Team 714 - Panthera (2017)


2017 Robot: prowler
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Newark Public Schools District/ARCO STEEL/CAROL FORD RACING/THE KNOTTS COMPANY /COUSE & BOLTEN CO./SHOP RITE KEARNY/THE INVENTION DESIGN&Technology High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 12 (35%) 20 (59%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 34 12 (35%) 20 (59%) 1 (3%)

Team 714's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York City Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


New Jersey Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


Southern California Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


New Jersey Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


New Jersey Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


New Jersey Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


New Jersey Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2011


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Chesapeake Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Chesapeake Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Mount Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Virginia Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Mount Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2013


Bridgewater-Raritan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Clifton District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Bridgewater-Raritan District Competition

  March 28 to March 30, 2014


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015


MAR District - North Brunswick Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


MAR District - Montgomery Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/18 - 11:39 AM 193 136 834 1989 4573 714 180 230
Qualification 8 Sat 3/18 - 12:04 PM 1807 4653 714 3515 303 1370 140 217
Qualification 14 Sat 3/18 - 12:56 PM 303 714 5992 41 5666 2559 165 160
Qualification 22 Sat 3/18 - 2:47 PM 4281 102 193 2559 714 1403 237 145
Qualification 25 Sat 3/18 - 3:10 PM 219 41 714 223 3637 1279 285 245
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 4:38 PM 4035 1676 714 303 3340 3637 206 306
Qualification 40 Sat 3/18 - 5:11 PM 4954 1626 2168 714 56 3340 205 160
Qualification 45 Sat 3/18 - 5:50 PM 5666 714 136 265 4954 1370 55 195
Qualification 54 Sun 3/19 - 9:26 AM 224 1257 714 747 4035 219 235 289
Qualification 61 Sun 3/19 - 10:33 AM 5310 4653 1676 6203 1626 714 306 145
Qualification 65 Sun 3/19 - 11:03 AM 714 1370 747 4653 1403 136 299 195
Qualification 68 Sun 3/19 - 11:25 AM 56 4573 265 752 5310 714 257 105
Playoff Matches

MAR District - Montgomery Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/1 - 10:54 AM 714 4575 2495 2458 4573 5666 260 285
Qualification 11 Sat 4/1 - 12:11 PM 555 4573 25 1923 303 714 260 235
Qualification 18 Sat 4/1 - 2:19 PM 4573 714 4361 6016 225 3637 196 195
Qualification 21 Sat 4/1 - 2:39 PM 265 5438 714 1676 136 222 195 256
Qualification 29 Sat 4/1 - 3:45 PM 2458 714 6327 3314 2554 5438 255 237
Qualification 33 Sat 4/1 - 4:16 PM 75 1676 714 102 6327 4653 352 208
Qualification 44 Sat 4/1 - 5:43 PM 303 75 56 714 223 3314 336 266
Qualification 48 Sat 4/1 - 6:12 PM 303 6327 2070 714 102 4954 314 296
Qualification 56 Sun 4/2 - 9:22 AM 714 136 2554 223 2458 2495 210 210
Qualification 60 Sun 4/2 - 9:56 AM 1403 5624 56 714 1279 2577 295 330
Qualification 65 Sun 4/2 - 10:37 AM 2554 1391 4954 4653 714 56 314 270
Qualification 70 Sun 4/2 - 11:17 AM 102 4637 4361 2016 25 714 205 255
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/27 - 10:07 AM 5952 3525 5016 714 2619 3130 195 308
Qualification 18 Thu 4/27 - 11:04 AM 2386 829 2039 51 1781 714 295 208
Qualification 28 Thu 4/27 - 2:10 PM 2177 4991 714 3452 95 1792 305 315
Qualification 36 Thu 4/27 - 3:12 PM 1391 3284 469 2068 714 95 325 250
Qualification 52 Fri 4/28 - 8:06 AM 2783 4241 11 3464 714 2168 310 352
Qualification 67 Fri 4/28 - 10:11 AM 714 3419 3683 4508 834 272 325 345
Qualification 76 Fri 4/28 - 11:24 AM 2537 3201 4356 3954 714 6582 250 255
Qualification 81 Fri 4/28 - 2:01 PM 3130 2084 193 4241 2607 714 276 202
Qualification 102 Fri 4/28 - 4:49 PM 1706 714 3201 3974 3359 3547 199 311
Qualification 111 Fri 4/28 - 6:13 PM 3414 6622 714 4506 1781 3015 205 279
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


MAR District Seneca Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 21
Rank: 99 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 714 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event 8
MAR District - Montgomery Event 13

If Team 714 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 352
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 330
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 299
Level 9 Random Sort ---