Team 75 - RoboRaiders (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: J&J Consumer & Personal Products Worldwide/Summit Associates/Richmond Foundation/Draftek Design/Kuchavik Consulting & Design/Picatinny Arsenal/Rutgers Dept of Physics and Technology/Active Disposal&Hillsborough High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 75 attended in 2017.
Team 75 had a record of 37-28-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 18 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 10)

MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 20 8 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/11 - 12:02 PM 75 3340 1228 2070 1279 6016 90 130
Qualification 9 Sat 3/11 - 12:25 PM 293 6016 752 75 3142 5438 130 95
Qualification 13 Sat 3/11 - 1:03 PM 3314 75 1403 1279 222 3515 155 200
Qualification 21 Sat 3/11 - 2:45 PM 75 293 219 4361 1811 303 205 155
Qualification 31 Sat 3/11 - 4:15 PM 555 3314 3142 75 4281 1811 265 95
Qualification 35 Sat 3/11 - 4:52 PM 193 4281 2070 3515 75 4035 223 95
Qualification 40 Sat 3/11 - 5:36 PM 219 5732 11 2577 75 752 185 205
Qualification 46 Sat 3/11 - 6:21 PM 5992 747 75 193 1403 5310 205 195
Qualification 56 Sun 3/12 - 9:48 AM 222 75 555 2554 2016 1228 305 140
Qualification 59 Sun 3/12 - 10:10 AM 75 1923 25 2600 6016 5438 285 95
Qualification 63 Sun 3/12 - 10:47 AM 25 1089 4035 2600 11 75 155 215
Qualification 70 Sun 3/12 - 11:43 AM 2554 1279 75 41 2577 747 245 191
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1403 747 75 3314 1279 1672 290 235
Quarterfinal 6 1403 747 75 3314 1279 1672 200 235
Tiebreaker 2 1403 747 75 3314 1279 1672 288 145
Semifinal 1 2554 293 222 75 747 1403 285 250
Semifinal 3 2554 293 222 75 747 1403 180 293
Tiebreaker 1 2554 293 222 75 747 1403 256 264
Final 1 1403 747 75 303 25 1923 205 305
Final 2 1403 747 75 303 25 1923 245 281

MAR District - Montgomery Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 30 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/1 - 11:17 AM 102 3637 136 75 2554 1279 205 280
Qualification 10 Sat 4/1 - 12:04 PM 6327 2016 223 265 75 4637 255 285
Qualification 19 Sat 4/1 - 2:26 PM 1391 1403 303 75 1923 5624 348 305
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 3:10 PM 75 11 2577 2554 303 4361 307 272
Qualification 28 Sat 4/1 - 3:38 PM 56 225 4573 222 75 555 260 305
Qualification 33 Sat 4/1 - 4:16 PM 75 1676 714 102 6327 4653 352 208
Qualification 44 Sat 4/1 - 5:43 PM 303 75 56 714 223 3314 336 266
Qualification 50 Sat 4/1 - 6:28 PM 2458 1923 56 1403 2495 75 305 195
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 6:49 PM 1391 75 4575 2577 2070 25 256 215
Qualification 63 Sun 4/2 - 10:22 AM 1923 2495 102 75 2016 6016 305 255
Qualification 67 Sun 4/2 - 10:54 AM 4361 6327 75 5438 6016 555 305 260
Qualification 73 Sun 4/2 - 11:40 AM 5438 5624 1279 4573 2070 75 335 240
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/2 - 1:42 PM 4653 303 225 25 75 1923 267 445
Quarterfinal 5 4653 303 225 25 75 1923 298 465
Semifinal 1 1923 75 25 1676 1279 223 465 496
Semifinal 3 1923 75 25 1676 1279 223 305 256
Tiebreaker 1 1923 75 25 1676 1279 223 350 256
Final 1 1923 75 25 222 11 2016 205 375
Final 2 1923 75 25 222 11 2016 440 305
Final 3 1923 75 25 222 11 2016 340 285

