Team 3534 - House of Cards (2017)


2017 Robot: C Bot
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: AutoDesk/GM NATC/DropsA/Kenneth E Vobach MD, PC/Omni-Tech Calibration Services Inc./Richard and Mary Ann DuCharme/mid-states bolt & screw co./JL Photo Inc./RAMP Engineering/Michigan Armoury, LLC/Bill Carr Signs/PrintTrader.com&Davison High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 43 21 (49%) 22 (51%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Grand Blanc FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIM District - Kettering University Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - Troy Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIM District - Kettering University Event #2

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


FIM District - Marysville Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Kettering University Event #2

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 14 10 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/10 - 11:16 AM 5046 6071 494 5612 3534 5661 260 145
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 12:54 PM 4380 3534 468 1243 5926 6067 139 160
Qualification 19 Fri 3/10 - 3:02 PM 5612 5201 1684 5436 3770 3534 195 294
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 3:59 PM 5201 6085 3534 6066 2337 4362 151 185
Qualification 32 Fri 3/10 - 4:47 PM 5447 5238 4382 3534 3667 494 120 192
Qualification 35 Fri 3/10 - 5:13 PM 3667 6093 6071 5166 2612 3534 100 205
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 6:21 PM 2604 6093 5234 3534 5238 6073 165 250
Qualification 46 Fri 3/10 - 6:44 PM 4380 6067 4362 6071 5527 3534 150 190
Qualification 53 Fri 3/10 - 7:45 PM 1506 3534 6618 5661 5046 5235 258 221
Qualification 61 Sat 3/11 - 9:20 AM 6066 5447 3534 2145 5166 5527 185 288
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 10:04 AM 5166 6073 6066 5774 4362 3534 240 237
Qualification 74 Sat 3/11 - 11:09 AM 5234 3534 5251 5487 5447 6093 145 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5201 5436 3534 5774 5713 5926 290 235
Quarterfinal 8 5201 5436 3534 5774 5713 5926 281 235
Semifinal 2 6066 5166 2145 3534 5436 5201 265 215
Semifinal 4 6066 5166 2145 3534 5436 5201 220 311
Tiebreaker 2 6066 5166 2145 3534 5436 5201 205 191

FIM District - Marysville Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 8 0 5 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 11:04 AM 5201 217 904 4130 6633 3534 285 190
Qualification 13 Fri 4/7 - 12:51 PM 5167 5843 1684 3619 6013 3534 266 186
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 2:35 PM 6567 6019 6538 3534 5072 5843 185 235
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 3:19 PM 5860 68 5527 904 6019 3534 213 259
Qualification 31 Fri 4/7 - 4:06 PM 5155 3534 6344 5150 6538 2604 287 305
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 4:28 PM 6119 5215 3534 6120 6344 6093 238 280
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 5:30 PM 5612 3534 5048 2075 6093 2851 220 285
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 6:25 PM 5046 5527 3534 6013 6002 1684 220 291
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 7:46 PM 1701 6338 1189 2851 5150 3534 308 331
Qualification 62 Sat 4/8 - 9:45 AM 6338 3534 3667 5072 5155 3773 305 300
Qualification 67 Sat 4/8 - 10:22 AM 2604 6020 3534 5612 5046 5201 309 287
Qualification 74 Sat 4/8 - 11:17 AM 1684 5612 904 6120 3534 4779 358 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 1:55 PM 1701 1684 217 5926 6020 3534 390 146
Quarterfinal 5 1701 1684 217 5926 6020 3534 318 265

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/13 - 3:48 PM 4362 4391 1188 3534 2619 2604 193 285
Qualification 9 Thu 4/13 - 4:40 PM 4216 4391 6117 5256 6101 3534 346 307
Qualification 18 Thu 4/13 - 5:59 PM 5980 3535 6548 3534 217 1250 315 318
Qualification 23 Thu 4/13 - 7:01 PM 3534 4680 6753 85 470 1718 346 300
Qualification 31 Fri 4/14 - 9:29 AM 302 3534 1711 6077 4237 3414 300 235
Qualification 37 Fri 4/14 - 10:41 AM 5162 5256 862 3534 5205 5980 300 306
Qualification 43 Fri 4/14 - 11:26 AM 470 5066 1506 4391 3534 6548 345 338
Qualification 52 Fri 4/14 - 1:34 PM 3534 1322 1188 910 6090 85 262 319
Qualification 56 Fri 4/14 - 2:06 PM 4381 3534 308 1250 3618 4680 206 282
Qualification 61 Fri 4/14 - 2:45 PM 3414 3534 1506 6101 308 1023 310 255
Qualification 69 Fri 4/14 - 3:45 PM 3534 6090 6077 470 5205 4381 206 305
Qualification 75 Fri 4/14 - 4:34 PM 5230 3534 1596 4216 217 1188 346 312
Playoff Matches

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


FIM District Marysville Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Iron Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 100
Rank: 135 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3534 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Kettering University Event #2 38
FIM District - Marysville Event 23
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 39

If Team 3534 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 63
Level 6 Highest Match Score 346
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 346
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 338
Level 9 Random Sort ---

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019


Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019


Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019