Team 3142 - Aperture (2017)


2017 Robot: Frank "the TAANNK"
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: PackDevCo/Edward Griffiths/NASA/National Defense Education Program/Johnson & Johnson/ThorLabs&Newton High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3142 attended in 2017.
Team 3142 had a record of 21-26-3 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 22 - 3 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/11 - 11:09 AM 3142 1089 193 11 1672 25 140 140
Qualification 9 Sat 3/11 - 12:25 PM 293 6016 752 75 3142 5438 130 95
Qualification 17 Sat 3/11 - 2:13 PM 1228 2600 5310 219 2577 3142 50 235
Qualification 25 Sat 3/11 - 3:19 PM 3340 5438 5624 3515 41 3142 95 90
Qualification 31 Sat 3/11 - 4:15 PM 555 3314 3142 75 4281 1811 265 95
Qualification 36 Sat 3/11 - 4:59 PM 41 222 11 2016 3142 2600 195 140
Qualification 39 Sat 3/11 - 5:21 PM 2016 41 4361 3142 4281 25 142 197
Qualification 49 Sat 3/11 - 7:07 PM 6016 3515 5732 752 3142 303 115 180
Qualification 54 Sun 3/12 - 9:31 AM 6016 3142 3340 5310 2577 4035 95 50
Qualification 62 Sun 3/12 - 10:38 AM 1672 3142 5992 2554 2070 2577 120 110
Qualification 65 Sun 3/12 - 11:03 AM 3142 5310 2070 5438 555 747 185 200
Qualification 68 Sun 3/12 - 11:28 AM 1403 1811 3142 303 1228 193 190 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/12 - 2:03 PM 2554 293 222 3142 5992 2600 280 95
Quarterfinal 5 2554 293 222 3142 1089 2600 255 205

MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 13 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/18 - 11:22 AM 2559 3637 3142 4653 5992 2168 195 285
Qualification 7 Sat 3/18 - 11:55 AM 265 102 219 5992 3142 4035 167 240
Qualification 15 Sat 3/18 - 1:03 PM 102 4954 4573 4653 747 3142 151 265
Qualification 24 Sat 3/18 - 3:02 PM 747 1989 752 6203 3142 303 221 314
Qualification 28 Sat 3/18 - 3:35 PM 223 224 4954 1257 265 3142 264 245
Qualification 31 Sat 3/18 - 3:57 PM 1626 219 3142 1403 5310 303 255 230
Qualification 43 Sat 3/18 - 5:34 PM 3142 3515 41 303 1257 1989 195 259
Qualification 49 Sat 3/18 - 6:25 PM 3340 1807 219 1989 3142 4281 208 220
Qualification 52 Sat 3/18 - 6:48 PM 4653 1370 6203 3142 193 3340 145 285
Qualification 56 Sun 3/19 - 9:47 AM 223 56 3142 3637 834 102 330 281
Qualification 64 Sun 3/19 - 10:55 AM 834 3142 5666 1676 3515 193 256 256
Qualification 70 Sun 3/19 - 11:39 AM 1676 1279 41 2168 1807 3142 188 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4954 3142 1676 747 219 3637 185 355
Quarterfinal 8 4954 3142 1676 747 219 3637 255 342

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 24 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 1:58 PM 2729 303 5407 1640 75 3142 353 295
Qualification 19 Thu 4/6 - 3:59 PM 3637 4575 3314 3142 56 433 259 305
Qualification 30 Thu 4/6 - 5:20 PM 3142 272 2729 486 708 747 310 327
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 9:32 AM 222 4637 193 4342 203 3142 295 295
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 10:51 AM 834 1403 341 3142 1370 1676 294 255
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 11:35 AM 1257 4637 3142 5401 5420 2600 235 361
Qualification 61 Fri 4/7 - 1:28 PM 5420 1495 3142 5181 4750 1923 140 345
Qualification 73 Fri 4/7 - 3:06 PM 3929 103 5895 4575 3142 5404 260 238
Qualification 84 Fri 4/7 - 4:31 PM 293 3142 1807 3974 1218 1495 310 190
Qualification 100 Sat 4/8 - 9:34 AM 1279 365 3142 2607 223 219 343 284
Qualification 106 Sat 4/8 - 10:25 AM 3142 5401 834 316 1712 1391 351 298
Qualification 116 Sat 4/8 - 11:43 AM 56 1370 4285 25 3142 6226 365 305
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/27 - 12:48 PM 3142 3098 2457 5885 5086 2252 298 315
Qualification 13 Thu 4/27 - 10:44 AM 4039 2791 1086 3142 2500 3293 300 305
Qualification 24 Thu 4/27 - 12:11 PM 3142 71 384 203 470 3386 352 307
Qualification 35 Thu 4/27 - 3:06 PM 6613 449 4917 2056 3929 3142 375 329
Qualification 46 Thu 4/27 - 4:50 PM 1598 747 3142 4946 6630 3260 209 345
Qualification 58 Fri 4/28 - 9:04 AM 1714 1241 5155 494 3142 2791 309 305
Qualification 69 Fri 4/28 - 10:41 AM 5980 3142 329 2481 6381 2410 218 313
Qualification 80 Fri 4/28 - 1:43 PM 5222 935 230 1720 4522 3142 324 283
Qualification 92 Fri 4/28 - 3:41 PM 1675 5553 4500 234 3142 449 345 295
Qualification 110 Fri 4/28 - 6:13 PM 6075 4272 2534 3142 101 6630 297 300
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/11 - 11:09 AM 3142 1089 193 11 1672 25 140 140
Qualification 9 Sat 3/11 - 12:25 PM 293 6016 752 75 3142 5438 130 95
Qualification 17 Sat 3/11 - 2:13 PM 1228 2600 5310 219 2577 3142 50 235
Qualification 25 Sat 3/11 - 3:19 PM 3340 5438 5624 3515 41 3142 95 90
Qualification 31 Sat 3/11 - 4:15 PM 555 3314 3142 75 4281 1811 265 95
Qualification 36 Sat 3/11 - 4:59 PM 41 222 11 2016 3142 2600 195 140
Qualification 39 Sat 3/11 - 5:21 PM 2016 41 4361 3142 4281 25 142 197
Qualification 49 Sat 3/11 - 7:07 PM 6016 3515 5732 752 3142 303 115 180
Qualification 54 Sun 3/12 - 9:31 AM 6016 3142 3340 5310 2577 4035 95 50
Qualification 62 Sun 3/12 - 10:38 AM 1672 3142 5992 2554 2070 2577 120 110
Qualification 65 Sun 3/12 - 11:03 AM 3142 5310 2070 5438 555 747 185 200
Qualification 68 Sun 3/12 - 11:28 AM 1403 1811 3142 303 1228 193 190 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/12 - 2:03 PM 2554 293 222 3142 5992 2600 280 95
Quarterfinal 5 2554 293 222 3142 1089 2600 255 205

MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 13 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/18 - 11:22 AM 2559 3637 3142 4653 5992 2168 195 285
Qualification 7 Sat 3/18 - 11:55 AM 265 102 219 5992 3142 4035 167 240
Qualification 15 Sat 3/18 - 1:03 PM 102 4954 4573 4653 747 3142 151 265
Qualification 24 Sat 3/18 - 3:02 PM 747 1989 752 6203 3142 303 221 314
Qualification 28 Sat 3/18 - 3:35 PM 223 224 4954 1257 265 3142 264 245
Qualification 31 Sat 3/18 - 3:57 PM 1626 219 3142 1403 5310 303 255 230
Qualification 43 Sat 3/18 - 5:34 PM 3142 3515 41 303 1257 1989 195 259
Qualification 49 Sat 3/18 - 6:25 PM 3340 1807 219 1989 3142 4281 208 220
Qualification 52 Sat 3/18 - 6:48 PM 4653 1370 6203 3142 193 3340 145 285
Qualification 56 Sun 3/19 - 9:47 AM 223 56 3142 3637 834 102 330 281
Qualification 64 Sun 3/19 - 10:55 AM 834 3142 5666 1676 3515 193 256 256
Qualification 70 Sun 3/19 - 11:39 AM 1676 1279 41 2168 1807 3142 188 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4954 3142 1676 747 219 3637 185 355
Quarterfinal 8 4954 3142 1676 747 219 3637 255 342

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 24 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 1:58 PM 2729 303 5407 1640 75 3142 353 295
Qualification 19 Thu 4/6 - 3:59 PM 3637 4575 3314 3142 56 433 259 305
Qualification 30 Thu 4/6 - 5:20 PM 3142 272 2729 486 708 747 310 327
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 9:32 AM 222 4637 193 4342 203 3142 295 295
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 10:51 AM 834 1403 341 3142 1370 1676 294 255
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 11:35 AM 1257 4637 3142 5401 5420 2600 235 361
Qualification 61 Fri 4/7 - 1:28 PM 5420 1495 3142 5181 4750 1923 140 345
Qualification 73 Fri 4/7 - 3:06 PM 3929 103 5895 4575 3142 5404 260 238
Qualification 84 Fri 4/7 - 4:31 PM 293 3142 1807 3974 1218 1495 310 190
Qualification 100 Sat 4/8 - 9:34 AM 1279 365 3142 2607 223 219 343 284
Qualification 106 Sat 4/8 - 10:25 AM 3142 5401 834 316 1712 1391 351 298
Qualification 116 Sat 4/8 - 11:43 AM 56 1370 4285 25 3142 6226 365 305
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/27 - 12:48 PM 3142 3098 2457 5885 5086 2252 298 315
Qualification 13 Thu 4/27 - 10:44 AM 4039 2791 1086 3142 2500 3293 300 305
Qualification 24 Thu 4/27 - 12:11 PM 3142 71 384 203 470 3386 352 307
Qualification 35 Thu 4/27 - 3:06 PM 6613 449 4917 2056 3929 3142 375 329
Qualification 46 Thu 4/27 - 4:50 PM 1598 747 3142 4946 6630 3260 209 345
Qualification 58 Fri 4/28 - 9:04 AM 1714 1241 5155 494 3142 2791 309 305
Qualification 69 Fri 4/28 - 10:41 AM 5980 3142 329 2481 6381 2410 218 313
Qualification 80 Fri 4/28 - 1:43 PM 5222 935 230 1720 4522 3142 324 283
Qualification 92 Fri 4/28 - 3:41 PM 1675 5553 4500 234 3142 449 345 295
Qualification 110 Fri 4/28 - 6:13 PM 6075 4272 2534 3142 101 6630 297 300
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 123
Rank: 29 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 3142 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Mount Olive Event 28
MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event 47
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 48

If Team 3142 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 351
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 343
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 330
Level 9 Random Sort ---