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 24 0 24 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 1:58 PM 2729 303 5407 1640 75 3142 353 295
Qualification 20 Thu 4/6 - 4:05 PM 1807 1257 103 219 272 75 330 301
Qualification 26 Thu 4/6 - 4:52 PM 75 3974 193 102 1640 4750 345 353
Qualification 31 Thu 4/6 - 5:27 PM 6226 2600 1218 2458 1923 75 286 305
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 10:04 AM 5404 2590 75 486 4285 365 325 318
Qualification 54 Fri 4/7 - 11:28 AM 1218 2539 75 3929 25 203 235 381
Qualification 69 Fri 4/7 - 2:33 PM 5401 316 555 2607 1403 75 304 320
Qualification 76 Fri 4/7 - 3:30 PM 223 1403 747 75 225 4637 290 354
Qualification 81 Fri 4/7 - 4:09 PM 4285 75 834 5181 222 708 305 374
Qualification 97 Sat 4/8 - 9:09 AM 5420 1712 75 3974 1370 4342 345 345
Qualification 109 Sat 4/8 - 10:47 AM 1495 2607 4637 433 75 103 305 258
Qualification 114 Sat 4/8 - 11:25 AM 4575 75 486 1218 293 219 301 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 2:01 PM 222 303 225 25 1923 75 277 225
Quarterfinal 5 222 303 225 25 1923 75 468 445

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/27 - 9:10 AM 250 238 5436 107 178 75 337 325
Qualification 13 Thu 4/27 - 10:31 AM 4242 201 1676 6548 75 5442 255 290
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 3:18 PM 3618 2509 45 3755 75 1285 257 295
Qualification 39 Fri 4/28 - 11:27 AM 244 2164 75 5173 2830 1285 365 345
Qualification 50 Thu 4/27 - 5:36 PM 1262 1718 4618 4967 75 4678 327 194
Qualification 66 Fri 4/28 - 1:25 PM 862 6490 333 75 910 1481 305 369
Qualification 76 Fri 4/28 - 11:17 AM 75 2960 5846 1806 5675 4122 365 311
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:19 PM 75 4859 4085 5976 85 2614 345 302
Qualification 91 Fri 4/28 - 3:21 PM 5690 254 75 6763 27 894 409 337
Qualification 111 Fri 4/28 - 6:02 PM 346 3620 75 2181 708 1923 334 357
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:29 AM 862 2767 254 1718 340 75 522 395
Quarterfinal 5 862 2767 254 1718 340 75 509 445

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 20 8 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/11 - 12:02 PM 75 3340 1228 2070 1279 6016 90 130
Qualification 9 Sat 3/11 - 12:25 PM 293 6016 752 75 3142 5438 130 95
Qualification 13 Sat 3/11 - 1:03 PM 3314 75 1403 1279 222 3515 155 200
Qualification 21 Sat 3/11 - 2:45 PM 75 293 219 4361 1811 303 205 155
Qualification 31 Sat 3/11 - 4:15 PM 555 3314 3142 75 4281 1811 265 95
Qualification 35 Sat 3/11 - 4:52 PM 193 4281 2070 3515 75 4035 223 95
Qualification 40 Sat 3/11 - 5:36 PM 219 5732 11 2577 75 752 185 205
Qualification 46 Sat 3/11 - 6:21 PM 5992 747 75 193 1403 5310 205 195
Qualification 56 Sun 3/12 - 9:48 AM 222 75 555 2554 2016 1228 305 140
Qualification 59 Sun 3/12 - 10:10 AM 75 1923 25 2600 6016 5438 285 95
Qualification 63 Sun 3/12 - 10:47 AM 25 1089 4035 2600 11 75 155 215
Qualification 70 Sun 3/12 - 11:43 AM 2554 1279 75 41 2577 747 245 191
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1403 747 75 3314 1279 1672 290 235
Quarterfinal 6 1403 747 75 3314 1279 1672 200 235
Tiebreaker 2 1403 747 75 3314 1279 1672 288 145
Semifinal 1 2554 293 222 75 747 1403 285 250
Semifinal 3 2554 293 222 75 747 1403 180 293
Tiebreaker 1 2554 293 222 75 747 1403 256 264
Final 1 1403 747 75 303 25 1923 205 305
Final 2 1403 747 75 303 25 1923 245 281

