2 6569 245 4391 2586 5072 3767 257 255
Semifinal 4 6569 245 4391 2586 5072 3767 238 255
Tiebreaker 2 6569 245 4391 2586 5072 3767 243 195

FIM District - Marysville Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/7 - 11:34 AM 6002 5072 6093 3619 5046 5926 235 286
Qualification 14 Fri 4/7 - 12:58 PM 6119 68 4130 5150 5072 5527 346 330
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 2:35 PM 6567 6019 6538 3534 5072 5843 185 235
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 3:36 PM 6120 6013 1701 5072 2604 2075 255 305
Qualification 32 Fri 4/7 - 4:13 PM 6338 1684 5527 217 3619 5072 256 285
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 5:14 PM 5072 904 6013 4779 5150 6633 305 155
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 6:10 PM 5072 4779 6344 2604 4130 5843 350 260
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 6:50 PM 4130 6020 5072 6019 2851 5215 215 236
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 7:53 PM 5048 5201 3773 5072 6567 5215 240 185
Qualification 62 Sat 4/8 - 9:45 AM 6338 3534 3667 5072 5155 3773 305 300
Qualification 68 Sat 4/8 - 10:29 AM 5072 5167 6338 1189 6093 4130 255 308
Qualification 77 Sat 4/8 - 11:39 AM 6633 5072 6120 2075 5167 5860 195 305
Playoff Matches

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 54
Rank: 196 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5072 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Escanaba Event 43
FIM District - Marysville Event 11

If Team 5072 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 350
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 330
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 310
Level 9 Random Sort ---