Team 5046 - Jacked Up Jackets (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Haacks Farm Greenhouses&Memphis High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 15 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 6 (46%) 7 (54%) 0
Total 49 27 (55%) 22 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:17 AM 6073 5046 7813 4961 322 5660 27 40
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 1:39 PM 3534 5046 6085 6638 5712 2604 42 24
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:33 PM 5046 2619 5166 6538 5517 5235 57 33
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:23 PM 6085 6073 5048 3667 5046 7660 49 61
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:52 PM 7813 5238 1243 5046 217 5712 52 70
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:25 PM 5224 5509 7192 5517 5046 6093 64 44
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 6:20 PM 6538 314 5046 7813 1684 6093 58 53
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 7:07 PM 7817 494 6631 5046 5524 4961 38 31
Qualification 58 Fri 3/8 - 8:35 PM 1684 7817 5046 5224 6085 5282 69 64
Qualification 61 Sat 3/9 - 9:57 AM 1684 6538 217 6631 5155 5046 63 54
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 11:01 AM 494 5166 894 5046 5224 5660 44 78
Qualification 78 Sat 3/9 - 12:13 PM 6033 1243 5046 7660 5155 314 48 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 494 3667 6093 2619 5046 5235 81 31
Quarterfinal 7 494 3667 6093 2619 5046 5235 71 43

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 11:43 AM 5712 5235 6020 5046 5517 6193 65 55
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 1:01 PM 4382 5046 5538 5661 7150 7751 49 0
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:24 PM 7213 3414 4819 5661 5046 5712 38 57
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:07 PM 5222 5046 6067 5504 5156 5235 64 27
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 3:33 PM 5424 6071 6073 5046 5193 6020 54 59
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 4:32 PM 7751 5046 5603 5222 5229 4819 60 39
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 5:34 PM 3770 5982 5046 6533 5166 5235 63 47
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 6:18 PM 3414 7784 6753 5216 6597 5046 56 75
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 8:03 PM 5216 5166 2619 5046 5224 6631 66 73
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 9:59 AM 6753 6631 5509 5046 7150 5235 45 53
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 10:45 AM 2834 5509 5046 5538 5203 5517 67 54
Qualification 72 Sat 3/23 - 11:06 AM 4819 5504 5046 6611 6597 5982 77 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:01 PM 5712 5046 5982 2619 6597 5203 80 56
Quarterfinal 5 5712 5046 5982 2619 6597 5203 51 60
Tiebreaker 1 5712 5046 5982 2619 6597 5203 66 56
Semifinal 1 5712 5046 5982 5424 5166 5517 94 89
Semifinal 3 5712 5046 5982 5424 5166 5517 66 78
Tiebreaker 1 5712 5046 5982 5424 5166 5517 54 71

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 6 30 0 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 4:40 PM 5046 85 3656 5509 5460 6861 83 96
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 5:15 PM 3538 5046 1076 2075 4737 4970 62 73
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 5:36 PM 6087 5046 308 2959 7656 1076 61 75
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 6:22 PM 1023 4776 5509 5046 4737 2851 81 75
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 9:39 AM 308 3655 2771 5046 5641 1023 69 74
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 11:03 AM 5561 7491 5509 5046 5216 3620 68 78
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:30 AM 4325 6861 5046 1076 3655 2851 98 106
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 11:57 AM 5641 2224 1322 3618 5530 5046 81 65
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 2:51 PM 2224 5561 5046 4325 5205 85 67 97
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:28 PM 245 2771 6087 1250 1322 5046 79 75
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 4:53 PM 7491 5046 123 2851 6087 51 68 103
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:28 PM 4776 5046 245 1250 68 503 104 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2075 2851 5046 5205 503 51 91 60
Quarterfinal 7 2075 2851 5046 5205 503 51 102 76
Semifinal 2 2075 2851 5046 1023 3620 5509 88 82
Semifinal 4 2075 2851 5046 1023 3620 5509 67 78
Tiebreaker 2 2075 2851 5046 1023 3620 5509 86 99

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 137
Rank: 97 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5046 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #2 30
FIM District Midland Event 53
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 54

If Team 5046 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 32
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 102
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  September 6 to September 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/7 - 5:33 AM 6861 5046 703 9993 5224 6753 53 60
Qualification 5 Sat 9/7 - 10:11 AM 5509 703 9986 1684 5046 5166 41 40
Qualification 12 Sat 9/7 - 11:22 AM 5046 6193 5216 9986 5229 9993 72 37
Qualification 15 Sat 9/7 - 12:59 PM 9996 5216 5424 5509 5712 5046 71 66
Qualification 19 Sat 9/7 - 1:37 PM 5046 5603 9986 9987 6861 5257 48 59
Qualification 22 Sat 9/7 - 2:05 PM 2619 5712 3770 5046 9993 4390 54 60
Qualification 26 Sat 9/7 - 2:45 PM 6753 4819 5166 7109 5229 5046 39 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6753 3770 9986 5046 9993 5229 59 59
Quarterfinal 8 6753 3770 9986 5046 9993 5229 65 65
Tiebreaker 4 6753 3770 9986 5046 9993 5229 66 37