Team 11 - MORT (2017)


2017 Robot: MORT
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Siemens/John & Margaret Post Foundation/National Defense Education Program/Givaudan/BAE Systems/ASCO/Chameleon Designs/Mt. Olive School District/Prevision Systems & Mt Olive High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 54 29 (54%) 24 (44%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 13 10 (77%) 10 (77%) 0
Total 67 39 (58%) 34 (51%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 62
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/3 - 9:57 AM 4965 4075 11 2815 3489 6167 169 145
Qualification 14 Fri 3/3 - 11:56 AM 281 120 1758 5020 11 343 288 94
Qualification 26 Fri 3/3 - 2:34 PM 4847 4074 11 5777 283 5327 95 106
Qualification 32 Fri 3/3 - 3:30 PM 11 2187 4265 1287 1398 2393 95 175
Qualification 44 Fri 3/3 - 5:40 PM 4823 4267 6693 11 6626 3490 85 95
Qualification 53 Fri 3/3 - 7:05 PM 3976 11 4582 6366 2614 1553 100 232
Qualification 64 Sat 3/4 - 9:39 AM 3651 5317 5063 5180 1876 11 230 255
Qualification 79 Sat 3/4 - 11:50 AM 4020 1051 4748 4575 120 11 255 198
Playoff Matches

MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 10 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/11 - 11:09 AM 3142 1089 193 11 1672 25 140 140
Qualification 7 Sat 3/11 - 12:10 PM 747 11 2016 5992 3515 1811 155 140
Qualification 16 Sat 3/11 - 2:03 PM 1279 3340 747 1923 4361 11 140 340
Qualification 20 Sat 3/11 - 2:38 PM 5992 25 555 5624 11 1403 145 140
Qualification 27 Sat 3/11 - 3:35 PM 1403 4361 219 6016 2554 11 170 155
Qualification 36 Sat 3/11 - 4:59 PM 41 222 11 2016 3142 2600 195 140
Qualification 40 Sat 3/11 - 5:36 PM 219 5732 11 2577 75 752 185 205
Qualification 45 Sat 3/11 - 6:14 PM 1228 293 1089 11 3340 4281 165 159
Qualification 50 Sat 3/11 - 7:14 PM 4035 11 3314 5438 1403 2070 199 115
Qualification 60 Sun 3/12 - 10:20 AM 11 303 5310 41 752 3314 212 115
Qualification 63 Sun 3/12 - 10:47 AM 25 1089 4035 2600 11 75 155 215
Qualification 69 Sun 3/12 - 11:35 AM 11 5992 2070 4361 752 5310 165 135
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2577 555 1228 219 11 1811 165 305
Quarterfinal 8 2577 555 1228 219 11 1811 198 435
Semifinal 2 1923 25 303 219 11 1811 313 280
Semifinal 4 1923 25 303 219 11 1811 259 235

MAR District - Montgomery Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/1 - 11:10 AM 5624 303 11 2577 6327 1672 295 162
Qualification 9 Sat 4/1 - 11:56 AM 2458 4954 11 6016 56 1279 339 237
Qualification 13 Sat 4/1 - 12:25 PM 2495 1391 136 2070 1676 11 182 252
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 3:10 PM 75 11 2577 2554 303 4361 307 272
Qualification 32 Sat 4/1 - 4:08 PM 303 2016 222 1391 11 3637 294 326
Qualification 36 Sat 4/1 - 4:38 PM 223 1403 555 11 25 136 305 255
Qualification 43 Sat 4/1 - 5:34 PM 11 2554 4575 5438 3637 1923 300 285
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 5:58 PM 265 11 4653 4575 5624 225 255 268
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 6:42 PM 1676 4954 5624 11 555 102 247 270
Qualification 59 Sun 4/2 - 9:48 AM 4575 222 4573 1672 4637 11 310 205
Qualification 68 Sun 4/2 - 11:02 AM 3314 11 1923 225 136 2577 401 136
Qualification 75 Sun 4/2 - 11:56 AM 3314 5666 25 2016 2495 11 238 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2016 11 222 4575 4573 3637 445 305
Quarterfinal 7 2016 11 222 4575 4573 3637 310 306
Semifinal 2 2016 11 222 4637 2458 1391 195 305
Semifinal 4 2016 11 222 4637 2458 1391 425 286
Tiebreaker 2 2016 11 222 4637 2458 1391 330 255
Final 1 1923 75 25 222 11 2016 205 375
Final 2 1923 75 25 222 11 2016 440 305
Final 3 1923 75 25 222 11 2016 340 285

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 9 0 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/6 - 2:22 PM 555 4342 11 1218 834 1279 280 286
Qualification 15 Thu 4/6 - 3:25 PM 25 4285 102 5895 11 316 210 231
Qualification 24 Thu 4/6 - 4:36 PM 225 11 5404 433 1676 6226 375 250
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 9:26 AM 272 5407 1495 11 834 56 283 321
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 10:20 AM 103 193 11 5181 1712 223 345 257
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 1:04 PM 11 708 1370 56 747 222 374 359
Qualification 66 Fri 4/7 - 2:07 PM 11 2539 2600 5895 102 365 281 311
Qualification 74 Fri 4/7 - 3:14 PM 1923 5401 203 293 11 4285 383 255
Qualification 89 Fri 4/7 - 5:15 PM 341 1391 2600 3314 4750 11 292 314
Qualification 95 Sat 4/8 - 8:53 AM 2729 225 486 3637 11 2458 331 295
Qualification 103 Sat 4/8 - 10:02 AM 3929 3637 1807 2590 11 816 305 288
Qualification 120 Sat 4/8 - 12:14 PM 11 4637 1676 1640 1257 2607 370 349
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 11 5401 193 103 834 341 166 395

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/27 - 9:58 AM 292 11 95 6622 191 51 205 250
Qualification 21 Thu 4/27 - 11:27 AM 1391 3201 11 1792 3130 5528 295 255
Qualification 32 Thu 4/27 - 2:41 PM 772 4342 2607 4485 3974 11 258 340
Qualification 39 Thu 4/27 - 3:34 PM 2084 111 3954 4506 148 11 318 312
Qualification 52 Fri 4/28 - 8:06 AM 2783 4241 11 3464 714 2168 310 352
Qualification 60 Fri 4/28 - 9:22 AM 1985 11 5952 292 2177 1781 250 280
Qualification 72 Fri 4/28 - 10:50 AM 3683 11 1023 193 3974 2783 355 295
Qualification 87 Fri 4/28 - 2:43 PM 272 2537 11 1985 469 1939 255 298
Qualification 94 Fri 4/28 - 3:36 PM 4508 4481 271 190 3414 11 305 298
Qualification 112 Fri 4/28 - 6:21 PM 2619 3419 6538 191 11 2039 365 297
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 166
Rank: 21 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 11 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Mount Olive Event 48
MAR District - Montgomery Event 61
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 57

If Team 11 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 35
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 435
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 425
Level 9 Random Sort ---