Team 3637 - The Daleks (2017)


2017 Robot: Compressor Gadget
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: BASF/Ethicon/Underwriters Laboratories/Nokia Bell Labs&Hunterdon Central High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 14 (39%) 22 (61%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 44 18 (41%) 26 (59%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New Jersey Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Rutgers University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Mount Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2012


TCNJ FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Bridgewater-Raritan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Mt. Olive District Competition

  February 28 to March 2, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Bridgewater-Raritan District Competition

  March 28 to March 30, 2014


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


MAR District - Montgomery Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 20 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/18 - 11:22 AM 2559 3637 3142 4653 5992 2168 195 285
Qualification 9 Sat 3/18 - 12:14 PM 1989 2168 3637 4573 5666 747 280 147
Qualification 16 Sat 3/18 - 2:01 PM 834 224 3340 1807 3637 136 205 230
Qualification 21 Sat 3/18 - 2:39 PM 1370 5310 2168 3637 265 3515 200 145
Qualification 25 Sat 3/18 - 3:10 PM 219 41 714 223 3637 1279 285 245
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 4:38 PM 4035 1676 714 303 3340 3637 206 306
Qualification 44 Sat 3/18 - 5:43 PM 3637 747 5310 193 223 2559 147 205
Qualification 48 Sat 3/18 - 6:18 PM 1626 1403 3637 834 1257 752 235 256
Qualification 56 Sun 3/19 - 9:47 AM 223 56 3142 3637 834 102 330 281
Qualification 59 Sun 3/19 - 10:17 AM 4281 303 136 56 193 3637 169 180
Qualification 62 Sun 3/19 - 10:41 AM 5992 1257 3637 1279 1807 265 180 285
Qualification 69 Sun 3/19 - 11:33 AM 224 6203 5666 1370 219 3637 95 327
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4954 3142 1676 747 219 3637 185 355
Quarterfinal 8 4954 3142 1676 747 219 3637 255 342
Semifinal 2 1403 102 41 747 219 3637 289 319
Semifinal 4 1403 102 41 747 219 3637 195 360
Final 1 752 2168 303 747 219 3637 313 274
Final 2 752 2168 303 747 219 3637 310 268

MAR District - Montgomery Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/1 - 11:17 AM 102 3637 136 75 2554 1279 205 280
Qualification 7 Sat 4/1 - 11:41 AM 1672 222 3637 4653 25 2495 275 185
Qualification 18 Sat 4/1 - 2:19 PM 4573 714 4361 6016 225 3637 196 195
Qualification 22 Sat 4/1 - 2:46 PM 4637 4653 223 2495 4573 3637 255 235
Qualification 27 Sat 4/1 - 3:30 PM 2070 4653 5666 3637 4954 1403 230 272
Qualification 32 Sat 4/1 - 4:08 PM 303 2016 222 1391 11 3637 294 326
Qualification 43 Sat 4/1 - 5:34 PM 11 2554 4575 5438 3637 1923 300 285
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 6:21 PM 5438 1672 2016 3637 2577 555 235 330
Qualification 57 Sun 4/2 - 9:30 AM 3637 3314 1279 6327 1403 6016 271 165
Qualification 62 Sun 4/2 - 10:13 AM 225 555 2458 4653 3637 2554 326 285
Qualification 69 Sun 4/2 - 11:10 AM 265 223 3637 5624 2495 1672 285 330
Qualification 72 Sun 4/2 - 11:32 AM 4575 3637 6327 222 56 1391 255 273
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2016 11 222 4575 4573 3637 445 305
Quarterfinal 7 2016 11 222 4575 4573 3637 310 306

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 15 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/6 - 1:34 PM 1676 3637 2600 103 3974 4285 295 345
Qualification 19 Thu 4/6 - 3:59 PM 3637 4575 3314 3142 56 433 259 305
Qualification 29 Thu 4/6 - 5:13 PM 5895 219 555 3637 56 341 353 314
Qualification 34 Thu 4/6 - 5:54 PM 5404 3637 1712 341 2539 1257 290 299
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 10:43 AM 3637 25 1640 4637 5401 3314 259 315
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 12:55 PM 3637 1279 293 272 1640 1403 230 354
Qualification 63 Fri 4/7 - 1:43 PM 1218 203 708 3637 1391 433 251 310
Qualification 75 Fri 4/7 - 3:23 PM 5407 316 6226 708 193 3637 245 307
Qualification 88 Fri 4/7 - 5:08 PM 102 4342 4575 3637 2607 365 264 358
Qualification 95 Sat 4/8 - 8:53 AM 2729 225 486 3637 11 2458 331 295
Qualification 103 Sat 4/8 - 10:02 AM 3929 3637 1807 2590 11 816 305 288
Qualification 119 Sat 4/8 - 12:06 PM 747 3637 303 834 2600 193 260 275
Playoff Matches

MAR District Mount Olive Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


MAR District Montgomery Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Hydrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Germanium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Neon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 103
Rank: 38 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3637 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event 43
MAR District - Montgomery Event 24
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 36

If Team 3637 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 45
Level 6 Highest Match Score 360
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 358
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 355
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption 2018

  November 10 to November 10, 2018