Team 2145 - HAZMATs (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: GM Foundation/Trescal Dynamic Technology, Inc./Mega Coney Island/High Octane Printing/cfi Medical/Vic Canever Chevrolet/Lake Fenton Community Schools/State of Michigan/mid-state bolt & screw/Mancino's of Fenton/Curtis-Wolverton VFW Post 3243 & Lake Fenton High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 16 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0
Total 47 26 (55%) 21 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

West Michigan Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Boilermaker Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 5 to March 7, 2009


Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 19 to March 21, 2009


Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Grand Blanc FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Southfield FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Great Lakes Bay Region FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIM District - Great Lakes Bay Region Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Marysville Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - Howell Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Kettering University Event #2

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 20 0 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 12:04 PM 5238 4362 314 3770 2604 2145 95 265
Qualification 11 Fri 3/10 - 1:12 PM 2145 2612 5774 2337 5238 1506 192 187
Qualification 14 Fri 3/10 - 2:16 PM 5251 2145 6085 5166 4380 6093 125 195
Qualification 24 Fri 3/10 - 3:43 PM 5661 2145 5238 6073 6067 6071 195 205
Qualification 31 Fri 3/10 - 4:39 PM 6066 5926 5487 6071 2145 1506 245 195
Qualification 34 Fri 3/10 - 5:06 PM 6618 2145 5612 5527 5713 6066 265 155
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 6:35 PM 3667 1684 2145 4382 5235 1243 255 131
Qualification 49 Fri 3/10 - 7:13 PM 5661 5436 6618 2145 5234 468 210 235
Qualification 54 Fri 3/10 - 7:53 PM 1684 494 5713 5201 6093 2145 290 171
Qualification 61 Sat 3/11 - 9:20 AM 6066 5447 3534 2145 5166 5527 185 288
Qualification 70 Sat 3/11 - 10:37 AM 1243 494 2145 3667 5447 5046 342 235
Qualification 75 Sat 3/11 - 11:16 AM 2145 314 5046 2612 5527 3667 257 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6066 5166 2145 5612 3667 5234 330 185
Quarterfinal 7 6066 5166 2145 5612 3667 5234 290 255
Semifinal 2 6066 5166 2145 3534 5436 5201 265 215
Semifinal 4 6066 5166 2145 3534 5436 5201 220 311
Tiebreaker 2 6066 5166 2145 3534 5436 5201 205 191
Final 1 2612 6618 1243 2145 5166 6066 231 145
Final 2 2612 6618 1243 2145 5166 6066 256 131

FIM District - Howell Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 3 10 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 11:41 AM 6101 3568 27 2145 51 5703 268 255
Qualification 11 Fri 3/31 - 12:19 PM 3414 2145 2834 5238 5517 6591 235 135
Qualification 14 Fri 3/31 - 12:53 PM 4776 201 5517 66 5530 2145 185 255
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 2:46 PM 5235 2145 6101 1189 470 5538 286 263
Qualification 29 Fri 3/31 - 3:22 PM 3641 5235 830 1502 2145 201 230 252
Qualification 36 Fri 3/31 - 4:13 PM 66 27 3707 2145 4384 830 307 306
Qualification 42 Fri 3/31 - 5:00 PM 2612 5704 2145 5517 4362 5523 165 235
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 5:44 PM 3414 5688 5695 3641 5502 2145 310 309
Qualification 58 Fri 3/31 - 7:04 PM 2145 302 5203 5502 6081 5238 255 235
Qualification 65 Sat 4/1 - 9:59 AM 2612 5697 3536 4776 2145 6081 307 282
Qualification 68 Sat 4/1 - 10:24 AM 1 5523 2145 3414 27 3641 282 268
Qualification 77 Sat 4/1 - 11:29 AM 2145 5538 5238 5688 66 4840 281 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2145 2834 66 4998 5235 830 307 255
Quarterfinal 8 2145 2834 66 4998 5235 830 335 285
Semifinal 2 5530 4362 27 66 2834 2145 498 286
Semifinal 4 5530 4362 27 66 2834 2145 345 306

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/13 - 12:14 PM 3875 4779 3770 5090 5166 2145 245 255
Qualification 10 Thu 4/13 - 12:37 PM 6558 201 2145 904 5756 3688 240 255
Qualification 15 Thu 4/13 - 5:23 PM 5505 5090 2832 894 107 2145 305 255
Qualification 22 Thu 4/13 - 6:30 PM 1701 4405 5756 2145 4392 5053 305 369
Qualification 30 Fri 4/14 - 9:18 AM 818 6086 2145 1701 6098 6558 236 256
Qualification 36 Fri 4/14 - 10:05 AM 5086 4003 818 4779 548 2145 251 305
Qualification 43 Fri 4/14 - 11:00 AM 2832 5675 2145 6086 6569 4004 305 247
Qualification 53 Fri 4/14 - 1:36 PM 5675 5509 5090 857 2145 3538 360 350
Qualification 60 Fri 4/14 - 2:30 PM 1940 857 107 4003 2145 904 345 300
Qualification 64 Fri 4/14 - 2:58 PM 894 5173 68 573 2145 5756 387 203
Qualification 69 Fri 4/14 - 3:47 PM 5462 2145 5173 548 6637 201 286 260
Qualification 78 Fri 4/14 - 4:52 PM 2145 6637 3688 4392 107 5561 290 347
Playoff Matches

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Milford Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIM District Lansing Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Hydrogen Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Lithium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 106
Rank: 128 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2145 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Kettering University Event #2 53
FIM District - Howell Event 29
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 24

If Team 2145 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 369
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 350
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 342
Level 9 Random Sort ---