Team 3340 - UCHS MagneGeeks (2017)


2017 Robot: Talon VI
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Union City Board of Education/Picatinny STEM/All American Recycling Corp. - Vincent M. Ponte President & Union City High School & Jose Marti Freshman Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3340 attended in 2017.
Team 3340 had a record of 10-18-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 15 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/11 - 12:02 PM 75 3340 1228 2070 1279 6016 90 130
Qualification 12 Sat 3/11 - 12:56 PM 3340 2070 1923 2600 303 219 80 90
Qualification 16 Sat 3/11 - 2:03 PM 1279 3340 747 1923 4361 11 140 340
Qualification 25 Sat 3/11 - 3:19 PM 3340 5438 5624 3515 41 3142 95 90
Qualification 28 Sat 3/11 - 3:48 PM 752 1089 1672 41 3340 193 90 110
Qualification 37 Sat 3/11 - 5:07 PM 555 219 3340 5438 5992 5732 215 165
Qualification 41 Sat 3/11 - 5:43 PM 5624 2554 747 3314 2600 3340 145 172
Qualification 45 Sat 3/11 - 6:14 PM 1228 293 1089 11 3340 4281 165 159
Qualification 54 Sun 3/12 - 9:31 AM 6016 3142 3340 5310 2577 4035 95 50
Qualification 57 Sun 3/12 - 9:55 AM 4361 193 3515 3340 2577 293 140 240
Qualification 66 Sun 3/12 - 11:11 AM 3314 219 1672 3340 222 4361 255 255
Qualification 73 Sun 3/12 - 12:23 PM 3340 1403 303 25 2016 222 215 400
Playoff Matches

MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 5 10 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 37
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/18 - 11:05 AM 224 752 1370 3340 5310 41 102 85
Qualification 13 Sat 3/18 - 12:48 PM 265 752 3340 1403 1989 3515 220 255
Qualification 16 Sat 3/18 - 2:01 PM 834 224 3340 1807 3637 136 205 230
Qualification 19 Sat 3/18 - 2:24 PM 834 223 1626 1279 3340 136 255 135
Qualification 30 Sat 3/18 - 3:50 PM 4573 6203 3340 102 136 41 165 211
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 4:38 PM 4035 1676 714 303 3340 3637 206 306
Qualification 40 Sat 3/18 - 5:11 PM 4954 1626 2168 714 56 3340 205 160
Qualification 49 Sat 3/18 - 6:25 PM 3340 1807 219 1989 3142 4281 208 220
Qualification 52 Sat 3/18 - 6:48 PM 4653 1370 6203 3142 193 3340 145 285
Qualification 57 Sun 3/19 - 9:54 AM 1403 3340 5666 224 747 1279 245 258
Qualification 67 Sun 3/19 - 11:18 AM 41 4281 1257 1626 5992 3340 244 195
Qualification 71 Sun 3/19 - 11:47 AM 3515 3340 223 4281 1403 4573 255 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1626 223 1279 193 1370 3340 180 341
Quarterfinal 6 1626 223 1279 193 1370 3340 255 144
Tiebreaker 2 1626 223 1279 193 1370 3340 255 267
Semifinal 1 752 2168 303 193 1370 3340 322 191
Semifinal 3 752 2168 303 193 1370 3340 347 244

Team 3340's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/11 - 12:02 PM 75 3340 1228 2070 1279 6016 90 130
Qualification 12 Sat 3/11 - 12:56 PM 3340 2070 1923 2600 303 219 80 90
Qualification 16 Sat 3/11 - 2:03 PM 1279 3340 747 1923 4361 11 140 340
Qualification 25 Sat 3/11 - 3:19 PM 3340 5438 5624 3515 41 3142 95 90
Qualification 28 Sat 3/11 - 3:48 PM 752 1089 1672 41 3340 193 90 110
Qualification 37 Sat 3/11 - 5:07 PM 555 219 3340 5438 5992 5732 215 165
Qualification 41 Sat 3/11 - 5:43 PM 5624 2554 747 3314 2600 3340 145 172
Qualification 45 Sat 3/11 - 6:14 PM 1228 293 1089 11 3340 4281 165 159
Qualification 54 Sun 3/12 - 9:31 AM 6016 3142 3340 5310 2577 4035 95 50
Qualification 57 Sun 3/12 - 9:55 AM 4361 193 3515 3340 2577 293 140 240
Qualification 66 Sun 3/12 - 11:11 AM 3314 219 1672 3340 222 4361 255 255
Qualification 73 Sun 3/12 - 12:23 PM 3340 1403 303 25 2016 222 215 400
Playoff Matches

MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 5 10 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 37
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/18 - 11:05 AM 224 752 1370 3340 5310 41 102 85
Qualification 13 Sat 3/18 - 12:48 PM 265 752 3340 1403 1989 3515 220 255
Qualification 16 Sat 3/18 - 2:01 PM 834 224 3340 1807 3637 136 205 230
Qualification 19 Sat 3/18 - 2:24 PM 834 223 1626 1279 3340 136 255 135
Qualification 30 Sat 3/18 - 3:50 PM 4573 6203 3340 102 136 41 165 211
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 4:38 PM 4035 1676 714 303 3340 3637 206 306
Qualification 40 Sat 3/18 - 5:11 PM 4954 1626 2168 714 56 3340 205 160
Qualification 49 Sat 3/18 - 6:25 PM 3340 1807 219 1989 3142 4281 208 220
Qualification 52 Sat 3/18 - 6:48 PM 4653 1370 6203 3142 193 3340 145 285
Qualification 57 Sun 3/19 - 9:54 AM 1403 3340 5666 224 747 1279 245 258
Qualification 67 Sun 3/19 - 11:18 AM 41 4281 1257 1626 5992 3340 244 195
Qualification 71 Sun 3/19 - 11:47 AM 3515 3340 223 4281 1403 4573 255 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1626 223 1279 193 1370 3340 180 341
Quarterfinal 6 1626 223 1279 193 1370 3340 255 144
Tiebreaker 2 1626 223 1279 193 1370 3340 255 267
Semifinal 1 752 2168 303 193 1370 3340 322 191
Semifinal 3 752 2168 303 193 1370 3340 347 244

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 33
Rank: 84 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3340 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Mount Olive Event 14
MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event 19

If Team 3340 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 341
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 306
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 285
Level 9 Random Sort ---