MAR District - Montgomery Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 30 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/1 - 11:17 AM 102 3637 136 75 2554 1279 205 280
Qualification 10 Sat 4/1 - 12:04 PM 6327 2016 223 265 75 4637 255 285
Qualification 19 Sat 4/1 - 2:26 PM 1391 1403 303 75 1923 5624 348 305
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 3:10 PM 75 11 2577 2554 303 4361 307 272
Qualification 28 Sat 4/1 - 3:38 PM 56 225 4573 222 75 555 260 305
Qualification 33 Sat 4/1 - 4:16 PM 75 1676 714 102 6327 4653 352 208
Qualification 44 Sat 4/1 - 5:43 PM 303 75 56 714 223 3314 336 266
Qualification 50 Sat 4/1 - 6:28 PM 2458 1923 56 1403 2495 75 305 195
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 6:49 PM 1391 75 4575 2577 2070 25 256 215
Qualification 63 Sun 4/2 - 10:22 AM 1923 2495 102 75 2016 6016 305 255
Qualification 67 Sun 4/2 - 10:54 AM 4361 6327 75 5438 6016 555 305 260
Qualification 73 Sun 4/2 - 11:40 AM 5438 5624 1279 4573 2070 75 335 240
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/2 - 1:42 PM 4653 303 225 25 75 1923 267 445
Quarterfinal 5 4653 303 225 25 75 1923 298 465
Semifinal 1 1923 75 25 1676 1279 223 465 496
Semifinal 3 1923 75 25 1676 1279 223 305 256
Tiebreaker 1 1923 75 25 1676 1279 223 350 256
Final 1 1923 75 25 222 11 2016 205 375
Final 2 1923 75 25 222 11 2016 440 305
Final 3 1923 75 25 222 11 2016 340 285

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 24 0 24 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 1:58 PM 2729 303 5407 1640 75 3142 353 295
Qualification 20 Thu 4/6 - 4:05 PM 1807 1257 103 219 272 75 330 301
Qualification 26 Thu 4/6 - 4:52 PM 75 3974 193 102 1640 4750 345 353
Qualification 31 Thu 4/6 - 5:27 PM 6226 2600 1218 2458 1923 75 286 305
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 10:04 AM 5404 2590 75 486 4285 365 325 318
Qualification 54 Fri 4/7 - 11:28 AM 1218 2539 75 3929 25 203 235 381
Qualification 69 Fri 4/7 - 2:33 PM 5401 316 555 2607 1403 75 304 320
Qualification 76 Fri 4/7 - 3:30 PM 223 1403 747 75 225 4637 290 354
Qualification 81 Fri 4/7 - 4:09 PM 4285 75 834 5181 222 708 305 374
Qualification 97 Sat 4/8 - 9:09 AM 5420 1712 75 3974 1370 4342 345 345
Qualification 109 Sat 4/8 - 10:47 AM 1495 2607 4637 433 75 103 305 258
Qualification 114 Sat 4/8 - 11:25 AM 4575 75 486 1218 293 219 301 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 2:01 PM 222 303 225 25 1923 75 277 225
Quarterfinal 5 222 303 225 25 1923 75 468 445

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/27 - 9:10 AM 250 238 5436 107 178 75 337 325
Qualification 13 Thu 4/27 - 10:31 AM 4242 201 1676 6548 75 5442 255 290
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 3:18 PM 3618 2509 45 3755 75 1285 257 295
Qualification 39 Fri 4/28 - 11:27 AM 244 2164 75 5173 2830 1285 365 345
Qualification 50 Thu 4/27 - 5:36 PM 1262 1718 4618 4967 75 4678 327 194
Qualification 66 Fri 4/28 - 1:25 PM 862 6490 333 75 910 1481 305 369
Qualification 76 Fri 4/28 - 11:17 AM 75 2960 5846 1806 5675 4122 365 311
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:19 PM 75 4859 4085 5976 85 2614 345 302
Qualification 91 Fri 4/28 - 3:21 PM 5690 254 75 6763 27 894 409 337
Qualification 111 Fri 4/28 - 6:02 PM 346 3620 75 2181 708 1923 334 357
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:29 AM 862 2767 254 1718 340 75 522 395
Quarterfinal 5 862 2767 254 1718 340 75 509 445

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 201
Rank: 11 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 75 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Mount Olive Event 57
MAR District - Montgomery Event 60
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 84

If Team 75 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 46
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 465
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 465
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 445
Level 9 Random Sort ---